Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 4/21/2024
GEICO 500 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 2/22/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
NY ISLANDERS
 
ST LOUIS
PK  

PK  


6
 
0
Final
4

NY ISLANDERS (23-18-0-14, 60 pts.) at ST LOUIS (29-24-0-2, 60 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 2/22/2024 8:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NY ISLANDERS - SEMYON VARLAMOV, ST LOUIS - JORDAN BINNINGTON
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
13NY ISLANDERS-110Ov 6.5,+100-135Ov 6,-110
14ST LOUIS-110Un 6.5,-120+115Un 6,-110
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NY ISLANDERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games23-32-0-14.623-32-14.631-213.030.13.434.5
Team Stats (Road Games)10-17-0-7.810-17-7.816-93.029.63.635.9
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.82-3-1.84-13.832.43.830.6
NY ISLANDERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5516546585471165710.0%1493523.5%270
Team Stats (Road Games)27822725273180010.2%741723.0%131
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5196841016211.7%12433.3%27
Stats Against (All Games) 187367265141719009.8%1674828.7%311
Stats Against (Road Games) 972133376896910.0%912931.9%168
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 195662415312.4%13538.5%28
NY ISLANDERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
KEN APPLEBY (All Games)108675.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEN APPLEBY (Road Games)108675.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEN APPLEBY(vs. Non-Conference)108675.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEN APPLEBY (Last 4 Games)108675.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAKUB SKAREK (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAKUB SKAREK (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAKUB SKAREK(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SOROKIN (All Games)40391368124591.0%117-22-9.717-22-0-1022-15
ILYA SOROKIN (Road Games)181762556390.1%06-11-5.86-11-0-510-5
ILYA SOROKIN(vs. Non-Conference)191861055490.8%16-12-10.86-12-0-127-9
ILYA SOROKIN (Last 4 Games)4412811690.6%02-2-0.62-2-0-13-1
SEMYON VARLAMOV (All Games)171651246791.2%06-10-4.86-10-0-59-6
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Road Games)101032930492.4%04-6-24-6-0-26-4
SEMYON VARLAMOV(vs. Non-Conference)5512110788.4%01-4-3.21-4-0-34-0
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Last 4 Games)44978688.7%00-4-4.60-4-0-53-1

ST LOUIS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games29-26-0+9.729-26+9.723-282.928.83.131.9
Team Stats (Home Games)16-12-0+716-12+714-123.229.33.132.5
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.12-3-0.13-23.627.83.632.8
ST LOUIS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)55162515252711158310.2%1673018.0%271
Team Stats (Home Games)28912734273882111.1%871618.4%153
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5185760113912.9%21733.3%33
Stats Against (All Games) 17257585521517569.8%1433121.7%282
Stats Against (Home Games) 88263031179119.7%791924.1%146
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 1862100316411.0%14321.4%27
ST LOUIS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JORDAN BINNINGTON (All Games)39371185107690.8%320-17+7.920-17-0+1017-19
JORDAN BINNINGTON (Home Games)201962256991.5%212-7+7.212-7-0+610-9
JORDAN BINNINGTON(vs. Non-Conference)151546643092.3%29-6+4.39-6-0+67-8
JORDAN BINNINGTON (Last 4 Games)4413312191.0%02-2+12-2-0+13-1
JOEL HOFER (All Games)201855851091.4%09-9+1.89-9-0+26-9
JOEL HOFER (Home Games)9928225490.1%04-5-0.34-5-004-3
JOEL HOFER(vs. Non-Conference)9826424291.7%03-5-1.43-5-0-22-4
JOEL HOFER (Last 4 Games)4412711892.9%03-1+43-1-0+32-2
Average power rating of opponents played: NY ISLANDERS 3.16,  ST LOUIS 3.04
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NY ISLANDERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/27/2024FLORIDA2-3L0, +120L6 ovU
2/5/2024at TORONTO3-2W0, +120W6.5 ovU
2/8/2024TAMPA BAY6-2W0, -140W6.5 evO
2/10/2024CALGARY2-5L0, -110L6 ovO
2/13/2024SEATTLE1-2L0, -165L5.5 evU
2/18/2024vs NY RANGERS5-6L0, +130L6 unO
2/20/2024at PITTSBURGH5-4W0, +100W5.5 ovO
2/22/2024at ST LOUIS 
2/24/2024TAMPA BAY 
2/26/2024at DALLAS 
2/29/2024at DETROIT 
3/2/2024BOSTON 

ST LOUIS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/26/2024at SEATTLE4-3W0, +150W6 unO
1/28/2024LOS ANGELES4-3W0, +140W6 ovO
1/30/2024COLUMBUS0-1L0, -140L6.5 evU
2/10/2024at BUFFALO3-1W0, +145W6 ovU
2/11/2024at MONTREAL7-2W0, -125W6 evO
2/13/2024at TORONTO1-4L0, +180L6.5 unU
2/15/2024EDMONTON6-3W0, +195W6.5 unO
2/17/2024NASHVILLE2-5L0, +115L6 ovO
2/19/2024TORONTO2-4L0, +135L6.5 ovU
2/22/2024NY ISLANDERS 
2/24/2024at DETROIT 
2/27/2024at WINNIPEG 
2/28/2024at EDMONTON 
3/2/2024MINNESOTA 
3/4/2024at PHILADELPHIA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/16/2024 1:13:10 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.