Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 6/16/2024
Iowa Corn 350 - FoxSheet

Important Message

Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on 6/30/2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after 6/30, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund via check. Please contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at  cservice2@drf.com for further details.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup

EDMONTON (62-35-0-7, 131 pts.) at FLORIDA (67-28-0-8, 142 pts.)
View Previous GameNo Next Game
Tuesday, 6/18/2024 8:20 PM
NHL Playoffs - Stanley Cup Finals - Best Of 7 - Game 5
#1 GOALTENDERS: EDMONTON - STUART SKINNER, FLORIDA - SERGEI BOBROVSKY
Board Money Line
19EDMONTON+115
20FLORIDA-135
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
EDMONTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games62-42-0-5.162-42-5.148-533.532.82.827.5
Team Stats (Road Games)28-25-0-11.328-25-11.322-313.031.13.027.2
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.42-3-1.42-32.826.22.627.6
Playoff Games13-9-0+0.913-9+0.911-103.429.12.725.2
EDMONTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)1043691181181211217340810.8%3048427.6%641
Team Stats (Road Games)531575744488716499.5%1613521.7%268
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5146440013110.7%18316.7%26
Team Stats (Playoffs)22752730162364111.7%672029.9%135
Stats Against (All Games) 296939997721286110.3%3125718.3%506
Stats Against (Road Games) 160465458215144011.1%1824122.5%265
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13355021389.4%1616.2%21
Stats Against (Playoffs) 591619231455410.6%6246.5%97
EDMONTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JACK CAMPBELL (All Games)5515513587.1%01-4-5.61-4-0-64-1
JACK CAMPBELL (Road Games)4412110687.6%01-3-3.71-3-0-43-1
JACK CAMPBELL(vs. Non-Conference)11322887.5%00-1-20-1-0-20-1
JACK CAMPBELL (Last 4 Games)4413912388.5%01-3-41-3-0-43-1
JACK CAMPBELL (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CALVIN PICKARD (All Games)262263958190.9%213-9-313-9-0-39-13
CALVIN PICKARD (Road Games)161340536590.1%17-6-3.17-6-0-37-6
CALVIN PICKARD(vs. Non-Conference)121029627091.2%06-4-1.46-4-0-14-6
CALVIN PICKARD (Last 4 Games)42736791.8%01-1-0.41-1-000-2
CALVIN PICKARD (Playoff Games)32595491.5%01-1-0.41-1-000-2
STUART SKINNER (All Games)79772047185090.4%248-29+3.548-29-0+535-39
STUART SKINNER (Road Games)383690081090.0%220-16-4.520-16-0-412-24
STUART SKINNER(vs. Non-Conference)262569362890.6%114-11-0.514-11-0013-12
STUART SKINNER (Last 4 Games)441019190.1%11-3-2.41-3-0-22-2
STUART SKINNER (Playoff Games)202049144189.8%112-8+1.412-8-0+211-8

FLORIDA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games67-36-0+12.167-36+12.139-613.333.42.427.3
Team Stats (Home Games)34-18-0+0.534-18+0.519-313.234.72.426.8
Last 5 Games4-1-0+3.14-1+3.12-32.827.42.629.0
Playoff Games15-6-0+6.315-6+6.39-123.231.82.425.5
FLORIDA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)10333589107127123634389.7%3417722.6%550
Team Stats (Home Games)5216543595491618049.1%1633420.9%265
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5144550213710.2%1417.1%22
Team Stats (Playoffs)216713242821066810.0%731419.2%110
Stats Against (All Games) 25172937881528138.9%3585816.2%417
Stats Against (Home Games) 1273851353713929.1%1633320.2%219
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13445001459.0%1715.9%24
Stats Against (Playoffs) 51171715215369.5%67710.4%94
FLORIDA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (All Games)79792099191791.3%751-28+11.351-28-0+1130-48
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Home Games)4141108599091.2%327-14+2.627-14-0+315-25
SERGEI BOBROVSKY(vs. Non-Conference)272774767890.8%416-11+0.516-11-0011-16
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Last 4 Games)441029391.2%13-1+2.13-1-0+22-2
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Playoff Games)212151646990.9%115-6+6.315-6-0+69-12
SPENCER KNIGHT (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANTHONY STOLARZ (All Games)282470264892.3%116-8+0.816-8-009-13
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Home Games)121130027591.7%17-4-2.17-4-0-34-6
ANTHONY STOLARZ(vs. Non-Conference)12928025791.8%06-3-16-3-0-13-4
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Last 4 Games)431099990.8%12-1+0.32-1-002-1
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Playoff Games)10191684.2%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: EDMONTON 3.13,  FLORIDA 3.26
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
EDMONTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/23/2024at DALLAS3-2W0, +105W6 unU
5/25/2024at DALLAS1-3L0, +120L5.5 ovU
5/27/2024DALLAS3-5L0, -125L5.5 ovO
5/29/2024DALLAS5-2W0, -130W6 unO
5/31/2024at DALLAS3-1W0, +105W5.5 evU
6/2/2024DALLAS2-1W0, -135W5.5 unU
6/8/2024at FLORIDA0-3L0, +115L5.5 ovU
6/10/2024at FLORIDA1-4L0, +100L5.5 unU
6/13/2024FLORIDA3-4L0, -135L5.5 unO
6/15/2024FLORIDA8-1W0, -115W5.5 unO
6/18/2024at FLORIDA 

FLORIDA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/22/2024at NY RANGERS3-0W0, -125W5.5 ovU
5/24/2024at NY RANGERS1-2L0, -115L5.5 unU
5/26/2024NY RANGERS4-5L0, -160L5.5 unO
5/28/2024NY RANGERS3-2W0, -160W5.5 unU
5/30/2024at NY RANGERS3-2W0, -130W5.5 unU
6/1/2024NY RANGERS2-1W0, -160W5.5 unU
6/8/2024EDMONTON3-0W0, -135W5.5 ovU
6/10/2024EDMONTON4-1W0, -120W5.5 unU
6/13/2024at EDMONTON4-3W0, +115W5.5 unO
6/15/2024at EDMONTON1-8L0, -105L5.5 unO
6/18/2024EDMONTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 6/16/2024 7:20:39 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.