Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 4/28/2024
Wurth 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Friday 2/23/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
WINNIPEG
 
CHICAGO
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
3
Final
2

WINNIPEG (34-15-0-5, 73 pts.) at CHICAGO (15-39-0-3, 33 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Friday, 2/23/2024 8:37 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: WINNIPEG - CONNOR HELLEBUYCK, CHICAGO - PETR MRAZEK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
25WINNIPEG-265Ov 6,-105-290Ov 5.5,+100
26CHICAGO+225Un 6,-115+245Un 5.5,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
WINNIPEG - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games34-20-0+8.434-20+8.418-293.130.82.429.2
Team Stats (Road Games)15-11-0+1.415-11+1.49-152.831.12.529.2
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.74-1+2.73-23.231.82.432.6
vs. Division13-4-0+7.513-4+7.57-73.830.92.225.6
WINNIPEG Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5416540576531716639.9%1662917.5%283
Team Stats (Road Games)2673172330388089.0%801417.5%121
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5168350115910.1%14642.9%30
Team Stats (vs. Division)17641421290952512.2%531018.9%108
Stats Against (All Games) 1283446435815758.1%1583622.8%208
Stats Against (Road Games) 64242215357588.4%711521.1%102
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 12264011637.4%14321.4%17
Stats Against (vs. Division) 3781711104358.5%49918.4%60
WINNIPEG - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
LAURENT BROSSOIT (All Games)141440036892.0%18-6+0.38-6-006-8
LAURENT BROSSOIT (Road Games)7720218692.1%12-5-52-5-0-51-6
LAURENT BROSSOIT (vs. Division)6615313990.8%05-1+3.95-1-0+43-3
LAURENT BROSSOIT (Last 4 Games)4411110291.9%12-2-0.32-2-001-3
COLLIN DELIA (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
COLLIN DELIA (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
COLLIN DELIA (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (All Games)40401168108092.5%326-14+8.126-14-0+1012-21
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Road Games)191955250992.2%113-6+6.413-6-0+78-9
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (vs. Division)111128225991.8%08-3+3.68-3-0+44-4
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Last 4 Games)4412311593.5%13-1+1.73-1-0+22-2

CHICAGO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games15-42-0-14.115-42-14.122-312.126.13.532.5
Team Stats (Home Games)11-17-0+1.611-17+1.611-152.425.73.032.2
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.21-4-2.22-32.022.43.836.4
vs. Division3-14-0-8.93-14-8.95-111.825.53.833.9
CHICAGO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)571194437335414858.0%1702212.9%198
Team Stats (Home Games)2866242315427219.2%811012.3%113
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)510244001128.9%13323.1%17
Team Stats (vs. Division)17311398104337.2%45511.1%57
Stats Against (All Games) 202646867314185510.9%1733922.5%356
Stats Against (Home Games) 83242829269039.2%781417.9%145
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 196850218210.4%11218.2%31
Stats Against (vs. Division) 652317232557711.3%541731.5%118
CHICAGO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
PETR MRAZEK (All Games)39371211110190.9%413-24-1.113-24-0014-22
PETR MRAZEK (Home Games)202065460592.5%110-10+6.410-10-0+78-12
PETR MRAZEK (vs. Division)111034831891.4%03-7-1.93-7-0-22-8
PETR MRAZEK (Last 4 Games)4415614190.4%01-3-1.21-3-0-13-1
ARVID SODERBLOM (All Games)232063255487.7%22-18-132-18-0-138-9
ARVID SODERBLOM (Home Games)8824421688.5%01-7-4.71-7-0-53-3
ARVID SODERBLOM (vs. Division)9722519586.7%10-7-70-7-0-73-3
ARVID SODERBLOM (Last 4 Games)4411810488.1%10-4-40-4-0-41-3
Average power rating of opponents played: WINNIPEG 3.03,  CHICAGO 3.26
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
WINNIPEG - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/27/2024TORONTO2-4L0, -135L6 evP
2/6/2024at PITTSBURGH0-3L0, -110L5.5 ovU
2/8/2024at PHILADELPHIA1-4L0, -130L5.5 ovU
2/10/2024PITTSBURGH2-1W0, -150W5.5 evU
2/14/2024SAN JOSE1-0W0, -440W5.5 unU
2/17/2024at VANCOUVER4-2W0, -105W5.5 ovO
2/19/2024at CALGARY3-6L0, -130L5.5 unO
2/20/2024MINNESOTA6-3W0, -140W6 unO
2/23/2024at CHICAGO 
2/25/2024ARIZONA 
2/27/2024ST LOUIS 
2/29/2024at DALLAS 
3/2/2024at CAROLINA 
3/3/2024at BUFFALO 
3/5/2024SEATTLE 

CHICAGO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/27/2024at CALGARY0-1L0, +245L6 unU
2/7/2024MINNESOTA1-2L0, +175L5.5 ovU
2/9/2024NY RANGERS3-4L0, +255L5.5 ovO
2/13/2024VANCOUVER2-4L0, +240L5.5 ovO
2/15/2024PITTSBURGH1-4L0, +165L5.5 ovU
2/17/2024OTTAWA3-2W0, +175W6.5 unU
2/19/2024at CAROLINA3-6L0, +280L5.5 ovO
2/21/2024PHILADELPHIA1-3L0, +220L6 unU
2/23/2024WINNIPEG 
2/25/2024DETROIT 
2/29/2024COLORADO 
3/2/2024COLUMBUS 
3/4/2024at COLORADO 
3/5/2024at ARIZONA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/22/2024 4:55:09 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.