Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 6/23/2024
Crayon 301 - FoxSheet

Important Message

Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on 6/30/2024.  For FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after 6/30, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund via check. Please contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at  cservice2@drf.com for further details.

StatSharp.comValued FoxSheet Customers: We are thrilled to refer you to our friends at StatSharp, launching just in time for the 2024 football season! StatSharp's cutting-edge platform will offer power ratings, game simulations, betting systems, in-depth trends for teams and player, and much more . Discover the advanced insights and analytics at StatSharp, with even more precision and innovation.
You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 3/30/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
COLUMBUS
 
BOSTON
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
1
Final
2

COLUMBUS (22-43-1-7, 52 pts.) at BOSTON (57-13-0-4, 118 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 3/30/2023 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: COLUMBUS - MICHAEL HUTCHINSON, BOSTON - LINUS ULLMARK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
7COLUMBUS+280Ov 6.5,+100+350Ov 6.5,-115
8BOSTON-370Un 6.5,-120-450Un 6.5,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
COLUMBUS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games22-50-1-1522-50-1540-332.729.74.035.2
Team Stats (Road Games)9-28-0-109-28-1020-172.530.24.135.8
Last 5 Games2-3-0+0.82-3+0.85-03.631.26.236.8
COLUMBUS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)7319749736871021719.1%1683722.0%324
Team Stats (Road Games)37932538273211168.3%851720.0%157
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5185742015611.5%15426.7%31
Stats Against (All Games) 2917810898715257211.3%1715230.4%482
Stats Against (Road Games) 15237555558132411.5%802835.0%250
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 31101290118416.8%9555.6%56
COLUMBUS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (All Games)10421718987.1%01-3-1.21-3-0-14-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (Road Games)7215613687.2%00-2-2.10-2-0-22-0
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (All Games)302788977987.6%27-20-9.87-20-0-1017-10
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (Road Games)161648943087.9%23-13-6.83-13-0-610-6
DANIIL TARASOV (All Games)171652847189.2%04-12-64-12-0-68-8
DANIIL TARASOV (Road Games)111135231088.1%03-8-33-8-0-35-6

BOSTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games57-17-0+23.357-17+23.331-383.732.92.129.7
Team Stats (Home Games)30-7-0+15.130-7+15.112-213.633.51.928.2
Last 5 Games4-1-0+1.34-1+1.31-42.632.81.831.8
BOSTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)742767095103820243311.3%2335523.6%469
Team Stats (Home Games)37134384349410123810.8%1293325.6%236
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513642111647.9%23313.0%23
Stats Against (All Games) 1594359525921987.2%2233515.7%262
Stats Against (Home Games) 692025213410426.6%1171815.4%111
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 9333011595.7%2129.5%17
BOSTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JEREMY SWAYMAN (All Games)322982075592.1%119-10019-10-0-115-11
LINUS ULLMARK (All Games)46441341125793.7%037-7+22.437-7-0+2216-26
Average power rating of opponents played: COLUMBUS 3.13,  BOSTON 3.09
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
COLUMBUS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/3/2023SEATTLE2-4L0, +145L6.5 ovU
3/4/2023at OTTAWA2-5L0, +230L6.5 ovO
3/7/2023at PITTSBURGH4-5L0, +255L6.5 ovO
3/11/2023ST LOUIS2-5L0, +120L6.5 ovO
3/14/2023at SAN JOSE6-5W0, +120W6.5 ovO
3/16/2023at LOS ANGELES1-4L0, +230L6.5 ovU
3/17/2023at ANAHEIM4-7L0, -110L6.5 ovO
3/19/2023at VEGAS2-7L0, +250L6.5 ovO
3/21/2023at WASHINGTON7-6W0, +185W6.5 evO
3/24/2023NY ISLANDERS5-4W0, +195W6.5 unO
3/25/2023at MONTREAL2-8L0, +135L6.5 ovO
3/28/2023at NY RANGERS2-6L0, +295L6.5 ovO
3/30/2023at BOSTON 
4/1/2023FLORIDA 
4/2/2023OTTAWA 
4/4/2023at TORONTO 
4/6/2023at NEW JERSEY 
4/8/2023NY RANGERS 

BOSTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/4/2023NY RANGERS4-2W0, -165W6 unP
3/9/2023EDMONTON2-3L0, -155L6.5 ovU
3/11/2023DETROIT3-2W0, -365W6 ovU
3/12/2023at DETROIT3-5L0, -225L6 unO
3/14/2023at CHICAGO3-6L0, -450L6 unO
3/16/2023at WINNIPEG3-0W0, -160W6 evU
3/18/2023at MINNESOTA5-2W0, -155W5.5 unO
3/19/2023at BUFFALO7-0W0, -175W6.5 ovO
3/21/2023OTTAWA2-1W0, -285W6.5 unU
3/23/2023MONTREAL4-2W0, -410W6.5 unU
3/25/2023TAMPA BAY2-1W0, -155W6 unU
3/26/2023at CAROLINA4-3W0, +130W5.5 unO
3/28/2023NASHVILLE1-2L0, -300L5.5 unU
3/30/2023COLUMBUS 
4/1/2023at PITTSBURGH 
4/2/2023at ST LOUIS 
4/6/2023TORONTO 
4/8/2023NEW JERSEY 
4/9/2023at PHILADELPHIA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 6/23/2024 3:50:11 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.