Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 2/29/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
MONTREAL
 
FLORIDA
PK  

PK  


6
 
3
Final
4

MONTREAL (22-28-1-8, 53 pts.) at FLORIDA (39-16-0-4, 82 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 2/29/2024 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: MONTREAL - SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT, FLORIDA - ANTHONY STOLARZ
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
37MONTREAL+245Ov 6,-120+270Ov 6,-120
38FLORIDA-290Un 6,+100-330Un 6,+100
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
MONTREAL - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games22-36-1-6.122-36-6.130-272.828.33.633.4
Team Stats (Road Games)10-17-1-1.910-17-1.914-142.926.23.732.2
Last 5 Games1-4-0-31-4-32-22.628.03.429.2
vs. Division4-12-0-5.64-12-5.68-82.626.14.333.1
MONTREAL Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5916644585688166710.0%1913719.4%260
Team Stats (Road Games)28812327283373311.1%801822.5%127
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513454011409.3%10110.0%21
Team Stats (vs. Division)164181218314179.8%611118.0%59
Stats Against (All Games) 211497579814196810.7%2025326.2%358
Stats Against (Road Games) 1032137405890211.4%792126.6%172
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 173860114611.6%11436.4%28
Stats Against (vs. Division) 691821282553013.0%631625.4%113
MONTREAL - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JAKE ALLEN (All Games)202065858789.2%15-15-7.25-15-0-711-9
JAKE ALLEN (Road Games)9930227290.1%12-7-3.42-7-0-33-6
JAKE ALLEN (vs. Division)8825422387.8%01-7-5.41-7-0-55-3
JAKE ALLEN (Last 4 Games)4412710985.8%00-4-40-4-0-43-1
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (All Games)282791582790.4%013-14+313-14-0+214-11
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Road Games)111132728587.2%05-6+1.45-6-0+18-3
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (vs. Division)5412410685.5%01-3-1.41-3-0-12-2
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Last 4 Games)4413011588.5%01-3-21-3-0-21-2
CAREY PRICE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (All Games)131238534790.1%14-7-1.84-7-1-15-7
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Road Games)9826824591.4%03-4+0.23-4-1+13-5
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (vs. Division)5414813389.9%02-2+1.22-2-0+21-3
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Last 4 Games)43817288.9%11-2-11-2-0-11-2

FLORIDA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games39-20-0+8.139-20+8.120-373.334.22.427.6
Team Stats (Home Games)19-10-0-0.119-10-0.111-173.235.02.727.9
Last 5 Games4-1-0+34-1+31-43.634.81.828.6
vs. Division10-4-0+5.210-4+5.21-133.431.81.627.8
FLORIDA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5919458567372020209.6%1965126.0%320
Team Stats (Home Games)29942733304810159.3%832327.7%157
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5187452017410.3%18633.3%30
Team Stats (vs. Division)14471513181444510.6%511223.5%75
Stats Against (All Games) 14236534941016318.7%1943417.5%232
Stats Against (Home Games) 78203323258089.7%852124.7%128
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 9216001436.3%15426.7%15
Stats Against (vs. Division) 22379313895.7%5259.6%34
FLORIDA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (All Games)43431183108491.6%429-14+9.729-14-0+915-27
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Home Games)232364458791.1%116-7+4.116-7-0+59-13
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (vs. Division)111129327493.5%08-3+4.28-3-0+41-10
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Last 4 Games)4411911294.1%13-1+23-1-0+21-3
SPENCER KNIGHT (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANTHONY STOLARZ (All Games)181644040792.5%010-6-1.610-6-0-25-10
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Home Games)7615914389.9%03-3-4.23-3-0-52-4
ANTHONY STOLARZ (vs. Division)33969497.9%02-1+12-1-0+10-3
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Last 4 Games)4411711194.9%03-1+1.13-1-0+10-4
Average power rating of opponents played: MONTREAL 3.07,  FLORIDA 3.03
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
MONTREAL - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/6/2024at WASHINGTON5-2W0, +130W5.5 ovO
2/10/2024DALLAS2-3L0, +200L6.5 evU
2/11/2024ST LOUIS2-7L0, +105L6 evO
2/13/2024ANAHEIM5-0W0, -115W6.5 unU
2/15/2024at NY RANGERS4-7L0, +215L6 ovO
2/17/2024WASHINGTON3-4L0, +105L6 unO
2/21/2024BUFFALO2-3L0, +125L6.5 ovU
2/22/2024at PITTSBURGH1-4L0, +240L6 ovU
2/24/2024at NEW JERSEY3-4L0, +190L6.5 ovO
2/27/2024ARIZONA4-2W0, +100W6 ovP
2/29/2024at FLORIDA 
3/2/2024at TAMPA BAY 
3/5/2024at NASHVILLE 
3/7/2024at CAROLINA 
3/9/2024TORONTO 

FLORIDA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/6/2024PHILADELPHIA1-2L0, -190L6 unU
2/8/2024WASHINGTON4-2W0, -260W6 evP
2/10/2024COLORADO4-0W0, -135W6.5 ovU
2/14/2024at PITTSBURGH5-2W0, -140W6 unO
2/15/2024at BUFFALO4-0W0, -150W6.5 unU
2/17/2024at TAMPA BAY9-2W0, -120W6.5 unO
2/20/2024OTTAWA3-2W0, -275W6.5 ovU
2/22/2024at CAROLINA0-1L0, -105L6 evU
2/24/2024WASHINGTON3-2W0, -240W6 unU
2/27/2024BUFFALO3-2W0, -215W6 evU
2/29/2024MONTREAL 
3/2/2024at DETROIT 
3/4/2024at NY RANGERS 
3/5/2024at NEW JERSEY 
3/7/2024PHILADELPHIA 
3/9/2024CALGARY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/26/2024 11:23:25 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.