Login  | Free Registration

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 12/1/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
COLORADO
 
BUFFALO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
6
Final
4

COLORADO (12-7-0-1, 25 pts.) at BUFFALO (10-12-0-1, 21 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 12/1/2022 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: COLORADO - ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV, BUFFALO - UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
43COLORADO-190Ov 6.5,-105-170Ov 6.5,-110
44BUFFALO+165Un 6.5,-115+150Un 6.5,-110
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
COLORADO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games12-8-0-1.312-8-1.38-123.433.12.633.0
Team Stats (Road Games)7-4-0+27-4+23-83.132.52.533.9
Last 5 Games3-2-0-0.23-2-0.21-42.835.22.429.2
COLORADO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)20682024213566310.3%712332.4%116
Team Stats (Road Games)113491012333579.5%35925.7%53
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514634111768.0%22522.7%22
Stats Against (All Games) 52102021116617.9%691623.2%93
Stats Against (Road Games) 285914013737.5%33824.2%47
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 12255001468.2%15213.3%23
COLORADO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (All Games)6618617091.4%12-4-4.62-4-0-42-4
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (Road Games)33989091.8%11-2-1.31-2-0-11-2
PAVEL FRANCOUZ(vs. Non-Conference)33969295.8%12-1+0.72-1-0+10-3
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (Last 4 Games)4412111393.4%12-2-1.22-2-0-11-3
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (All Games)141447443992.6%110-4+3.210-4-0+46-8
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Road Games)8827425593.1%16-2+3.36-2-0+42-6
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV(vs. Non-Conference)5519218294.8%04-1+2.64-1-0+32-3
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Last 4 Games)4412111393.4%13-1+1.63-1-0+20-4

BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-13-0-2.310-13-2.314-93.732.63.632.4
Team Stats (Home Games)5-8-0-4.95-8-4.98-53.835.83.630.7
Last 5 Games3-2-0+1.33-2+1.34-14.835.03.436.2
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)23862526332875011.5%842226.2%141
Team Stats (Home Games)13491116211446610.5%421126.2%78
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5248871117513.7%11545.5%35
Stats Against (All Games) 832627291674611.1%782126.9%145
Stats Against (Home Games) 471318151239911.8%401332.5%81
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 17466101819.4%21419.0%30
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CRAIG ANDERSON (All Games)10932129491.6%05-4+1.45-4-0+15-4
CRAIG ANDERSON (Home Games)5516815391.1%02-3-12-3-0-12-3
CRAIG ANDERSON(vs. Non-Conference)33887989.8%02-1+1.32-1-0+12-1
CRAIG ANDERSON (Last 4 Games)4313512592.6%02-1+12-1-0+12-1
BEN BISHOP (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BEN BISHOP (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BEN BISHOP(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)111133629888.7%04-7-2.94-7-0-36-5
ERIC COMRIE (Home Games)6616814686.9%02-4-4.12-4-0-44-2
ERIC COMRIE(vs. Non-Conference)5517315489.0%02-3-0.12-3-002-3
ERIC COMRIE (Last 4 Games)441119686.5%00-4-5.30-4-0-52-2
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)33847285.7%01-2-0.81-2-0-13-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Home Games)22615386.9%01-1+0.21-1-002-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN(vs. Non-Conference)11363494.4%01-0+1.21-0-0+11-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)33847285.7%01-2-0.81-2-0-13-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: COLORADO 3.22,  BUFFALO 3.18
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
COLORADO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/4/2022COLUMBUS6-3W0, -245W6.5 unO
11/5/2022at COLUMBUS5-1W0, -250W6.5 ovU
11/10/2022NASHVILLE5-3W0, -185W6.5 unO
11/12/2022CAROLINA4-1W0, -115W6.5 unU
11/14/2022ST LOUIS2-3L0, -185L6 ovU
11/17/2022at CAROLINA3-2W0, +105W6 unU
11/19/2022at WASHINGTON4-0W0, -125W6 unU
11/21/2022at DALLAS3-2W0, -105W6 evU
11/23/2022VANCOUVER3-4L0, -190L6.5 ovO
11/26/2022DALLAS4-1W0, -165W6 ovU
11/29/2022at WINNIPEG0-5L0, -135L6 unU
12/1/2022at BUFFALO 
12/3/2022at BOSTON 
12/4/2022at WASHINGTON 
12/5/2022at PHILADELPHIA 
12/7/2022BOSTON 
12/9/2022NY RANGERS 
12/11/2022at ST LOUIS 

BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/4/2022at CAROLINA3-5L0, +170L6.5 evO
11/5/2022at TAMPA BAY3-5L0, +215L6.5 ovO
11/8/2022ARIZONA1-4L0, -230L6.5 ovU
11/10/2022VEGAS4-7L0, +150L6.5 unO
11/12/2022BOSTON1-3L0, +160L6.5 ovU
11/15/2022VANCOUVER4-5L0, -105L6.5 ovO
11/16/2022at OTTAWA1-4L0, +140L7 unU
11/19/2022at TORONTO2-5L0, +240L6.5 unO
11/22/2022at MONTREAL7-2W0, -120W6.5 evO
11/23/2022ST LOUIS6-2W0, +120W6.5 evO
11/25/2022NEW JERSEY1-3L0, +135L6.5 ovU
11/28/2022TAMPA BAY5-6L0, +130L6.5 ovO
11/30/2022at DETROIT5-4W0, +105W6.5 ovO
12/1/2022COLORADO 
12/4/2022SAN JOSE 
12/7/2022at COLUMBUS 
12/9/2022PITTSBURGH 
12/10/2022at PITTSBURGH 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/27/2024 1:39:12 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.