Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 12/1/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
COLORADO
 
BUFFALO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
6
Final
4

COLORADO (12-7-0-1, 25 pts.) at BUFFALO (10-12-0-1, 21 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 12/1/2022 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: COLORADO - ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV, BUFFALO - UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
43COLORADO-190Ov 6.5,-105-170Ov 6.5,-110
44BUFFALO+165Un 6.5,-115+150Un 6.5,-110
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
COLORADO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games12-8-0-1.312-8-1.38-123.433.12.633.0
Team Stats (Road Games)7-4-0+27-4+23-83.132.52.533.9
Last 5 Games3-2-0-0.23-2-0.21-42.835.22.429.2
COLORADO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)20682024213566310.3%712332.4%116
Team Stats (Road Games)113491012333579.5%35925.7%53
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514634111768.0%22522.7%22
Stats Against (All Games) 52102021116617.9%691623.2%93
Stats Against (Road Games) 285914013737.5%33824.2%47
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 12255001468.2%15213.3%23
COLORADO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (All Games)6618617091.4%12-4-4.62-4-0-42-4
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (Road Games)33989091.8%11-2-1.31-2-0-11-2
PAVEL FRANCOUZ(vs. Non-Conference)33969295.8%12-1+0.72-1-0+10-3
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (Last 4 Games)4412111393.4%12-2-1.22-2-0-11-3
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (All Games)141447443992.6%110-4+3.210-4-0+46-8
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Road Games)8827425593.1%16-2+3.36-2-0+42-6
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV(vs. Non-Conference)5519218294.8%04-1+2.64-1-0+32-3
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Last 4 Games)4412111393.4%13-1+1.63-1-0+20-4

BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-13-0-2.310-13-2.314-93.732.63.632.4
Team Stats (Home Games)5-8-0-4.95-8-4.98-53.835.83.630.7
Last 5 Games3-2-0+1.33-2+1.34-14.835.03.436.2
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)23862526332875011.5%842226.2%141
Team Stats (Home Games)13491116211446610.5%421126.2%78
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5248871117513.7%11545.5%35
Stats Against (All Games) 832627291674611.1%782126.9%145
Stats Against (Home Games) 471318151239911.8%401332.5%81
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 17466101819.4%21419.0%30
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CRAIG ANDERSON (All Games)10932129491.6%05-4+1.45-4-0+15-4
CRAIG ANDERSON (Home Games)5516815391.1%02-3-12-3-0-12-3
CRAIG ANDERSON(vs. Non-Conference)33887989.8%02-1+1.32-1-0+12-1
CRAIG ANDERSON (Last 4 Games)4313512592.6%02-1+12-1-0+12-1
BEN BISHOP (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BEN BISHOP (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BEN BISHOP(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)111133629888.7%04-7-2.94-7-0-36-5
ERIC COMRIE (Home Games)6616814686.9%02-4-4.12-4-0-44-2
ERIC COMRIE(vs. Non-Conference)5517315489.0%02-3-0.12-3-002-3
ERIC COMRIE (Last 4 Games)441119686.5%00-4-5.30-4-0-52-2
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)33847285.7%01-2-0.81-2-0-13-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Home Games)22615386.9%01-1+0.21-1-002-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN(vs. Non-Conference)11363494.4%01-0+1.21-0-0+11-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)33847285.7%01-2-0.81-2-0-13-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: COLORADO 3.22,  BUFFALO 3.18
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
COLORADO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/4/2022COLUMBUS6-3W0, -245W6.5 unO
11/5/2022at COLUMBUS5-1W0, -250W6.5 ovU
11/10/2022NASHVILLE5-3W0, -185W6.5 unO
11/12/2022CAROLINA4-1W0, -115W6.5 unU
11/14/2022ST LOUIS2-3L0, -185L6 ovU
11/17/2022at CAROLINA3-2W0, +105W6 unU
11/19/2022at WASHINGTON4-0W0, -125W6 unU
11/21/2022at DALLAS3-2W0, -105W6 evU
11/23/2022VANCOUVER3-4L0, -190L6.5 ovO
11/26/2022DALLAS4-1W0, -165W6 ovU
11/29/2022at WINNIPEG0-5L0, -135L6 unU
12/1/2022at BUFFALO 
12/3/2022at BOSTON 
12/4/2022at WASHINGTON 
12/5/2022at PHILADELPHIA 
12/7/2022BOSTON 
12/9/2022NY RANGERS 
12/11/2022at ST LOUIS 

BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/4/2022at CAROLINA3-5L0, +170L6.5 evO
11/5/2022at TAMPA BAY3-5L0, +215L6.5 ovO
11/8/2022ARIZONA1-4L0, -230L6.5 ovU
11/10/2022VEGAS4-7L0, +150L6.5 unO
11/12/2022BOSTON1-3L0, +160L6.5 ovU
11/15/2022VANCOUVER4-5L0, -105L6.5 ovO
11/16/2022at OTTAWA1-4L0, +140L7 unU
11/19/2022at TORONTO2-5L0, +240L6.5 unO
11/22/2022at MONTREAL7-2W0, -120W6.5 evO
11/23/2022ST LOUIS6-2W0, +120W6.5 evO
11/25/2022NEW JERSEY1-3L0, +135L6.5 ovU
11/28/2022TAMPA BAY5-6L0, +130L6.5 ovO
11/30/2022at DETROIT5-4W0, +105W6.5 ovO
12/1/2022COLORADO 
12/4/2022SAN JOSE 
12/7/2022at COLUMBUS 
12/9/2022PITTSBURGH 
12/10/2022at PITTSBURGH 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 2/5/2023 10:54:17 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.