Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Wednesday 12/1/2021Line$ LineOU LineScore
PHILADELPHIA
 
NY RANGERS
PK  

PK  


6
 
1
Final
4

PHILADELPHIA (8-8-0-4, 20 pts.) at NY RANGERS (13-4-0-3, 29 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Wednesday, 12/1/2021 7:08 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: PHILADELPHIA - CARTER HART, NY RANGERS - IGOR SHESTERKIN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
59PHILADELPHIA+145Ov 6,+110+160Ov 6,+100
60NY RANGERS-165Un 6,-130-185Un 6,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
PHILADELPHIA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games8-12-0-2.48-12-2.49-112.430.93.034.8
Team Stats (Road Games)4-6-0-0.24-6-0.23-71.830.52.935.5
Last 5 Games0-5-0-50-5-53-21.629.24.439.0
vs. Division2-3-002-302-32.229.23.235.8
PHILADELPHIA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2049171417136187.9%63812.7%76
Team Stats (Road Games)1018747013055.9%29310.3%29
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)58431001465.5%1417.1%12
Team Stats (vs. Division)511344001467.5%1516.7%17
Stats Against (All Games) 61122619466978.8%651015.4%109
Stats Against (Road Games) 297911233558.2%34514.7%52
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 224981119511.3%1417.1%39
Stats Against (vs. Division) 16375111798.9%1700.0%27
PHILADELPHIA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CARTER HART (All Games)131344040592.0%35-8-2.25-8-0-15-8
CARTER HART (Road Games)5518316992.3%22-3+0.22-3-0+11-4
CARTER HART (vs. Division)3311210291.1%01-2-0.41-2-001-2
CARTER HART (Last 4 Games)4413712389.8%11-3-21-3-0-22-2
MARTIN JONES (All Games)7725323392.1%03-4-0.33-4-0-14-3
MARTIN JONES (Road Games)5516915792.9%02-3-0.52-3-0-12-3
MARTIN JONES (vs. Division)22666192.4%01-1+0.41-1-001-1
MARTIN JONES (Last 4 Games)4415313890.2%00-4-40-4-0-43-1
FELIX SANDSTROM (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
FELIX SANDSTROM (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
FELIX SANDSTROM (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

NY RANGERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games13-7-0+5.813-7+5.88-113.028.32.732.2
Team Stats (Home Games)5-2-0+2.25-2+2.24-33.332.62.931.6
Last 5 Games4-1-0+3.44-1+3.42-33.630.02.228.4
vs. Division4-1-0+2.94-1+2.92-23.632.82.428.4
NY RANGERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)20601222242556610.6%591220.3%95
Team Stats (Home Games)72361061122810.1%17423.5%36
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5183780115012.0%12216.7%32
Team Stats (vs. Division)5183771116411.0%17529.4%28
Stats Against (All Games) 54111822306458.4%621219.4%94
Stats Against (Home Games) 20478102219.0%15426.7%32
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11362001427.7%15213.3%18
Stats Against (vs. Division) 12345001428.5%19526.3%24
NY RANGERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (All Games)6514112185.8%03-2+0.93-2-0+13-1
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Home Games)22453884.4%02-0+22-0-0+22-0
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (vs. Division)32564885.7%01-1-0.11-1-001-0
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Last 4 Games)43867384.9%02-1+12-1-0+13-0
KEITH KINKAID (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH KINKAID (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH KINKAID (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
IGOR SHESTERKIN (All Games)161550447093.3%210-5+510-5-0+65-10
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Home Games)6517616392.6%13-2+0.13-2-0+12-3
IGOR SHESTERKIN (vs. Division)33868295.3%13-0+33-0-0+31-2
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Last 4 Games)43918694.5%02-1+1.42-1-0+11-2
Average power rating of opponents played: PHILADELPHIA 3.42,  NY RANGERS 3.13
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
PHILADELPHIA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/4/2021at PITTSBURGH2-3L0, +115L6 unU
11/6/2021at WASHINGTON2-1W0, +140W6 ovU
11/10/2021TORONTO0-3L0, +115L6 evU
11/12/2021at CAROLINA2-1W0, +160W5.5 ovU
11/13/2021at DALLAS2-5L0, +135L5.5 evO
11/16/2021CALGARY2-1W0, -105W5.5 unU
11/18/2021TAMPA BAY3-4L0, +110L5.5 unO
11/20/2021BOSTON2-5L0, +125L5.5 ovO
11/23/2021at TAMPA BAY0-4L0, +160L5.5 unU
11/24/2021at FLORIDA1-2L0, +195L6 ovU
11/26/2021CAROLINA3-6L0, +120L5.5 ovO
11/28/2021at NEW JERSEY2-5L0, +115L6 unO
12/1/2021at NY RANGERS 
12/5/2021TAMPA BAY 
12/6/2021COLORADO 
12/8/2021at NEW JERSEY 
12/10/2021at VEGAS 
12/11/2021at ARIZONA 

NY RANGERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/5/2021at EDMONTON5-6L0, +135L6 ovO
11/6/2021at CALGARY0-6L0, +140L5.5 unO
11/8/2021FLORIDA4-3W0, -105W5.5 ovO
11/13/2021at COLUMBUS5-3W0, -135W5.5 unO
11/14/2021NEW JERSEY4-3W0, -140W6 unO
11/16/2021MONTREAL3-2W0, -195W5.5 evU
11/18/2021at TORONTO1-2L0, +150L5.5 unU
11/21/2021BUFFALO5-4W0, -245W5.5 ovO
11/24/2021at NY ISLANDERS4-1W0, -125W5.5 unU
11/26/2021at BOSTON5-2W0, +145W5.5 unO
12/1/2021PHILADELPHIA 
12/3/2021SAN JOSE 
12/4/2021CHICAGO 
12/7/2021at CHICAGO 
12/8/2021COLORADO 
12/10/2021at BUFFALO 
12/12/2021NASHVILLE 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/19/2022 3:34:36 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.