Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Saturday 3/25/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
DETROIT
 
PHILADELPHIA
PK  

PK  


6
 
0
Final
3

DETROIT (31-32-0-8, 70 pts.) at PHILADELPHIA (27-32-0-12, 66 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 3/25/2023 1:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: DETROIT - ALEX NEDELJKOVIC, PHILADELPHIA - CARTER HART
Board Money Line
1DETROIT+100
2PHILADELPHIA-120
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
DETROIT - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games31-40-0-2.731-40-2.733-342.928.73.330.4
Team Stats (Road Games)14-21-0-1.114-21-1.117-152.927.03.531.7
Last 5 Games1-4-0-31-4-32-32.028.63.621.6
DETROIT Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)71209596974715204110.2%2025024.8%351
Team Stats (Road Games)351022937315594510.8%1002727.0%167
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)510603111437.0%12216.7%17
Stats Against (All Games) 235678772911215810.9%1804625.6%402
Stats Against (Road Games) 12231483855111111.0%1002626.0%209
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 186750010816.7%17211.8%31
DETROIT - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MAGNUS HELLBERG (All Games)161340136089.8%14-9-3.84-9-0-45-8
MAGNUS HELLBERG (Road Games)121033229889.8%12-8-4.72-8-0-54-6
VILLE HUSSO (All Games)51511479133089.9%326-25+5.226-25-0+422-25
VILLE HUSSO (Road Games)191957051289.8%010-9+4.410-9-0+59-7
VILLE HUSSO (Last 4 Games)44958084.2%01-3-1.21-3-0-12-2
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (All Games)10830126588.0%02-6-3.22-6-0-26-2
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Road Games)6620518087.8%02-4-0.82-4-004-2
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Last 4 Games)42968689.6%00-2-2.20-2-0-21-1

PHILADELPHIA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games27-44-0-5.627-44-5.635-332.729.43.331.5
Team Stats (Home Games)15-21-0-2.915-21-2.920-153.030.83.330.5
Last 5 Games3-2-0+23-2+25-04.628.63.834.6
PHILADELPHIA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)7119253706631120849.2%1603119.4%318
Team Stats (Home Games)3610726453421011099.6%832024.1%173
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)52331271214316.1%10330.0%36
Stats Against (All Games) 2367067871218223410.6%1785329.8%394
Stats Against (Home Games) 120393442511109810.9%872225.3%202
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 195671117311.0%16637.5%32
PHILADELPHIA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SAMUEL ERSSON (All Games)10826623989.8%16-2+76-2-0+75-2
SAMUEL ERSSON (Home Games)11272592.6%01-0+11-0-0+11-0
SAMUEL ERSSON (Last 4 Games)431099587.2%12-1+1.92-1-0+23-0
IVAN FEDOTOV (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
IVAN FEDOTOV (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
TROY GROSENICK (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
TROY GROSENICK (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CARTER HART (All Games)51501557141290.7%120-30-1.520-30-0-123-26
CARTER HART (Home Games)282885477290.4%013-15+1.113-15-0+115-13
CARTER HART (Last 4 Games)4413712490.5%03-1+33-1-0+23-1
FELIX SANDSTROM (All Games)151339534988.4%11-12-111-12-0-117-5
FELIX SANDSTROM (Home Games)9720718287.9%01-6-51-6-0-54-2
FELIX SANDSTROM (Last 4 Games)43958589.5%10-3-30-3-0-32-1
Average power rating of opponents played: DETROIT 3.14,  PHILADELPHIA 3.16
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DETROIT - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/27/2023at OTTAWA2-6L0, +110L6.5 unO
2/28/2023at OTTAWA1-6L0, +100L6.5 unO
3/2/2023SEATTLE4-5L0, +105L6.5 unO
3/4/2023at NY ISLANDERS1-4L0, +165L5.5 ovU
3/5/2023at PHILADELPHIA1-3L0, +105L6 unU
3/8/2023CHICAGO4-3W0, -225W6 unO
3/11/2023at BOSTON2-3L0, +280L6 ovU
3/12/2023BOSTON5-3W0, +185W6 unO
3/14/2023at NASHVILLE1-2L0, +125L6 unU
3/18/2023COLORADO1-5L0, +160L6.5 unU
3/20/2023FLORIDA2-5L0, +160L6.5 ovO
3/21/2023at ST LOUIS3-2W0, +125W6.5 ovU
3/23/2023ST LOUIS3-4L0, -120L6.5 unO
3/25/2023at PHILADELPHIA 
3/28/2023PITTSBURGH 
3/30/2023CAROLINA 
3/31/2023at WINNIPEG 
4/2/2023at TORONTO 
4/4/2023at MONTREAL 

PHILADELPHIA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/1/2023NY RANGERS2-3L0, +195L6 unU
3/5/2023DETROIT3-1W0, -125W6 unU
3/7/2023at TAMPA BAY2-5L0, +240L6 unO
3/9/2023at CAROLINA0-1L0, +290L6 ovU
3/11/2023at PITTSBURGH1-5L0, +215L6.5 unU
3/14/2023VEGAS3-5L0, +155L6 evO
3/17/2023BUFFALO5-2W0, +120W6.5 evO
3/18/2023CAROLINA4-5L0, +210L6 ovO
3/21/2023FLORIDA6-3W0, +145W6.5 ovO
3/23/2023MINNESOTA5-4W0, +130W5.5 ovO
3/25/2023DETROIT 
3/28/2023MONTREAL 
3/30/2023at OTTAWA 
4/1/2023BUFFALO 
4/2/2023at PITTSBURGH 
4/4/2023at ST LOUIS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/24/2024 8:32:54 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.