Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Friday 3/24/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
ARIZONA
 
COLORADO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
1
Final
3

ARIZONA (27-33-0-12, 66 pts.) at COLORADO (41-23-1-5, 88 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Friday, 3/24/2023 9:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: ARIZONA - KAREL VEJMELKA, COLORADO - ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
59ARIZONA+415Ov 6,-110+335Ov 6.5,+105
60COLORADO-515Un 6,-110-435Un 6.5,-125
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
ARIZONA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games27-45-0+4.627-45+4.634-342.825.73.535.6
Team Stats (Road Games)7-31-0-14.57-31-14.517-182.524.83.734.3
Last 5 Games3-2-0+2.63-2+2.61-23.024.02.633.2
vs. Division9-14-0-0.79-14-0.79-113.026.83.034.6
ARIZONA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)72203526084718184911.0%1884121.8%339
Team Stats (Road Games)38942628400694110.0%1062220.8%163
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5153561112012.5%12325.0%27
Team Stats (vs. Division)23682016311561611.0%541018.5%119
Stats Against (All Games) 250718582121225659.7%2436526.7%418
Stats Against (Road Games) 14241474597130510.9%1363928.7%232
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13624101667.8%22313.6%19
Stats Against (vs. Division) 70222023527958.8%821417.1%121
ARIZONA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JON GILLIES (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JON GILLIES (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JON GILLIES (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CONNOR INGRAM (All Games)272592784190.7%36-19-9.46-19-0-914-9
CONNOR INGRAM (Road Games)161452247190.2%21-13-11.61-13-0-116-6
CONNOR INGRAM (vs. Division)111137433790.1%21-10-8.41-10-0-86-4
IVAN PROSVETOV (All Games)3310510095.2%03-0+3.83-0-0+30-2
IVAN PROSVETOV (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
IVAN PROSVETOV (vs. Division)22747195.9%02-0+2.42-0-0+20-1
IVAN PROSVETOV (Last 4 Games)3310510095.2%03-0+3.83-0-0+30-2
KAREL VEJMELKA (All Games)47441524137790.4%118-26+10.218-26-0+1120-23
KAREL VEJMELKA (Road Games)252477969589.2%06-18-2.86-18-0-311-12
KAREL VEJMELKA (vs. Division)131034631891.9%16-4+5.26-4-0+53-6
KAREL VEJMELKA (Last 4 Games)4414312990.2%02-2+12-2-0+13-1

COLORADO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games41-28-1-3.241-28-3.227-413.333.12.831.5
Team Stats (Home Games)19-16-1-7.319-16-7.316-193.433.42.830.3
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.74-1+2.72-33.828.82.232.0
vs. Division14-6-0+1.714-6+1.77-123.435.02.630.0
COLORADO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)702336987651214231510.1%1805530.6%394
Team Stats (Home Games)3612234503446120210.1%862731.4%208
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5195851114413.2%15533.3%31
Team Stats (vs. Division)2069212618447009.9%571831.6%121
Stats Against (All Games) 19550716951422058.8%1814625.4%329
Stats Against (Home Games) 1002538334910919.2%861922.1%164
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11344011606.9%17423.5%18
Stats Against (vs. Division) 52161817126018.7%511529.4%87
COLORADO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (All Games)22484185.4%01-1-0.11-1-001-1
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (Home Games)11282278.6%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (vs. Division)11201995.0%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (Last 4 Games)22484185.4%01-1-0.11-1-001-1
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (All Games)151547043291.9%27-8-97-8-0-85-9
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (Home Games)7720518891.7%14-3-44-3-0-44-3
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (vs. Division)22625791.9%01-1-2.41-1-0-20-2
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (Last 4 Games)4412511592.0%02-2-2.92-2-0-32-2
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (All Games)53521624149391.9%632-19+4.832-19-1+420-31
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Home Games)292884577792.0%415-12-2.215-12-1-311-16
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (vs. Division)171750846591.5%212-5+3.212-5-0+47-9
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Last 4 Games)4412311795.1%13-1+1.73-1-0+21-3
JONAS JOHANSSON (All Games)31433990.7%01-0+11-0-0+11-0
JONAS JOHANSSON (Home Games)1077100.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONAS JOHANSSON (vs. Division)10000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONAS JOHANSSON (Last 4 Games)31433990.7%01-0+11-0-0+11-0
KEITH KINKAID (All Games)21403895.0%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEITH KINKAID (vs. Division)21403895.0%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
Average power rating of opponents played: ARIZONA 3.08,  COLORADO 3.09
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
ARIZONA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/26/2023NASHVILLE2-6L0, +145L6 evO
2/28/2023CHICAGO4-1W0, -180W6 evU
3/1/2023at DALLAS2-4L0, +315L6 unP
3/3/2023CAROLINA1-6L0, +290L6 unO
3/5/2023NEW JERSEY4-5L0, +280L6.5 unO
3/7/2023ST LOUIS6-2W0, +120W6.5 unO
3/9/2023NASHVILLE4-1W0, +145W6 evU
3/11/2023at COLORADO2-3L0, +340L6.5 unU
3/12/2023MINNESOTA5-4W0, +180W5.5 evO
3/14/2023CALGARY4-3W0, +220W6 ovO
3/16/2023VANCOUVER3-2W0, +140W6.5 ovU
3/18/2023CHICAGO4-2W0, -140W6 unP
3/21/2023at WINNIPEG1-2L0, +255L6.5 unU
3/22/2023at EDMONTON3-4L0, +375L7 unP
3/24/2023at COLORADO 
3/26/2023COLORADO 
3/27/2023EDMONTON 
3/31/2023DALLAS 
4/1/2023SAN JOSE 
4/3/2023at SEATTLE 

COLORADO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/25/2023CALGARY4-1W0, -110W6 ovU
2/27/2023VEGAS3-0W0, -135W6 unU
3/1/2023NEW JERSEY5-7L0, -105L6 unO
3/4/2023at DALLAS3-7L0, -105L6 unO
3/5/2023SEATTLE2-3L0, -160L6 ovU
3/7/2023SAN JOSE6-0W0, -350W6.5 ovU
3/9/2023LOS ANGELES2-5L0, -160L6 ovO
3/11/2023ARIZONA3-2W0, -440W6.5 unU
3/13/2023at MONTREAL8-4W0, -255W6.5 unO
3/15/2023at TORONTO2-1W0, +115W6.5 evU
3/16/2023at OTTAWA5-4W0, -125W6.5 ovO
3/18/2023at DETROIT5-1W0, -180W6.5 unU
3/20/2023CHICAGO5-0W0, -355W6 unU
3/22/2023PITTSBURGH2-5L0, -145L6.5 unO
3/24/2023ARIZONA 
3/26/2023at ARIZONA 
3/27/2023at ANAHEIM 
3/29/2023MINNESOTA 
4/1/2023DALLAS 
4/4/2023at SAN JOSE 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/22/2024 12:03:36 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.