Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Friday 11/26/2021Line$ LineOU LineScore
NEW JERSEY
 
NASHVILLE
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
2
Final
4

NEW JERSEY (8-5-0-4, 20 pts.) at NASHVILLE (10-8-0-1, 21 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Friday, 11/26/2021 6:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NEW JERSEY - MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD, NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
59NEW JERSEY+135Ov 6,+100+115Ov 5.5,-120
60NASHVILLE-155Un 6,-120-135Un 5.5,+100
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NEW JERSEY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games8-9-0-0.28-9-0.28-82.932.43.131.8
Team Stats (Road Games)3-4-003-402-42.631.33.133.4
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.21-4-2.23-22.634.23.835.8
NEW JERSEY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)1750111323345519.1%51713.7%84
Team Stats (Road Games)7184310122198.2%2214.5%27
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513337011717.6%1417.1%23
Stats Against (All Games) 52181614445409.6%591322.0%77
Stats Against (Road Games) 22596212349.4%29517.2%32
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 196832317910.6%13215.4%25
NEW JERSEY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JONATHAN BERNIER (All Games)8620218591.6%14-2+2.24-2-0+23-2
JONATHAN BERNIER (Road Games)5311110392.8%12-1+1.22-1-0+10-2
JONATHAN BERNIER(vs. Non-Conference)441109990.0%13-1+1.83-1-0+22-2
JONATHAN BERNIER (Last 4 Games)42847892.9%01-1+0.11-1-001-1
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (All Games)7723021292.2%13-4+0.23-4-003-4
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Road Games)4412311089.4%01-3-1.21-3-0-12-2
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD(vs. Non-Conference)22565191.1%00-2-20-2-0-20-2
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Last 4 Games)4412110990.1%01-3-1.21-3-0-12-2
NICO DAWS (All Games)22322887.5%01-1-0.21-1-001-1
NICO DAWS (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
NICO DAWS(vs. Non-Conference)117457.1%00-1-1.20-1-0-11-0
NICO DAWS (Last 4 Games)22322887.5%01-1-0.21-1-001-1

NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-9-0+2.110-9+2.18-112.728.32.930.9
Team Stats (Home Games)5-4-0+0.45-4+0.42-72.629.62.429.8
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.42-3-1.42-32.429.43.430.4
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)1952141718335389.7%551527.3%88
Team Stats (Home Games)9235710122668.6%29620.7%34
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)512327001478.2%17529.4%17
Stats Against (All Games) 55141921175889.4%631320.6%95
Stats Against (Home Games) 226610042688.2%29517.2%34
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 173770315211.2%16318.7%26
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CONNOR INGRAM (All Games)22645890.6%01-1+0.61-1-0+12-0
CONNOR INGRAM (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CONNOR INGRAM(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CONNOR INGRAM (Last 4 Games)22645890.6%01-1+0.61-1-0+12-0
PEKKA RINNE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PEKKA RINNE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PEKKA RINNE(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DAVID RITTICH (All Games)21454293.3%01-0+1.61-0-0+21-0
DAVID RITTICH(vs. Non-Conference)1099100.0%00-000-0-000-0
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)161647243391.7%18-8-0.18-8-005-11
JUUSE SAROS (Home Games)9926424693.2%05-4+0.45-4-0+12-7
JUUSE SAROS(vs. Non-Conference)5514813591.2%11-4-3.41-4-0-31-4
JUUSE SAROS (Last 4 Games)4411710488.9%11-3-2.41-3-0-22-2
Average power rating of opponents played: NEW JERSEY 3.28,  NASHVILLE 2.99
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NEW JERSEY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
10/30/2021at PITTSBURGH4-2W0, +135W6 unP
10/31/2021COLUMBUS3-4L0, -135L5.5 ovO
11/2/2021at ANAHEIM0-4L0, -130L5.5 evU
11/5/2021at LOS ANGELES2-3L0, +105L5.5 ovU
11/6/2021at SAN JOSE3-2W0, +115W5.5 unU
11/9/2021FLORIDA7-3W0, +125W6 unO
11/11/2021NY ISLANDERS4-0W0, +115W5.5 unU
11/13/2021BOSTON2-5L0, +125L5.5 unO
11/14/2021at NY RANGERS3-4L0, +120L6 unO
11/18/2021at FLORIDA1-4L0, +170L6 ovU
11/20/2021at TAMPA BAY5-3W0, +180W5.5 evO
11/24/2021MINNESOTA2-3L0, +100L6 evU
11/26/2021at NASHVILLE 
11/28/2021PHILADELPHIA 
11/30/2021SAN JOSE 
12/2/2021at MINNESOTA 
12/3/2021at WINNIPEG 
12/6/2021OTTAWA 

NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
10/30/2021NY ISLANDERS3-2W0, -110W5.5 unU
11/2/2021at CALGARY3-2W0, +135W5.5 unU
11/3/2021at EDMONTON2-5L0, +195L6 ovO
11/5/2021at VANCOUVER3-2W0, +115W5.5 unU
11/7/2021at CHICAGO1-2L0, -110L5.5 ovU
11/10/2021at DALLAS4-2W0, +130W5.5 unO
11/11/2021at ST LOUIS4-3W0, +165W5.5 evO
11/13/2021ARIZONA4-1W0, -290W5.5 unU
11/16/2021at TORONTO0-3L0, +170L5.5 unU
11/20/2021at MONTREAL3-6L0, -120L5.5 unO
11/22/2021ANAHEIM3-2W0, -140W5.5 unU
11/24/2021VEGAS2-5L0, -120L5.5 ovO
11/26/2021NEW JERSEY 
11/27/2021at COLORADO 
11/30/2021COLUMBUS 
12/2/2021BOSTON 
12/4/2021MONTREAL 
12/7/2021at DETROIT 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 12/7/2021 1:56:17 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.