Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup

SEATTLE (14-25-0-4, 32 pts.) at NY ISLANDERS (15-15-0-6, 36 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 1/29/2022 2:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: SEATTLE - PHILIPP GRUBAUER, NY ISLANDERS - ILYA SOROKIN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
61SEATTLE+155Ov 5.5,+100+160Ov 5.5,+100
62NY ISLANDERS-175Un 5.5,-120-180Un 5.5,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
SEATTLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games14-29-0-14.814-29-14.826-162.728.03.628.7
Team Stats (Road Games)5-13-0-6.65-13-6.611-72.526.63.428.0
Last 5 Games3-2-0+3.83-2+3.82-32.427.43.027.6
SEATTLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)4311428424221012039.5%1192016.8%191
Team Stats (Road Games)1845151613144799.4%45920.0%76
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)512164111378.8%1715.9%21
Stats Against (All Games) 153474656413123212.4%1102522.7%247
Stats Against (Road Games) 622016242350412.3%411024.4%108
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 155460013810.9%19526.3%24
SEATTLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JOEY DACCORD (All Games)431139785.8%00-3-30-3-0-32-1
JOEY DACCORD (Road Games)22554785.5%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
JOEY DACCORD(vs. Non-Conference)21595389.8%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
JOEY DACCORD (Last 4 Games)431139785.8%00-3-30-3-0-32-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (All Games)11928025189.6%03-6-2.23-6-0-25-4
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Road Games)7516715391.6%03-2+1.83-2-0+22-3
CHRIS DRIEDGER(vs. Non-Conference)32777192.2%02-0+2.82-0-0+31-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Last 4 Games)4412711489.8%00-4-4.10-4-0-42-2
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (All Games)323182773288.5%111-20-9.611-20-0-919-11
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Road Games)111128024386.8%12-9-6.52-9-0-67-4
PHILIPP GRUBAUER(vs. Non-Conference)141434430889.5%16-8+06-8-0+18-6
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Last 4 Games)441079790.7%03-1+4.83-1-0+52-2

NY ISLANDERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games15-21-0-8.515-21-8.513-232.428.62.731.2
Team Stats (Home Games)8-11-0-4.48-11-4.45-142.327.52.429.3
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.73-2+0.72-33.030.42.424.2
NY ISLANDERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)36862428322410308.3%951616.8%142
Team Stats (Home Games)1944141118125228.4%551018.2%79
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515626111529.9%1218.3%27
Stats Against (All Games) 9731233761011258.6%931617.2%148
Stats Against (Home Games) 4618916365578.3%43716.3%71
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 12633011219.9%7114.3%21
NY ISLANDERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
KEN APPLEBY (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEN APPLEBY (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEN APPLEBY(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CORY SCHNEIDER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CORY SCHNEIDER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CORY SCHNEIDER(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SOROKIN (All Games)242473067692.6%212-12-1.312-12-009-15
ILYA SOROKIN (Home Games)101028326493.3%16-4+1.66-4-0+23-7
ILYA SOROKIN(vs. Non-Conference)9926025096.2%16-3+2.66-3-0+31-8
ILYA SOROKIN (Last 4 Games)44938793.5%14-0+44-0-0+41-3
SEMYON VARLAMOV (All Games)131238835591.5%03-9-7.23-9-0-74-8
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Home Games)9927024992.2%02-7-62-7-0-62-7
SEMYON VARLAMOV(vs. Non-Conference)5515013690.7%00-5-6.20-5-0-63-2
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Last 4 Games)4412111292.6%01-3-2.31-3-0-21-3
Average power rating of opponents played: SEATTLE 3.12,  NY ISLANDERS 2.93
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
SEATTLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/10/2022at COLORADO3-4L0, +275L6.5 ovO
1/12/2022at DALLAS2-5L0, +175L6 unO
1/13/2022at ST LOUIS1-2L0, +165L6 unU
1/15/2022LOS ANGELES1-3L0, +110L5.5 ovU
1/17/2022CHICAGO3-2W0, -120W5.5 unU
1/20/2022SAN JOSE3-2W0, -120W5.5 evU
1/21/2022ST LOUIS0-5L0, +155L5.5 ovU
1/23/2022FLORIDA5-3W0, +210W6.5 unO
1/25/2022NASHVILLE2-4L0, +155L5.5 ovO
1/27/2022at PITTSBURGH2-1W0, +270W6.5 unU
1/29/2022at NY ISLANDERS 
1/30/2022at NY RANGERS 
2/1/2022at BOSTON 

NY ISLANDERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/13/2022NEW JERSEY3-2W0, -210W6 unU
1/15/2022WASHINGTON0-2L0, +115L5.5 evU
1/17/2022PHILADELPHIA4-1W0, -205W5.5 unU
1/18/2022at PHILADELPHIA4-3W0, -130W5.5 unO
1/21/2022ARIZONA4-0W0, -270W5.5 unU
1/22/2022TORONTO1-3L0, +155L5.5 unU
1/25/2022PHILADELPHIA4-3W0, -260W5.5 unO
1/27/2022LOS ANGELES2-3L0, -130L5.5 unU
1/29/2022SEATTLE 
1/30/2022MINNESOTA 
2/1/2022OTTAWA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/18/2022 5:55:50 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.