Login  | Free Registration

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Wednesday 2/21/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
TORONTO
 
ARIZONA
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
6
Final
3

TORONTO (29-17-1-7, 66 pts.) at ARIZONA (22-28-1-4, 49 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Wednesday, 2/21/2024 10:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: TORONTO - ILYA SAMSONOV, ARIZONA - KAREL VEJMELKA
Board Money Line
73TORONTO-170
74ARIZONA+150
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
TORONTO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games29-24-1-7.929-24-7.928-243.632.93.129.8
Team Stats (Road Games)15-12-0-1.815-12-1.811-143.432.53.029.5
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.64-1+2.63-24.831.02.624.2
TORONTO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)54196537163911177811.0%1554428.4%323
Team Stats (Road Games)27912634283687810.4%721926.4%153
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5247971215515.5%12650.0%39
Stats Against (All Games) 170495954811161110.6%1523422.4%279
Stats Against (Road Games) 812630196479610.2%751418.7%129
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 133550112110.7%13323.1%23
TORONTO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
DENNIS HILDEBY (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DENNIS HILDEBY (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DENNIS HILDEBY(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MARTIN JONES (All Games)191751146490.8%19-8+0.39-8-0+210-7
MARTIN JONES (Road Games)121030627589.9%06-4+1.96-4-0+35-5
MARTIN JONES(vs. Non-Conference)9923721691.1%06-3+2.96-3-0+35-4
MARTIN JONES (Last 4 Games)44998484.8%02-2-0.42-2-004-0
ILYA SAMSONOV (All Games)242460353288.2%214-10-3.214-10-0-211-11
ILYA SAMSONOV (Road Games)121228725187.5%05-7-6.55-7-0-54-6
JOSEPH WOLL (All Games)151348744691.6%06-6-56-6-1-47-6
JOSEPH WOLL (Road Games)6520019095.0%04-1+2.84-1-0+32-3

ARIZONA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games22-32-1-6.122-32-6.128-232.926.73.232.1
Team Stats (Home Games)14-13-1+3.114-13+3.113-133.027.23.130.6
Last 5 Games0-5-0-50-5-53-12.227.04.634.0
ARIZONA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5515952604346147010.8%1723721.5%269
Team Stats (Home Games)28842932203376111.0%781417.9%137
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)511551001358.1%19210.5%19
Stats Against (All Games) 178595659410176510.1%1833820.8%292
Stats Against (Home Games) 883224320585610.3%831922.9%138
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2367100217013.5%20315.0%37
ARIZONA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CONNOR INGRAM (All Games)3533100591791.2%217-15+517-15-1+412-18
CONNOR INGRAM (Home Games)191749345091.3%211-5+7.711-5-1+76-10
CONNOR INGRAM(vs. Non-Conference)141442738690.4%17-7+0.87-7-006-6
CONNOR INGRAM (Last 4 Games)441129988.4%00-4-40-4-0-41-3
KAREL VEJMELKA (All Games)252172364889.6%25-16-105-16-0-915-5
KAREL VEJMELKA (Home Games)131033129689.4%13-7-3.63-7-0-46-3
KAREL VEJMELKA(vs. Non-Conference)9829026591.4%22-6-32-6-0-34-3
MATT VILLALTA (All Games)21292482.8%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
MATT VILLALTA (Home Games)21292482.8%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
MATT VILLALTA(vs. Non-Conference)1044100.0%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: TORONTO 3.08,  ARIZONA 3.12
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
TORONTO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/27/2024at WINNIPEG4-2W0, +115W6 evP
2/5/2024NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, -140L6.5 ovU
2/7/2024DALLAS5-4W0, -125W6.5 ovO
2/10/2024at OTTAWA3-5L0, -140L6.5 ovO
2/13/2024ST LOUIS4-1W0, -215W6.5 unU
2/15/2024PHILADELPHIA4-3W0, -145W6 ovO
2/17/2024ANAHEIM9-2W0, -260W6.5 evO
2/19/2024at ST LOUIS4-2W0, -155W6.5 ovU
2/21/2024at ARIZONA 
2/22/2024at VEGAS 
2/24/2024at COLORADO 
2/27/2024VEGAS 
2/29/2024ARIZONA 
3/2/2024NY RANGERS 

ARIZONA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/25/2024at TAMPA BAY3-6L0, +175L6.5 unO
1/27/2024at CAROLINA1-3L0, +195L6 ovU
2/8/2024VEGAS2-3L0, +120L5.5 ovU
2/10/2024at NASHVILLE4-5L0, +125L6 unO
2/12/2024at PHILADELPHIA3-5L0, +135L5.5 ovO
2/14/2024MINNESOTA1-3L0, +100L6 evU
2/16/2024CAROLINA1-5L0, +185L6 ovP
2/18/2024at COLORADO3-4L0, +220L6.5 ovO
2/19/2024EDMONTON3-6L0, +240L6.5 ovO
2/21/2024TORONTO 
2/25/2024at WINNIPEG 
2/27/2024at MONTREAL 
2/29/2024at TORONTO 
3/1/2024at OTTAWA 
3/3/2024at WASHINGTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/29/2024 2:35:17 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.