Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Saturday 4/1/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
LOS ANGELES
 
SEATTLE
PK  

PK  


6
 
3
Final
1

LOS ANGELES (42-22-1-10, 95 pts.) at SEATTLE (41-25-0-8, 90 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 4/1/2023 10:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: LOS ANGELES - JOONAS KORPISALO, SEATTLE - MARTIN JONES
Board Money Line
51LOS ANGELES-110
52SEATTLE-110
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
LOS ANGELES - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games42-32-1+6.442-32+6.438-293.432.73.228.0
Team Stats (Road Games)17-19-1-117-19-121-133.231.83.429.2
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+12-34.035.02.627.0
vs. Division11-9-0+0.511-9+0.59-93.734.13.027.9
LOS ANGELES Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)75258789675920245610.5%2236328.3%435
Team Stats (Road Games)3711733453451111789.9%1052221.0%198
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)52011360117511.4%17741.2%34
Team Stats (vs. Division)20752422272768211.0%521630.8%128
Stats Against (All Games) 240638780109210111.4%2236127.4%394
Stats Against (Road Games) 12632464261107911.7%1153026.1%214
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13454001359.6%17529.4%22
Stats Against (vs. Division) 601822173255810.8%521732.7%93
LOS ANGELES - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
PHEONIX COPLEY (All Games)343284475989.9%223-8+15.523-8-1+1516-12
PHEONIX COPLEY (Road Games)161541336889.1%19-5+5.39-5-1+59-4
PHEONIX COPLEY (vs. Division)9922120391.9%09-0+9.49-0-0+95-2
PHEONIX COPLEY (Last 4 Games)441009090.0%03-1+1.43-1-0+12-2
JOONAS KORPISALO (All Games)35331122102891.6%214-18+2.514-18-1+213-19
JOONAS KORPISALO (Road Games)121141838993.1%24-7+1.44-7-0+14-7
JOONAS KORPISALO (vs. Division)111036333191.2%11-8-7.81-8-1-84-6
CAL PETERSEN (All Games)11925722386.8%05-4+2.35-4-0+36-3
CAL PETERSEN (Road Games)6616814787.5%03-3+1.23-3-0+24-2
CAL PETERSEN (vs. Division)42686088.2%01-1+0.11-1-000-2
CAL PETERSEN (Last 4 Games)43928087.0%01-2-0.91-2-0-11-2

SEATTLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games41-33-0+1141-33+1135-343.530.23.227.0
Team Stats (Home Games)17-19-0-4.417-19-4.416-173.230.33.225.9
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+12-23.633.82.821.6
vs. Division12-10-0+3.112-10+3.115-64.030.53.828.1
SEATTLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)74258779577914223611.5%1844122.3%435
Team Stats (Home Games)3611634443447109010.6%861820.9%195
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5187281116910.7%13215.4%28
Team Stats (vs. Division)22872633253567212.9%561933.9%146
Stats Against (All Games) 237708574814199911.9%1845328.8%398
Stats Against (Home Games) 1153938344593412.3%962526.0%204
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 142561110813.0%14214.3%24
Stats Against (vs. Division) 842631252561813.6%562035.7%140
SEATTLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JOEY DACCORD (All Games)33938490.3%02-1+1.92-1-0+22-1
JOEY DACCORD (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JOEY DACCORD (vs. Division)11403690.0%01-0+1.91-0-0+21-0
JOEY DACCORD (Last 4 Games)33938490.3%02-1+1.92-1-0+22-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CHRIS DRIEDGER (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CHRISTOPHER GIBSON (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CHRISTOPHER GIBSON (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CHRISTOPHER GIBSON (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (All Games)343282873688.9%014-18-2.414-18-0-212-16
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Home Games)181742237087.7%06-11-5.46-11-0-57-8
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (vs. Division)8716814988.7%03-4-0.53-4-004-2
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Last 4 Games)44716185.9%02-202-2-002-1
MARTIN JONES (All Games)4539109196988.8%225-14+11.525-14-0+1021-17
MARTIN JONES (Home Games)221952947189.0%011-8+111-8-0+19-9
MARTIN JONES (vs. Division)161442937386.9%18-6+1.78-6-0+110-4
MARTIN JONES (Last 4 Games)42716185.9%01-101-1-001-1
Average power rating of opponents played: LOS ANGELES 3.08,  SEATTLE 3.12
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
LOS ANGELES - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/6/2023WASHINGTON4-2W0, -135W6 ovP
3/9/2023at COLORADO5-2W0, +140W6 ovO
3/11/2023NASHVILLE1-2L0, -155L6 unU
3/14/2023NY ISLANDERS5-2W0, -125W5.5 ovO
3/16/2023COLUMBUS4-1W0, -270W6.5 ovU
3/18/2023VANCOUVER2-3L0, -185L6.5 unU
3/20/2023CALGARY8-2W0, -105W6 evO
3/25/2023WINNIPEG4-1W0, -115W6 unU
3/26/2023ST LOUIS7-6W0, -235W6.5 ovO
3/28/2023at CALGARY1-2L0, +115L6 unU
3/30/2023at EDMONTON0-2L0, +140L7 unU
4/1/2023at SEATTLE 
4/2/2023at VANCOUVER 
4/4/2023EDMONTON 
4/6/2023at VEGAS 
4/8/2023COLORADO 
4/10/2023VANCOUVER 

SEATTLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/5/2023at COLORADO3-2W0, +140W6 ovU
3/7/2023ANAHEIM5-2W0, -275W6.5 unO
3/9/2023OTTAWA4-5L0, -125L6.5 unO
3/11/2023DALLAS3-4L0, +115L6 evO
3/13/2023DALLAS2-5L0, +110L6 ovO
3/16/2023at SAN JOSE2-1W0, -160W6.5 ovU
3/18/2023EDMONTON4-6L0, +120L6.5 ovO
3/21/2023at DALLAS5-4W0, +145W6.5 unO
3/23/2023at NASHVILLE1-2L0, -140L6 ovU
3/25/2023at NASHVILLE7-2W0, -140W6 unO
3/27/2023at MINNESOTA1-5L0, +100L6 unP
3/30/2023ANAHEIM4-1W0, -335W6.5 evU
4/1/2023LOS ANGELES 
4/3/2023ARIZONA 
4/4/2023at VANCOUVER 
4/6/2023ARIZONA 
4/8/2023CHICAGO 
4/10/2023at ARIZONA 
4/11/2023at VEGAS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/23/2024 7:12:38 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.