Login  | Free Registration

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Tuesday 2/7/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
EDMONTON
 
DETROIT
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
5
Final
2

EDMONTON (28-19-0-3, 59 pts.) at DETROIT (21-20-0-7, 49 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 2/7/2023 7:37 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: EDMONTON - STUART SKINNER, DETROIT - VILLE HUSSO
Board Money Line
17EDMONTON-170
18DETROIT+150
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
EDMONTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games28-22-0-4.528-22-4.533-153.733.13.231.9
Team Stats (Road Games)15-8-0+815-8+815-83.832.53.232.6
Last 5 Games4-1-0+0.24-1+0.23-24.635.02.629.4
EDMONTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)50187527261211165411.3%1395640.3%317
Team Stats (Road Games)23882629330574711.8%602440.0%149
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)52361070317513.1%9555.6%35
Stats Against (All Games) 16239685147159610.2%1404431.4%273
Stats Against (Road Games) 73153720117509.7%672232.8%125
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13255101478.8%9222.2%22
EDMONTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MATT BERLIN (All Games)1011100.0%00-000-0-000-0
MATT BERLIN (Last 4 Games)1011100.0%00-000-0-000-0
JACK CAMPBELL (All Games)262368260588.7%115-8+6.215-8-0+517-4
JACK CAMPBELL (Road Games)131134830888.5%17-4+3.67-4-0+39-2
JACK CAMPBELL(vs. Non-Conference)8825122489.2%16-2+4.86-2-0+45-2
JACK CAMPBELL (Last 4 Games)4412010990.8%04-0+44-0-0+44-0
CALVIN PICKARD (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CALVIN PICKARD (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CALVIN PICKARD(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
STUART SKINNER (All Games)282790782991.4%013-14-10.713-14-0-1316-11
STUART SKINNER (Road Games)121240136992.0%08-4+4.48-4-0+36-6
STUART SKINNER(vs. Non-Conference)9930527489.8%03-6-8.23-6-0-105-4
STUART SKINNER (Last 4 Games)4412611591.3%01-3-5.21-3-0-51-3
MIKE SMITH (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MIKE SMITH (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MIKE SMITH(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

DETROIT - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games21-27-0-421-27-421-243.029.63.330.6
Team Stats (Home Games)12-13-0-1.912-13-1.99-153.031.03.029.6
Last 5 Games3-2-0+1.23-2+1.21-42.231.22.228.4
DETROIT Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)48145334958512142110.2%1313325.2%246
Team Stats (Home Games)2575192034297749.7%691623.2%126
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)511261201567.1%11218.2%16
Stats Against (All Games) 16048564888147110.9%1063230.2%278
Stats Against (Home Games) 762624233474110.3%491428.6%130
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11254001427.7%800.0%21
DETROIT - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MAGNUS HELLBERG (All Games)9721319290.1%12-5-3.22-5-0-32-5
MAGNUS HELLBERG (Home Games)22545092.6%02-0+2.22-0-0+20-2
MAGNUS HELLBERG(vs. Non-Conference)43807188.7%01-2-1.41-2-0-11-2
VILLE HUSSO (All Games)343499289490.1%318-16+3.418-16-0+313-18
VILLE HUSSO (Home Games)222262956990.5%311-11-0.711-11-0-27-14
VILLE HUSSO(vs. Non-Conference)131338634990.4%18-5+48-5-0+45-8
VILLE HUSSO (Last 4 Games)4411310492.0%03-1+2.23-1-0+31-3
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (All Games)9829225788.0%02-6-3.22-6-0-26-2
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Home Games)32877788.5%00-2-2.30-2-0-22-0
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC(vs. Non-Conference)22504284.0%00-2-2.20-2-0-22-0
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Last 4 Games)431089588.0%00-3-3.20-3-0-32-1
Average power rating of opponents played: EDMONTON 3.05,  DETROIT 3.05
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
EDMONTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/11/2023at ANAHEIM6-2W0, -250W6.5 ovO
1/13/2023at SAN JOSE7-1W0, -160W7 unO
1/14/2023at VEGAS4-3W0, +105W6.5 ovO
1/17/2023SEATTLE5-2W0, -175W6.5 ovO
1/19/2023TAMPA BAY5-3W0, -125W6.5 ovO
1/21/2023at VANCOUVER4-2W0, -210W7 unU
1/25/2023COLUMBUS2-3L0, -375L6.5 ovU
1/28/2023CHICAGO7-3W0, -400W6.5 ovO
2/7/2023at DETROIT 
2/9/2023at PHILADELPHIA 
2/11/2023at OTTAWA 
2/12/2023at MONTREAL 
2/15/2023DETROIT 
2/17/2023NY RANGERS 

DETROIT - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/12/2023TORONTO4-1W0, +130W6.5 unU
1/14/2023COLUMBUS3-4L0, -225L6.5 evO
1/16/2023at COLORADO3-6L0, +160L6.5 unO
1/17/2023at ARIZONA3-4L0, -135L6 ovO
1/19/2023at VEGAS3-2W0, +155W6.5 unU
1/21/2023PHILADELPHIA1-2L0, -135L6 evU
1/24/2023SAN JOSE3-2W0, -140W6.5 unU
1/26/2023at MONTREAL4-3W0, -165W6 unO
1/27/2023at NY ISLANDERS0-2L0, +160L5.5 ovU
2/7/2023EDMONTON 
2/9/2023CALGARY 
2/11/2023VANCOUVER 
2/13/2023at VANCOUVER 
2/15/2023at EDMONTON 
2/16/2023at CALGARY 
2/18/2023at SEATTLE 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 3/4/2024 1:47:30 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.