Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 10/26/2021Line$ LineOU LineScore
WINNIPEG
 
ANAHEIM
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
4
Final
3

WINNIPEG (2-2-0-1, 5 pts.) at ANAHEIM (2-3-0-1, 5 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 10/26/2021 10:08 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: WINNIPEG - CONNOR HELLEBUYCK, ANAHEIM - JOHN GIBSON
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
69WINNIPEG-145Ov 5.5,-125-140Ov 5.5,-110
70ANAHEIM+125Un 5.5,+105+120Un 5.5,-110
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
WINNIPEG - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games2-3-0-1.82-3-1.84-14.028.63.833.2
Team Stats (Road Games)0-3-0-3.80-3-3.82-13.029.04.732.3
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.82-3-1.84-14.028.63.833.2
WINNIPEG Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5205780114314.0%19526.3%34
Team Stats (Road Games)39333008710.3%14214.3%16
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5205780114314.0%19526.3%34
Stats Against (All Games) 196571016611.4%221045.5%37
Stats Against (Road Games) 14445109714.4%15746.7%27
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 196571016611.4%221045.5%37
WINNIPEG - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MIKHAIL BERDIN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MIKHAIL BERDIN (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIC COMRIE (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (All Games)5516614788.6%02-3-1.82-3-0-14-1
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Road Games)33978385.6%00-3-3.80-3-0-32-1
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Last 4 Games)4414412989.6%02-2-0.42-2-004-0

ANAHEIM - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games2-4-0-1.12-4-1.13-32.829.53.336.7
Team Stats (Home Games)1-1-0+0.21-1+0.20-22.525.51.538.5
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.31-4-2.33-22.631.03.837.2
ANAHEIM Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)617853101779.6%18633.3%33
Team Stats (Home Games)2522100519.8%9333.3%10
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513642101558.4%13430.8%25
Stats Against (All Games) 20757122209.1%25416.0%34
Stats Against (Home Games) 302100773.9%10110.0%6
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 197471218610.2%20420.0%32
ANAHEIM - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JOHN GIBSON (All Games)4413912892.1%02-2+0.92-2-0+12-2
JOHN GIBSON (Home Games)11343397.1%01-0+1.21-0-0+10-1
JOHN GIBSON (Last 4 Games)4413912892.1%02-2+0.92-2-0+12-2
ANTHONY STOLARZ (All Games)22797291.1%00-2-20-2-0-21-1
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Home Games)11434195.3%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Last 4 Games)22797291.1%00-2-20-2-0-21-1
Average power rating of opponents played: WINNIPEG 2.78,  ANAHEIM 3.21
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
WINNIPEG - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
10/13/2021at ANAHEIM1-4L0, -140L5.5 unU
10/16/2021at SAN JOSE3-4L0, -135L6.5 unO
10/19/2021at MINNESOTA5-6L0, +130L5.5 ovO
10/21/2021ANAHEIM5-1W0, -175W5.5 unO
10/23/2021NASHVILLE6-4W0, -135W5.5 ovO
10/26/2021at ANAHEIM 
10/28/2021at LOS ANGELES 
10/30/2021at SAN JOSE 
11/2/2021DALLAS 
11/5/2021CHICAGO 
11/6/2021NY ISLANDERS 

ANAHEIM - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
10/13/2021WINNIPEG4-1W0, +120W5.5 unU
10/15/2021MINNESOTA1-2L0, +155L5.5 unU
10/18/2021at CALGARY3-2W0, +170W5.5 unU
10/19/2021at EDMONTON5-6L0, +245L6 evO
10/21/2021at WINNIPEG1-5L0, +155L5.5 unO
10/23/2021at MINNESOTA3-4L0, +195L5.5 evO
10/26/2021WINNIPEG 
10/28/2021BUFFALO 
10/29/2021at VEGAS 
10/31/2021MONTREAL 
11/2/2021NEW JERSEY 
11/5/2021ARIZONA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 12/5/2021 12:13:15 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.