Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup

BOSTON (38-8-0-4, 80 pts.) at TORONTO (31-12-1-7, 70 pts.)
View Previous GameNo Next Game
Wednesday, 2/1/2023 7:37 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: BOSTON - JEREMY SWAYMAN, TORONTO - ILYA SAMSONOV
Board Money Line
71BOSTON-125
72TORONTO+105
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
BOSTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games38-12-0+17.138-12+17.121-253.733.52.229.2
Team Stats (Road Games)16-8-0+3.616-8+3.611-123.732.62.530.3
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.72-3-1.71-32.831.02.629.6
vs. Division8-7-0-2.18-7-2.18-53.633.73.031.0
BOSTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)50187426674514167611.2%1524428.9%311
Team Stats (Road Games)24881635361678311.2%671623.9%138
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514257021559.0%19210.5%23
Team Stats (vs. Division)15541219230450510.7%451533.3%86
Stats Against (All Games) 1093041335614607.5%1442416.7%181
Stats Against (Road Games) 59172218237288.1%631117.5%100
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13237111488.8%13323.1%20
Stats Against (vs. Division) 45101913324659.7%411024.4%76
BOSTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
KEITH KINKAID (All Games)11313096.8%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEITH KINKAID (Road Games)11313096.8%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEITH KINKAID (vs. Division)11313096.8%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEITH KINKAID (Last 4 Games)11313096.8%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
JEREMY SWAYMAN (All Games)211850045791.4%111-7-2.811-7-0-310-5
JEREMY SWAYMAN (Road Games)10925623089.8%04-5-5.44-5-0-66-2
JEREMY SWAYMAN (vs. Division)8822820489.5%03-5-5.23-5-0-54-2
JEREMY SWAYMAN (Last 4 Games)43928592.4%02-1+0.42-1-001-1
LINUS ULLMARK (All Games)333192686793.6%026-5+18.826-5-0+1911-19
LINUS ULLMARK (Road Games)161443941093.4%011-3+8.111-3-0+85-9
LINUS ULLMARK (vs. Division)8620518791.2%04-2+2.14-2-0+24-2
LINUS ULLMARK (Last 4 Games)4411310693.8%02-2-0.12-2-000-4

TORONTO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games31-19-1-5.831-19-5.821-273.431.82.628.7
Team Stats (Home Games)20-7-1+5.320-7+5.310-173.533.12.426.6
Last 5 Games3-2-0-2.93-2-2.92-23.434.42.830.2
vs. Division7-6-0-57-6-55-63.231.52.928.2
TORONTO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)51173517245510162310.7%1244032.3%307
Team Stats (Home Games)28992143314692810.7%752837.3%181
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)517493101729.9%12325.0%29
Team Stats (vs. Division)13411415111441010.0%261246.2%74
Stats Against (All Games) 1354145427614669.2%1293325.6%216
Stats Against (Home Games) 68252218327469.1%691826.1%109
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14382101519.3%17211.8%21
Stats Against (vs. Division) 38914132136610.4%341029.4%58
TORONTO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ERIK KALLGREN (All Games)10924622189.8%03-6-9.83-6-0-103-6
ERIK KALLGREN (Home Games)6512010587.5%01-4-8.11-4-0-81-4
ERIK KALLGREN (vs. Division)1077100.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIK KALLGREN (Last 4 Games)441019291.1%02-2-1.22-2-0-10-4
MATT MURRAY (All Games)201956151191.1%012-7-0.512-7-0010-7
MATT MURRAY (Home Games)7717915988.8%05-2+1.45-2-0+23-4
MATT MURRAY (vs. Division)7719517489.2%04-3-0.64-3-0-14-1
MATT MURRAY (Last 4 Games)4411110090.1%03-1+23-1-0+23-1
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SAMSONOV (All Games)242365359991.7%216-6+4.616-6-1+68-14
ILYA SAMSONOV (Home Games)171644541493.0%214-1+1214-1-1+126-9
ILYA SAMSONOV (vs. Division)7616314790.2%03-3-4.43-3-0-41-5
ILYA SAMSONOV (Last 4 Games)4412010990.8%03-1+13-1-0+12-1
Average power rating of opponents played: BOSTON 3.08,  TORONTO 3.04
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
BOSTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/5/2023at LOS ANGELES5-2W0, -160W6 unO
1/7/2023at SAN JOSE4-2W0, -250W6.5 unU
1/8/2023at ANAHEIM7-1W0, -310W6 evO
1/12/2023SEATTLE0-3L0, -215L6 evU
1/14/2023TORONTO4-3W0, -150W6 unO
1/16/2023PHILADELPHIA6-0W0, -290W6 evP
1/18/2023at NY ISLANDERS4-1W0, -210W5.5 ovU
1/19/2023at NY RANGERS3-1W0, -110W5.5 unU
1/22/2023SAN JOSE4-0W0, -360W6 ovU
1/24/2023at MONTREAL4-2W0, -430W6 unP
1/26/2023at TAMPA BAY2-3L0, -115L6 evU
1/28/2023at FLORIDA3-4L0, -155L6.5 ovO
1/29/2023at CAROLINA1-4L0, +100L5.5 unU
2/1/2023at TORONTO 
2/11/2023WASHINGTON 

TORONTO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/5/2023SEATTLE1-5L0, -225L6.5 unU
1/7/2023DETROIT4-1W0, -335W6.5 ovU
1/8/2023at PHILADELPHIA6-2W0, -225W6 unO
1/11/2023NASHVILLE2-1W0, -180W6 unU
1/12/2023at DETROIT1-4L0, -150L6.5 unU
1/14/2023at BOSTON3-4L0, +130L6 unO
1/17/2023FLORIDA5-4W0, -175W6.5 ovO
1/19/2023WINNIPEG4-1W0, -160W6 ovU
1/21/2023at MONTREAL2-3L0, -395L6.5 unU
1/23/2023NY ISLANDERS5-2W0, -205W6 unO
1/25/2023NY RANGERS3-2W0, -155W6 unU
1/27/2023OTTAWA2-6L0, -195L6.5 unO
1/29/2023WASHINGTON5-1W0, -135W6 ovP
2/1/2023BOSTON 
2/10/2023at COLUMBUS 
2/11/2023COLUMBUS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 1/31/2023 4:39:06 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.