Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Saturday 12/4/2021Line$ LineOU LineScore
BUFFALO
 
CAROLINA
PK  

PK  


6
 
2
Final
6

BUFFALO (8-12-0-3, 19 pts.) at CAROLINA (15-6-0-1, 31 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 12/4/2021 7:35 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: BUFFALO - MALCOLM SUBBAN, CAROLINA - FREDERIK ANDERSEN
Board Money Line
43BUFFALO+255
44CAROLINA-310
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games8-15-0-4.28-15-4.213-93.029.13.734.0
Team Stats (Road Games)2-8-0-4.82-8-4.86-42.725.53.937.3
Last 5 Games1-4-0-31-4-33-23.031.84.638.2
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)23681632182467010.1%601220.0%109
Team Stats (Road Games)102771541025510.6%25416.0%45
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515564001599.4%9111.1%23
Stats Against (All Games) 842430273778210.7%601321.7%149
Stats Against (Road Games) 39515172337310.5%29620.7%71
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 238771319112.0%11327.3%39
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CRAIG ANDERSON (All Games)6619017592.1%04-2+3.34-2-0+24-1
CRAIG ANDERSON (Road Games)22645687.5%01-1+0.11-1-002-0
CRAIG ANDERSON (Last 4 Games)4412511390.4%02-2+0.62-2-002-1
AARON DELL (All Games)6415213286.8%00-4-40-4-0-44-0
AARON DELL (Road Games)22796987.3%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
AARON DELL (Last 4 Games)4311610187.1%00-3-30-3-0-33-0
MICHAEL HOUSER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HOUSER (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (All Games)141343339190.3%04-9-3.44-9-0-35-8
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Road Games)6622720992.1%01-5-2.91-5-0-32-4
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Last 4 Games)4312311291.1%01-2-11-2-0-11-2

CAROLINA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games15-7-0+3.315-7+3.38-133.133.72.327.3
Team Stats (Home Games)6-3-0-0.76-3-0.73-63.235.62.126.3
Last 5 Games1-4-0-6.41-4-6.42-32.438.63.221.4
CAROLINA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2269192524157419.3%741418.9%119
Team Stats (Home Games)92981110033209.1%35720.0%47
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)512246001936.2%1616.2%21
Stats Against (All Games) 50171814136008.3%841011.9%81
Stats Against (Home Games) 19658012378.0%39410.3%33
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 164570210715.0%17211.8%20
CAROLINA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (All Games)161644541392.8%111-5+4.111-5-0+46-10
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (Home Games)6616115193.8%14-2+0.64-2-002-4
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (Last 4 Games)441059388.6%01-3-3.21-3-0-32-2
ALEX LYON (All Games)11292793.1%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
ALEX LYON (Home Games)11292793.1%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
ALEX LYON (Last 4 Games)11292793.1%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
ANTTI RAANTA (All Games)6512311089.4%03-2-1.83-2-0-22-2
ANTTI RAANTA (Home Games)22464087.0%01-1-2.31-1-0-21-1
ANTTI RAANTA (Last 4 Games)44938389.2%02-2-2.82-2-0-21-2
Average power rating of opponents played: BUFFALO 3.13,  CAROLINA 2.97
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/8/2021at WASHINGTON3-5L0, +215L5.5 ovO
11/12/2021EDMONTON3-2W0, +155W6 ovU
11/13/2021TORONTO4-5L0, +170L6 evO
11/16/2021at PITTSBURGH2-1W0, +210W6 unU
11/18/2021CALGARY0-5L0, +160L5.5 unU
11/21/2021at NY RANGERS4-5L0, +205L5.5 ovO
11/22/2021COLUMBUS4-7L0, +110L5.5 ovO
11/24/2021BOSTON1-5L0, +210L5.5 unO
11/26/2021MONTREAL4-1W0, +100W6 ovU
11/27/2021at DETROIT2-3L0, +170L5.5 ovU
11/29/2021SEATTLE4-7L0, +120L5.5 unO
12/2/2021at FLORIDA4-7L0, +245L6 unO
12/4/2021at CAROLINA 
12/7/2021ANAHEIM 
12/10/2021NY RANGERS 
12/11/2021WASHINGTON 
12/14/2021at WINNIPEG 

CAROLINA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/9/2021at TAMPA BAY2-1W0, +105W5.5 unU
11/12/2021PHILADELPHIA1-2L0, -180L5.5 ovU
11/13/2021ST LOUIS3-2W0, -135W5.5 ovU
11/16/2021at VEGAS4-2W0, -140W6 unP
11/18/2021at ANAHEIM2-1W0, -150W5.5 evU
11/20/2021at LOS ANGELES5-4W0, -165W5.5 unO
11/22/2021at SAN JOSE1-2L0, -150L5.5 ovU
11/24/2021at SEATTLE1-2L0, -145L5.5 ovU
11/26/2021at PHILADELPHIA6-3W0, -140W5.5 ovO
11/28/2021WASHINGTON2-4L0, -160L5.5 ovO
11/30/2021at DALLAS1-4L0, -110L5.5 unU
12/2/2021OTTAWA2-3L0, -330L6 ovU
12/4/2021BUFFALO 
12/7/2021at WINNIPEG 
12/9/2021at CALGARY 
12/11/2021at EDMONTON 
12/12/2021at VANCOUVER 
12/14/2021at MINNESOTA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 12/4/2022 8:55:27 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.