Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/29/2022
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Monday 1/17/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
DETROIT
 
BUFFALO
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
3
Final
2

DETROIT (17-17-1-4, 39 pts.) at BUFFALO (11-20-0-6, 28 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Monday, 1/17/2022 1:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: DETROIT - ALEX NEDELJKOVIC, BUFFALO - AARON DELL
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
1DETROIT-115Ov 5.5,+100-145Ov 5.5,-120
2BUFFALO-105Un 5.5,-120+125Un 5.5,+100
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
DETROIT - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games17-21-1-217-21-221-182.728.93.333.1
Team Stats (Road Games)4-13-1-7.64-13-7.612-62.327.74.134.5
Last 5 Games1-3-1-21-3-21-41.829.62.632.6
vs. Division5-7-0-1.25-7-1.26-62.628.13.534.9
DETROIT Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)391052243346711289.3%1081715.7%181
Team Stats (Road Games)184281814204988.4%41819.5%73
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)59234001486.1%15426.7%18
Team Stats (vs. Division)123161012303379.2%36616.7%57
Stats Against (All Games) 12736384941212909.8%1052321.9%221
Stats Against (Road Games) 732124262862111.8%451328.9%127
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13534121638.0%12216.7%21
Stats Against (vs. Division) 421013172241910.0%381026.3%74
DETROIT - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
THOMAS GREISS (All Games)161543639089.4%06-8-1.26-8-1-110-5
THOMAS GREISS (Road Games)9822018785.0%01-6-4.31-6-1-47-1
THOMAS GREISS (vs. Division)33927783.7%00-3-30-3-0-33-0
THOMAS GREISS (Last 4 Games)44938389.2%01-2-11-2-1-13-1
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (All Games)272484277391.8%311-13-0.811-13-0-111-13
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Road Games)131039336191.9%23-7-3.33-7-0-35-5
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (vs. Division)10932530092.3%25-4+1.85-4-0+23-6
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Last 4 Games)4413412694.0%21-3-21-3-0-20-4
CALVIN PICKARD (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CALVIN PICKARD (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CALVIN PICKARD (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games11-26-0-7.811-26-7.818-182.628.93.534.2
Team Stats (Home Games)6-13-0-5.56-13-5.59-92.630.93.431.8
Last 5 Games1-4-0-1.41-4-1.42-32.024.83.633.4
vs. Division3-9-0-5.43-9-5.47-42.728.63.735.6
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)37962244273610689.0%991919.2%157
Team Stats (Home Games)1950102118145878.5%491020.4%80
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)510244011248.1%20420.0%17
Team Stats (vs. Division)1233101211023439.6%33618.2%54
Stats Against (All Games) 13041453868126410.3%952122.1%228
Stats Against (Home Games) 652820152560410.8%421023.8%114
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 187551016710.8%16425.0%34
Stats Against (vs. Division) 451413153342710.5%32825.0%82
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CRAIG ANDERSON (All Games)6619017592.1%04-2+3.34-2-0+24-1
CRAIG ANDERSON (Home Games)4412611994.4%03-1+3.23-1-0+22-1
CRAIG ANDERSON (vs. Division)33928794.6%02-1+1.82-1-0+21-1
CRAIG ANDERSON (Last 4 Games)4412511390.4%02-2+0.62-2-002-1
AARON DELL (All Games)9622520088.9%11-5-2.31-5-0-24-2
AARON DELL (Home Games)42736386.3%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
AARON DELL (vs. Division)4413011286.2%10-4-40-4-0-43-1
AARON DELL (Last 4 Games)4311610691.4%11-2+0.71-2-0+11-2
MICHAEL HOUSER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HOUSER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HOUSER (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)9927725491.7%02-7-2.42-7-0-24-5
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Home Games)6616815391.1%00-6-6.10-6-0-62-4
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (vs. Division)22504488.0%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)4411310088.5%00-4-4.10-4-0-43-1
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)4313211587.1%00-3-30-3-0-31-2
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Home Games)10272385.2%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (vs. Division)10272385.2%00-000-0-000-0
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (All Games)141343339190.3%04-9-3.44-9-0-35-8
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Home Games)8720618288.3%03-4-0.63-4-003-4
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (vs. Division)4312511692.8%01-2-1.11-2-0-11-2
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Last 4 Games)4312311291.1%01-2-11-2-0-11-2
Average power rating of opponents played: DETROIT 2.97,  BUFFALO 3.04
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DETROIT - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/31/2021WASHINGTON1-3L0, +155L5.5 ovU
1/2/2022BOSTON1-5L0, +125L5.5 unO
1/4/2022SAN JOSE6-2W0, -120W5.5 ovO
1/8/2022at LOS ANGELES0-4L0, +115L5.5 unU
1/9/2022at ANAHEIM3-3T0, +105T5.5 ovO
1/11/2022at SAN JOSE2-3L0, +130L5.5 unU
1/13/2022WINNIPEG0-3L0, +100L5.5 ovU
1/15/2022BUFFALO4-0W0, -175W5.5 ovU
1/17/2022at BUFFALO 
1/21/2022DALLAS 
1/22/2022at NASHVILLE 
1/26/2022CHICAGO 
1/28/2022at PITTSBURGH 

BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/29/2021NEW JERSEY3-4L0, +110L6 evO
12/30/2021at NY ISLANDERS1-4L0, +175L5.5 evU
1/1/2022at BOSTON3-4L0, +265L5.5 evO
1/6/2022SAN JOSE2-3L0, -110L5.5 ovU
1/11/2022TAMPA BAY1-6L0, +260L6 unO
1/13/2022at NASHVILLE4-1W0, +270W6 unU
1/15/2022at DETROIT0-4L0, +155L5.5 ovU
1/17/2022DETROIT 
1/18/2022at OTTAWA 
1/20/2022DALLAS 
1/22/2022PHILADELPHIA 
1/25/2022at OTTAWA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/23/2022 5:39:40 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.