Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 11/29/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
FLORIDA
 
CALGARY
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
2
Final
6

FLORIDA (10-8-0-4, 24 pts.) at CALGARY (9-9-0-3, 21 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 11/29/2022 9:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: FLORIDA - SERGEI BOBROVSKY, CALGARY - DANIEL VLADAR
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
25FLORIDA+120Ov 6.5,-125+135Ov 6.5,+105
26CALGARY-140Un 6.5,+105-155Un 6.5,-125
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
FLORIDA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-12-0-12.310-12-12.315-73.539.53.432.1
Team Stats (Road Games)4-7-0-10.34-7-10.38-33.239.93.630.5
Last 5 Games1-4-0-61-4-65-03.836.24.234.8
FLORIDA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2276222132178708.7%851720.0%128
Team Stats (Road Games)11359916134398.0%45715.6%61
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5196760118110.5%19526.3%30
Stats Against (All Games) 751722324670710.6%852023.5%125
Stats Against (Road Games) 40813181333511.9%351028.6%66
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2144103117412.1%20630.0%34
FLORIDA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (All Games)111133029388.8%04-7-9.14-7-0-88-3
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Road Games)7721018588.1%02-5-82-5-0-75-2
SERGEI BOBROVSKY(vs. Non-Conference)441109586.4%01-3-4.81-3-0-43-1
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Last 4 Games)4411610086.2%01-3-4.81-3-0-54-0
ANDREW HAMMOND (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDREW HAMMOND (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDREW HAMMOND(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (All Games)121137234091.4%16-5-3.16-5-0-37-4
SPENCER KNIGHT (Road Games)4412211090.2%02-2-2.32-2-0-23-1
SPENCER KNIGHT(vs. Non-Conference)7621519389.8%01-5-8.21-5-0-84-2
SPENCER KNIGHT (Last 4 Games)4415113690.1%01-3-3.41-3-0-34-0

CALGARY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games9-12-0-8.89-12-8.88-122.934.83.228.5
Team Stats (Home Games)6-5-0-4.46-5-4.45-63.435.03.428.1
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.22-3-1.22-32.630.22.831.4
CALGARY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2161242213237318.3%661319.7%98
Team Stats (Home Games)113712168103859.6%36719.4%60
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513453131518.6%13215.4%19
Stats Against (All Games) 682418233559911.4%761621.1%115
Stats Against (Home Games) 37168121230912.0%44818.2%65
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14445111578.9%14428.6%21
CALGARY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JACOB MARKSTROM (All Games)161642237588.9%18-8-4.58-8-0-47-9
JACOB MARKSTROM (Home Games)101026223489.3%06-4-26-4-0-24-6
JACOB MARKSTROM(vs. Non-Conference)101026723889.1%14-6-54-6-0-55-5
JACOB MARKSTROM (Last 4 Games)441089688.9%12-2-0.22-2-002-2
DANIEL VLADAR (All Games)6517315790.8%01-4-4.21-4-0-41-3
DANIEL VLADAR (Home Games)21453884.4%00-1-2.30-1-0-21-0
DANIEL VLADAR(vs. Non-Conference)4311811093.2%00-3-30-3-0-30-3
DANIEL VLADAR (Last 4 Games)4412511491.2%00-4-5.30-4-0-51-3
Average power rating of opponents played: FLORIDA 2.93,  CALGARY 3.42
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
FLORIDA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/3/2022at SAN JOSE4-3W0, -220W6.5 unO
11/5/2022at LOS ANGELES4-5L0, -130L6.5 unO
11/6/2022at ANAHEIM5-3W0, -180W6.5 unO
11/9/2022CAROLINA3-0W0, +105W6.5 ovU
11/12/2022EDMONTON2-4L0, -165L7 unU
11/15/2022WASHINGTON5-2W0, -200W6 ovO
11/17/2022DALLAS4-6L0, -195L6.5 evO
11/19/2022CALGARY4-5L0, -135L6 ovO
11/20/2022at COLUMBUS3-5L0, -260L6.5 ovO
11/23/2022BOSTON5-2W0, -115W6.5 ovO
11/26/2022ST LOUIS4-5L0, -190L6.5 unO
11/28/2022at EDMONTON3-4L0, -115L6.5 unO
11/29/2022at CALGARY 
12/1/2022at VANCOUVER 
12/3/2022at SEATTLE 
12/6/2022at WINNIPEG 
12/8/2022DETROIT 
12/10/2022at TAMPA BAY 

CALGARY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/3/2022NASHVILLE1-4L0, -205L6.5 unU
11/5/2022NEW JERSEY3-4L0, -170L6.5 ovO
11/7/2022at NY ISLANDERS3-4L0, -130L6 unO
11/8/2022at NEW JERSEY2-3L0, +120L6.5 ovU
11/10/2022at BOSTON1-3L0, +160L6 unU
11/12/2022WINNIPEG3-2W0, -160W6.5 unU
11/14/2022LOS ANGELES6-5W0, -170W6 evO
11/17/2022at TAMPA BAY1-4L0, +100L6.5 unU
11/19/2022at FLORIDA5-4W0, +115W6 ovO
11/21/2022at PHILADELPHIA5-2W0, -240W6 unO
11/23/2022at PITTSBURGH1-2L0, +105L6.5 ovU
11/25/2022at WASHINGTON0-3L0, -130L6 unU
11/26/2022at CAROLINA2-3L0, +105L6 unU
11/29/2022FLORIDA 
12/1/2022MONTREAL 
12/3/2022WASHINGTON 
12/5/2022ARIZONA 
12/7/2022MINNESOTA 
12/9/2022at COLUMBUS 
12/10/2022at TORONTO 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 1/30/2023 7:50:03 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.