Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Friday 12/9/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
SAN JOSE
 
ANAHEIM
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
6
Final
1

SAN JOSE (8-16-0-5, 21 pts.) at ANAHEIM (7-17-0-3, 17 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Friday, 12/9/2022 10:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: SAN JOSE - EETU MAKINIEMI, ANAHEIM - JOHN GIBSON
Board Money Line
27SAN JOSE-120
28ANAHEIM+100
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
SAN JOSE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games8-21-0-9.28-21-9.217-113.030.13.831.0
Team Stats (Road Games)6-9-0+1.16-9+1.17-82.928.03.431.1
Last 5 Games1-4-0-31-4-33-23.030.64.032.8
vs. Division1-7-0-5.41-7-5.47-13.936.05.028.6
SAN JOSE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)29872728293787410.0%741621.6%152
Team Stats (Road Games)15431412152542010.2%36719.4%77
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515636011539.8%13323.1%27
Team Stats (vs. Division)831712120328810.8%21628.6%50
Stats Against (All Games) 10926374151290012.1%831315.7%178
Stats Against (Road Games) 51924180646710.9%49816.3%81
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 204871216412.2%21733.3%31
Stats Against (vs. Division) 40138154422917.5%18422.2%66
SAN JOSE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
AARON DELL (All Games)22686189.7%00-2-20-2-0-21-1
AARON DELL (Road Games)22686189.7%00-2-20-2-0-21-1
AARON DELL (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
AARON DELL (Last 4 Games)22686189.7%00-2-20-2-0-21-1
KAAPO KAHKONEN (All Games)121235030787.7%03-9-5.83-9-0-58-3
KAAPO KAHKONEN (Road Games)6617915888.3%01-5-41-5-0-43-3
KAAPO KAHKONEN (vs. Division)441098981.7%00-4-4.30-4-0-44-0
EETU MAKINIEMI (All Games)108675.0%00-000-0-000-0
EETU MAKINIEMI (vs. Division)108675.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAMES REIMER (All Games)151546542090.3%05-10-1.55-10-0-18-7
JAMES REIMER (Road Games)7721419792.1%05-2+7.15-2-0+73-4
JAMES REIMER (vs. Division)441109687.3%01-3-1.11-3-0-13-1

ANAHEIM - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games7-20-0-10.67-20-10.613-132.630.24.237.9
Team Stats (Home Games)5-6-0+1.25-6+1.25-52.930.73.635.8
Last 5 Games1-4-0-1.51-4-1.53-22.231.84.041.6
vs. Division3-3-0+0.23-3+0.25-14.230.85.039.8
ANAHEIM Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2769241920628168.5%771215.6%111
Team Stats (Home Games)113210117403389.5%35617.1%53
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)511442101596.9%11218.2%19
Team Stats (vs. Division)6258683218513.5%16743.7%40
Stats Against (All Games) 11432403937102311.1%953233.7%202
Stats Against (Home Games) 401512130239410.2%421433.3%73
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 20477212089.6%14428.6%37
Stats Against (vs. Division) 3091290223912.6%20945.0%53
ANAHEIM - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JOHN GIBSON (All Games)202071063789.7%05-15-7.65-15-0-810-10
JOHN GIBSON (Home Games)9933130190.9%05-4+3.45-4-0+45-4
JOHN GIBSON (vs. Division)4413111184.7%01-3-21-3-0-23-1
JOHN GIBSON (Last 4 Games)4414613290.4%01-3-0.51-3-003-1
ANTHONY STOLARZ (All Games)12730827489.0%12-5-32-5-0-33-3
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Home Games)32615386.9%00-2-2.30-2-0-20-1
ANTHONY STOLARZ (vs. Division)421069892.5%02-0+2.22-0-0+22-0
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Last 4 Games)4312010587.5%10-3-30-3-0-31-1
Average power rating of opponents played: SAN JOSE 3.08,  ANAHEIM 3.24
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
SAN JOSE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/13/2022at MINNESOTA3-2W0, +170W6 unU
11/15/2022at VEGAS5-2W0, +225W6.5 unO
11/17/2022DETROIT4-7L0, -125L6 unO
11/19/2022NY RANGERS1-2L0, +145L6 unU
11/21/2022OTTAWA5-1W0, -105W6 ovP
11/23/2022at SEATTLE5-8L0, +155L6 unO
11/25/2022LOS ANGELES2-5L0, +125L6 ovO
11/27/2022VANCOUVER3-4L0, +100L6.5 unO
11/29/2022at MONTREAL4-0W0, -115W6 ovU
11/30/2022at TORONTO1-3L0, +245L6.5 unU
12/3/2022at OTTAWA2-5L0, +125L6.5 unO
12/4/2022at BUFFALO3-6L0, +135L6.5 evO
12/7/2022VANCOUVER5-6L0, +105L6.5 ovO
12/9/2022at ANAHEIM 
12/13/2022ARIZONA 
12/17/2022at LOS ANGELES 
12/18/2022CALGARY 
12/20/2022CALGARY 

ANAHEIM - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/12/2022CHICAGO2-3L0, -130L6.5 unU
11/15/2022DETROIT3-2W0, +100W6.5 unU
11/17/2022at WINNIPEG2-3L0, +175L6 ovU
11/19/2022at ST LOUIS2-6L0, +155L6 unO
11/21/2022at ST LOUIS1-3L0, +170L6 ovU
11/23/2022NY RANGERS3-2W0, +135W6 ovU
11/25/2022OTTAWA1-5L0, +130L6 ovP
11/27/2022SEATTLE4-5L0, +155L6 ovO
11/29/2022at NASHVILLE1-2L0, +185L6.5 unU
12/1/2022at DALLAS0-5L0, +245L6 ovU
12/3/2022at MINNESOTA4-5L0, +240L6 ovO
12/4/2022at WINNIPEG2-5L0, +225L6 ovO
12/6/2022CAROLINA4-3W0, +250W6 unO
12/9/2022SAN JOSE 
12/12/2022at OTTAWA 
12/13/2022at TORONTO 
12/15/2022at MONTREAL 
12/17/2022at EDMONTON 
12/20/2022at LOS ANGELES 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/26/2024 12:22:29 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.