Login  | Free Registration

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 1/15/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
LOS ANGELES
 
SEATTLE
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
3
Final
1

LOS ANGELES (19-13-0-5, 43 pts.) at SEATTLE (10-22-0-4, 24 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 1/15/2022 10:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: LOS ANGELES - JONATHAN QUICK, SEATTLE - CHRIS DRIEDGER
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
55LOS ANGELES-135Ov 6,-110-130Ov 5.5,-115
56SEATTLE+115Un 6,-110+110Un 5.5,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
LOS ANGELES - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games19-18-0+3.719-18+3.713-232.935.42.629.7
Team Stats (Road Games)6-8-0+1.56-8+1.53-102.432.62.631.9
Last 5 Games4-1-0+3.24-1+3.23-24.241.62.026.0
vs. Division3-4-0-0.13-4-0.13-33.136.63.127.1
LOS ANGELES Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)371062139424913118.1%1192016.8%175
Team Stats (Road Games)143381212114577.2%44613.6%55
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5215790320810.1%16318.7%34
Team Stats (vs. Division)722579112568.6%17529.4%39
Stats Against (All Games) 962632335410998.7%1022524.5%164
Stats Against (Road Games) 37101113314478.3%471225.5%66
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 10415011307.7%13323.1%20
Stats Against (vs. Division) 226871119011.6%18844.4%31
LOS ANGELES - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
TROY GROSENICK (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
TROY GROSENICK (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
TROY GROSENICK (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAL PETERSEN (All Games)131336332890.4%27-6+1.57-6-0+15-8
CAL PETERSEN (Road Games)5515914188.7%11-4-2.81-4-0-31-4
CAL PETERSEN (vs. Division)33877889.7%11-2-0.61-2-0-11-2
CAL PETERSEN (Last 4 Games)441069892.5%22-202-2-000-4
JONATHAN QUICK (All Games)232368663292.1%211-12+0.211-12-008-14
JONATHAN QUICK (Road Games)8825223693.7%14-4+2.44-4-0+22-5
JONATHAN QUICK (vs. Division)44918087.9%02-2+0.62-2-0+12-1
JONATHAN QUICK (Last 4 Games)441039491.3%03-1+2.23-1-0+23-1
GARRET SPARKS (All Games)21474493.6%01-0+21-0-0+20-1
GARRET SPARKS (Road Games)11353394.3%01-0+21-0-0+20-1
GARRET SPARKS (vs. Division)10121191.7%00-000-0-000-0
GARRET SPARKS (Last 4 Games)21474493.6%01-0+21-0-0+20-1

SEATTLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-26-0-18.610-26-18.624-112.728.13.729.0
Team Stats (Home Games)6-13-0-9.26-13-9.213-52.929.53.829.7
Last 5 Games0-5-0-50-5-54-12.427.44.432.4
vs. Division2-9-0-82-9-88-22.727.14.431.3
SEATTLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)36982734370810119.7%951818.9%166
Team Stats (Home Games)1955121825045619.8%52917.3%94
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)512453001378.8%12325.0%23
Team Stats (vs. Division)1130812100129810.1%26311.5%56
Stats Against (All Games) 133413949412104512.7%851922.4%214
Stats Against (Home Games) 722123262956512.7%461021.7%108
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2274110316213.6%17529.4%37
Stats Against (vs. Division) 481412220634414.0%29931.0%73
SEATTLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JOEY DACCORD (All Games)32827186.6%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
JOEY DACCORD (Home Games)10272488.9%00-000-0-000-0
JOEY DACCORD (vs. Division)11231878.3%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
JOEY DACCORD (Last 4 Games)32827186.6%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
CHRIS DRIEDGER (All Games)10825923289.6%03-5-1.23-5-0-15-3
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Home Games)33927985.9%00-3-3.10-3-0-33-0
CHRIS DRIEDGER (vs. Division)5414212789.4%01-3-21-3-0-23-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Last 4 Games)4311210089.3%00-3-3.10-3-0-32-1
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (All Games)272669361088.0%17-19-15.47-19-0-1517-8
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Home Games)171643739089.2%06-10-6.26-10-0-610-5
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (vs. Division)6617315187.3%01-5-4.91-5-0-54-1
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Last 4 Games)4411510087.0%00-4-4.40-4-0-43-1
Average power rating of opponents played: LOS ANGELES 3.24,  SEATTLE 3.02
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
LOS ANGELES - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/19/2021at WASHINGTON3-2W0, +195W5.5 ovU
12/28/2021VEGAS3-6L0, +105L5.5 ovO
12/30/2021VANCOUVER2-1W0, -135W5.5 ovU
1/1/2022PHILADELPHIA6-3W0, -165W5.5 ovO
1/6/2022NASHVILLE2-4L0, +120L5.5 unO
1/8/2022DETROIT4-0W0, -135W5.5 unU
1/10/2022NY RANGERS3-1W0, -115W5.5 ovU
1/13/2022PITTSBURGH6-2W0, +125W5.5 ovO
1/15/2022at SEATTLE 
1/17/2022at SAN JOSE 
1/18/2022TAMPA BAY 
1/20/2022COLORADO 
1/23/2022at NEW JERSEY 
1/24/2022at NY RANGERS 

SEATTLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/29/2021PHILADELPHIA2-3L0, -130L6 ovU
12/30/2021CALGARY4-6L0, +160L5.5 unO
1/1/2022VANCOUVER2-5L0, -105L5.5 ovO
1/10/2022at COLORADO3-4L0, +275L6.5 ovO
1/12/2022at DALLAS2-5L0, +175L6 unO
1/13/2022at ST LOUIS1-2L0, +165L6 unU
1/15/2022LOS ANGELES 
1/17/2022CHICAGO 
1/20/2022SAN JOSE 
1/21/2022ST LOUIS 
1/23/2022FLORIDA 
1/25/2022NASHVILLE 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 10/4/2022 12:49:57 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.