Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Monday 11/29/2021Line$ LineOU LineScore
SEATTLE
 
BUFFALO
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
7
Final
4

SEATTLE (7-13-0-1, 15 pts.) at BUFFALO (8-10-0-3, 19 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Monday, 11/29/2021 7:08 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: SEATTLE - CHRIS DRIEDGER, BUFFALO - DUSTIN TOKARSKI
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
33SEATTLE-145Ov 5.5,-120-140Ov 5.5,+110
34BUFFALO+125Un 5.5,+100+120Un 5.5,-130
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
SEATTLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games7-14-0-8.87-14-8.814-62.828.33.527.4
Team Stats (Road Games)2-8-0-6.42-8-6.47-32.326.13.727.3
Last 5 Games3-2-0+23-2+22-32.825.02.833.0
SEATTLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2158151924065959.7%611118.0%93
Team Stats (Road Games)1023986022618.8%28517.9%36
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5143470212511.2%13538.5%22
Stats Against (All Games) 732422261757512.7%45817.8%112
Stats Against (Road Games) 37149131127313.6%19421.1%65
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14653001658.5%13215.4%21
SEATTLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JOEY DACCORD (All Games)22554785.5%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
JOEY DACCORD (Road Games)22554785.5%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
JOEY DACCORD(vs. Non-Conference)11322990.6%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
JOEY DACCORD (Last 4 Games)22554785.5%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
CHRIS DRIEDGER (All Games)43776787.0%01-2-0.21-2-002-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Road Games)32645890.6%01-1+0.81-1-0+11-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER(vs. Non-Conference)21413995.1%01-0+1.81-0-0+20-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Last 4 Games)43776787.0%01-2-0.21-2-002-1
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (All Games)171643638889.0%16-10-6.56-10-0-710-5
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Road Games)6615313185.6%11-5-5.11-5-0-54-2
PHILIPP GRUBAUER(vs. Non-Conference)8820819091.3%14-4+0.14-4-004-4
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Last 4 Games)4311810992.4%12-1+1.22-1-0+11-2

BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games8-13-0-2.28-13-2.211-92.928.73.333.6
Team Stats (Home Games)6-6-0+1.66-6+1.66-53.131.63.231.4
Last 5 Games1-4-0-31-4-33-23.029.44.235.8
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)21601329162460310.0%531120.8%97
Team Stats (Home Games)123791512143799.8%31722.6%58
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5155820014710.2%9333.3%25
Stats Against (All Games) 70212521347059.9%571221.1%125
Stats Against (Home Games) 38161381337710.1%31722.6%67
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 218841217911.7%12325.0%36
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CRAIG ANDERSON (All Games)6619017592.1%04-2+3.34-2-0+24-1
CRAIG ANDERSON (Home Games)4412611994.4%03-1+3.23-1-0+22-1
CRAIG ANDERSON(vs. Non-Conference)33988889.8%02-1+1.52-1-0+13-0
CRAIG ANDERSON (Last 4 Games)4412511390.4%02-2+0.62-2-002-1
AARON DELL (All Games)531099486.2%00-3-30-3-0-33-0
AARON DELL (Home Games)42736386.3%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
AARON DELL(vs. Non-Conference)101010100.0%00-000-0-000-0
AARON DELL (Last 4 Games)42837388.0%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
MICHAEL HOUSER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HOUSER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HOUSER(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (All Games)131240236691.0%04-8-2.44-8-0-24-8
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Home Games)7617515789.7%03-3+0.43-3-0+12-4
DUSTIN TOKARSKI(vs. Non-Conference)5515013590.0%02-3-0.42-3-001-4
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Last 4 Games)431049591.3%01-2-11-2-0-11-2
Average power rating of opponents played: SEATTLE 3.23,  BUFFALO 3.12
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
SEATTLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/4/2021BUFFALO5-2W0, -200W5.5 unO
11/6/2021at ARIZONA4-5L0, -200L5.5 unO
11/9/2021at VEGAS2-4L0, +100L5.5 unO
11/11/2021ANAHEIM4-7L0, -170L5.5 unO
11/13/2021MINNESOTA2-4L0, -110L5.5 ovO
11/17/2021CHICAGO2-4L0, -150L5.5 ovO
11/19/2021COLORADO3-7L0, +125L5.5 ovO
11/21/2021WASHINGTON5-2W0, +100W5.5 ovO
11/24/2021CAROLINA2-1W0, +125W5.5 ovU
11/26/2021at TAMPA BAY0-3L0, +160L5.5 unU
11/27/2021at FLORIDA4-1W0, +175W6 unU
11/29/2021at BUFFALO 
12/1/2021at DETROIT 
12/3/2021EDMONTON 
12/6/2021PITTSBURGH 
12/9/2021WINNIPEG 

BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/2/2021at SAN JOSE3-5L0, +125L5.5 ovO
11/4/2021at SEATTLE2-5L0, +170L5.5 unO
11/6/2021DETROIT3-4L0, -110L5.5 unO
11/8/2021at WASHINGTON3-5L0, +215L5.5 ovO
11/12/2021EDMONTON3-2W0, +155W6 ovU
11/13/2021TORONTO4-5L0, +170L6 evO
11/16/2021at PITTSBURGH2-1W0, +210W6 unU
11/18/2021CALGARY0-5L0, +160L5.5 unU
11/21/2021at NY RANGERS4-5L0, +205L5.5 ovO
11/22/2021COLUMBUS4-7L0, +110L5.5 ovO
11/24/2021BOSTON1-5L0, +210L5.5 unO
11/26/2021MONTREAL4-1W0, +100W6 ovU
11/27/2021at DETROIT2-3L0, +170L5.5 ovU
11/29/2021SEATTLE 
12/2/2021at FLORIDA 
12/4/2021at CAROLINA 
12/7/2021ANAHEIM 
12/10/2021NY RANGERS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 1/25/2022 9:55:37 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.