Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Wednesday 10/11/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
MONTREAL
 
TORONTO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
5
Final
6

MONTREAL (31-45-0-6, 68 pts.) at TORONTO (55-25-1-12, 123 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Wednesday, 10/11/2023 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: MONTREAL - JAKE ALLEN, TORONTO - ILYA SAMSONOV
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
69MONTREAL+250Ov 6.5,-110+245Ov 6.5,-125
70TORONTO-300Un 6.5,-110-285Un 6.5,+105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
MONTREAL - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games31-51-0+2.331-51+2.338-382.827.33.733.6
Team Stats (Road Games)14-27-0-2.114-27-2.116-232.726.93.835.5
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.61-4-2.64-12.626.04.629.8
vs. Division6-20-0-8.16-20-8.110-122.327.54.534.6
MONTREAL Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)822326575821013223610.4%2093818.2%381
Team Stats (Road Games)411093533374911019.9%912022.0%176
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5132830113010.0%1400.0%19
Team Stats (vs. Division)2659182117327168.2%791012.7%100
Stats Against (All Games) 30787103111621275311.2%2407531.2%506
Stats Against (Road Games) 15542535738145610.6%1183933.1%251
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 239680014915.4%23730.4%38
Stats Against (vs. Division) 1173640401690013.0%953132.6%196
MONTREAL - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JAKE ALLEN (All Games)42411335119089.1%215-26-215-26-0-618-19
JAKE ALLEN (Road Games)191863056689.8%17-11+1.27-11-005-11
JAKE ALLEN (vs. Division)121140035187.7%13-8-2.93-8-0-43-6
JAKE ALLEN (Last 4 Games)43876878.2%01-2-0.51-2-001-1
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (All Games)41391345121290.1%116-23+6.416-23-0+720-17
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Road Games)222279271189.8%17-15-2.37-15-0-111-11
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (vs. Division)151446641088.0%13-11-4.23-11-0-47-5
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Last 4 Games)4412811085.9%01-3-1.61-3-0-24-0
CAREY PRICE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (All Games)32544685.2%00-2-20-2-0-20-2
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Road Games)11262492.3%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (vs. Division)21282278.6%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Last 4 Games)32544685.2%00-2-20-2-0-20-2

TORONTO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games55-37-1-12.855-37-12.841-473.432.12.829.8
Team Stats (Home Games)28-18-1-7.528-18-7.519-263.534.32.727.9
Last 5 Games1-4-0-6.21-4-6.20-52.034.82.830.8
vs. Division20-17-0-9.520-17-9.516-183.332.12.931.2
TORONTO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)9331291120901115298610.4%2407129.6%538
Team Stats (Home Games)4716542685058161110.2%1334433.1%290
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)510352001745.7%11218.2%19
Team Stats (vs. Division)3712234483467118910.3%963233.3%212
Stats Against (All Games) 256758386121227709.2%2485321.4%416
Stats Against (Home Games) 1274442356513119.7%1212722.3%208
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14462201549.1%9333.3%24
Stats Against (vs. Division) 1072836376311559.3%1012221.8%179
TORONTO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JETT ALEXANDER (All Games)10000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JETT ALEXANDER (Home Games)10000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JETT ALEXANDER (vs. Division)10000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JETT ALEXANDER (Last 4 Games)10000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIK KALLGREN (All Games)10924622189.8%03-6-9.83-6-0-103-6
ERIK KALLGREN (Home Games)6512010587.5%01-4-8.11-4-0-81-4
ERIK KALLGREN (vs. Division)1077100.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIK KALLGREN (Last 4 Games)441019291.1%02-2-1.22-2-0-10-4
MATT MURRAY (All Games)312982574189.8%016-13-7.816-13-0-717-9
MATT MURRAY (Home Games)121126523287.5%06-5-4.36-5-0-35-5
MATT MURRAY (vs. Division)131233930489.7%07-5-2.27-5-0-28-1
MATT MURRAY (Last 4 Games)44938288.2%01-3-4.11-3-0-43-1
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SAMSONOV (All Games)52491439131791.5%230-18-0.330-18-1+221-26
ILYA SAMSONOV (Home Games)312880273691.8%219-8+6.319-8-1+712-15
ILYA SAMSONOV (vs. Division)242265559691.0%011-11-8.211-11-0-88-14
ILYA SAMSONOV (Last 4 Games)44978991.8%01-3-4.41-3-0-40-4
JOSEPH WOLL (All Games)12931329092.7%07-2+2.77-2-0+32-7
JOSEPH WOLL (Home Games)5414413392.4%02-2-3.22-2-0-31-3
JOSEPH WOLL (vs. Division)6417216093.0%03-1+1.93-1-0+21-3
JOSEPH WOLL (Last 4 Games)42948691.5%01-1-0.81-1-0-10-2
Average power rating of opponents played: MONTREAL 3.13,  TORONTO 3.12
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
MONTREAL - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
10/11/2023at TORONTO 
10/14/2023CHICAGO 
10/17/2023MINNESOTA 
10/21/2023WASHINGTON 

TORONTO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
10/11/2023MONTREAL 
10/14/2023MINNESOTA 
10/16/2023CHICAGO 
10/19/2023at FLORIDA 
10/21/2023at TAMPA BAY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 12/6/2023 12:05:04 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.