Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 6/16/2024
Iowa Corn 350 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Monday 2/6/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
CALGARY
 
NY RANGERS
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
4
Final
5

CALGARY (24-19-0-7, 55 pts.) at NY RANGERS (26-15-2-6, 60 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Monday, 2/6/2023 7:37 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: CALGARY - JACOB MARKSTROM, NY RANGERS - JAROSLAV HALAK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
7CALGARY+105Ov 6,+105-120Ov 5.5,-125
8NY RANGERS-125Un 6,-125+100Un 5.5,+105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
CALGARY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games24-26-0-22.924-26-22.923-253.135.43.027.8
Team Stats (Road Games)10-15-0-1310-15-1311-133.035.53.028.9
Last 5 Games3-2-0-2.13-2-2.13-13.439.63.427.6
CALGARY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5015755534541017718.9%1343022.4%269
Team Stats (Road Games)2575282223268888.4%611524.6%127
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)517646131988.6%11218.2%32
Stats Against (All Games) 1525139521011139110.9%1553120.0%258
Stats Against (Road Games) 752317278672310.4%761621.1%124
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 175750213812.3%16318.7%30
CALGARY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JACOB MARKSTROM (All Games)333385376289.3%113-20-26.413-20-0-2613-19
JACOB MARKSTROM (Road Games)151539235189.5%15-10-12.75-10-0-127-8
JACOB MARKSTROM(vs. Non-Conference)141437534090.7%15-9-11.95-9-0-125-9
JACOB MARKSTROM (Last 4 Games)4411410188.6%00-4-8.20-4-0-81-2
DANIEL VLADAR (All Games)201753248290.6%011-6+3.511-6-0+410-6
DANIEL VLADAR (Road Games)111032830091.5%05-5-0.25-5-004-5
DANIEL VLADAR(vs. Non-Conference)9826324091.3%04-404-4-005-3
DANIEL VLADAR (Last 4 Games)4411210089.3%04-0+44-0-0+44-0

NY RANGERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games26-21-2-7.226-21-7.219-283.232.82.629.5
Team Stats (Home Games)12-13-1-12.512-13-12.511-142.931.72.929.0
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.93-2+0.91-43.232.02.031.2
NY RANGERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)4915638536141116089.7%1223327.0%270
Team Stats (Home Games)2676192628358259.2%701927.1%133
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5166460216010.0%8225.0%28
Stats Against (All Games) 1283244457614448.9%1172622.2%207
Stats Against (Home Games) 762125264575410.1%691724.6%125
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 10324101566.4%1119.1%18
NY RANGERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
LOUIS DOMINQUE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAROSLAV HALAK (All Games)141335832590.8%16-7-5.56-7-0-63-10
JAROSLAV HALAK (Home Games)541119888.3%01-3-6.11-3-0-61-3
JAROSLAV HALAK(vs. Non-Conference)5512711489.8%01-4-5.21-4-0-61-4
JAROSLAV HALAK (Last 4 Games)4411210694.6%04-0+4.44-0-0+41-3
IGOR SHESTERKIN (All Games)3636108199291.8%120-14-1.720-14-2-316-18
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Home Games)222263958190.9%111-10-6.411-10-1-810-11
IGOR SHESTERKIN(vs. Non-Conference)171752348392.4%012-4+5.412-4-1+57-8
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Last 4 Games)4412811892.2%01-3-4.81-3-0-51-3
Average power rating of opponents played: CALGARY 3.1,  NY RANGERS 3.02
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
CALGARY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/10/2023at ST LOUIS3-4L0, -170L6 unO
1/12/2023at ST LOUIS4-1W0, -165W6 unU
1/14/2023at DALLAS6-5W0, -110W6 unO
1/16/2023at NASHVILLE1-2L0, -140L6 unU
1/18/2023COLORADO1-4L0, -150L6 unU
1/21/2023TAMPA BAY6-3W0, -115W6 evO
1/23/2023COLUMBUS4-3W0, -330W6.5 unO
1/26/2023CHICAGO1-5L0, -360L6 ovP
1/27/2023at SEATTLE5-2W0, -115W6 unO
2/6/2023at NY RANGERS 
2/9/2023at DETROIT 
2/11/2023at BUFFALO 
2/13/2023at OTTAWA 
2/16/2023DETROIT 

NY RANGERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/10/2023MINNESOTA3-3T0, -135T6 unP
1/12/2023DALLAS2-1W0, -130W5.5 evU
1/15/2023MONTREAL1-2L0, -370L6 unU
1/16/2023at COLUMBUS3-1W0, -165W6.5 unU
1/19/2023BOSTON1-3L0, -110L5.5 unU
1/23/2023FLORIDA6-2W0, -155W6.5 ovO
1/25/2023at TORONTO2-3L0, +135L6 unU
1/27/2023VEGAS4-1W0, -145W6 unU
2/6/2023CALGARY 
2/8/2023VANCOUVER 
2/10/2023SEATTLE 
2/11/2023at CAROLINA 
2/15/2023at VANCOUVER 
2/17/2023at EDMONTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 6/12/2024 1:03:42 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.