Login  | Free Registration

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Tuesday 12/5/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
DETROIT
 
BUFFALO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
5
Final
3

DETROIT (13-8-0-2, 28 pts.) at BUFFALO (10-14-0-1, 21 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 12/5/2023 7:37 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: DETROIT - ALEX LYON, BUFFALO - ERIC COMRIE
Board Money Line
55DETROIT-135
56BUFFALO+115
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
DETROIT - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games13-10-0+4.413-10+4.413-93.730.23.030.5
Team Stats (Road Games)5-6-0+0.45-6+0.47-43.530.23.231.9
Last 5 Games4-1-0+3.64-1+3.62-24.228.22.234.2
vs. Division5-5-0+0.55-5+0.56-43.531.13.329.6
DETROIT Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)23862133302569512.4%982323.5%137
Team Stats (Road Games)1138716132133211.4%481122.9%59
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5218751214114.9%24833.3%34
Team Stats (vs. Division)1035914111231111.3%44818.2%49
Stats Against (All Games) 68202025347019.7%861820.9%112
Stats Against (Road Games) 35811151235110.0%441022.7%55
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11335001716.4%18422.2%18
Stats Against (vs. Division) 33126132229611.1%431023.3%53
DETROIT - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
VILLE HUSSO (All Games)131341136689.1%08-5+4.88-5-0+411-2
VILLE HUSSO (Road Games)8826323890.5%04-4+1.44-4-0+16-2
VILLE HUSSO (vs. Division)6617916089.4%05-1+5.45-1-0+55-1
VILLE HUSSO (Last 4 Games)4412010789.2%03-1+2.63-1-0+33-1
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX LYON (All Games)4411811395.8%13-1+2.33-1-0+20-3
ALEX LYON (Road Games)11292689.7%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
ALEX LYON (vs. Division)11292689.7%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
ALEX LYON (Last 4 Games)4411811395.8%13-1+2.33-1-0+20-3
JAMES REIMER (All Games)6616815491.7%02-4-2.62-4-0-32-4
JAMES REIMER (Road Games)22575291.2%01-101-1-001-1
JAMES REIMER (vs. Division)33867789.5%00-3-3.80-3-0-41-2
JAMES REIMER (Last 4 Games)4411410289.5%00-4-4.80-4-0-51-3

BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-15-0-3.410-15-3.410-142.829.13.429.9
Team Stats (Home Games)5-6-0-1.65-6-1.62-92.331.12.828.5
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.21-4-2.23-12.830.84.429.6
vs. Division3-2-0+1.73-2+1.73-23.633.43.629.8
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2571192328157289.8%711014.1%118
Team Stats (Home Games)1125789113427.3%3438.8%43
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514257011549.1%12216.7%23
Team Stats (vs. Division)5186651216710.8%15320.0%29
Stats Against (All Games) 853422272274811.4%811518.5%141
Stats Against (Home Games) 3115610013139.9%38513.2%49
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2211650014814.9%9555.6%38
Stats Against (vs. Division) 185580014912.1%19421.1%33
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)6614112286.5%01-5-4.81-5-0-53-3
ERIC COMRIE (Home Games)22524892.3%01-1-0.81-1-0-10-2
ERIC COMRIE (vs. Division)11272488.9%00-1-1.80-1-0-20-1
ERIC COMRIE (Last 4 Games)44897483.1%00-4-40-4-0-43-1
DEVON LEVI (All Games)9825021987.6%03-5-1.23-5-0-14-4
DEVON LEVI (Home Games)5514212588.0%02-3-12-3-0-12-3
DEVON LEVI (vs. Division)33705984.3%02-1+1.82-1-0+22-1
DEVON LEVI (Last 4 Games)431038986.4%01-2-11-2-0-12-1
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)131135532290.7%26-5+2.66-5-0+33-7
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Home Games)5411810992.4%12-2+0.12-2-000-4
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (vs. Division)21524892.3%01-0+1.61-0-0+21-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)441089789.8%02-2+0.92-2-0+11-2
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: DETROIT 2.99,  BUFFALO 3.1
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DETROIT - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/9/2023MONTREAL2-3L0, -185L6.5 ovU
11/11/2023COLUMBUS5-4W0, -145W6.5 ovO
11/16/2023vs OTTAWA4-5L0, +110L6.5 ovO
11/17/2023vs TORONTO2-3L0, +165L6.5 ovU
11/22/2023NEW JERSEY4-0W0, +130W6.5 ovU
11/24/2023at BOSTON5-2W0, +165W6 unO
11/26/2023MINNESOTA4-1W0, +100W6.5 evU
11/29/2023at NY RANGERS2-3L0, +175L6 unU
11/30/2023CHICAGO5-1W0, -185W6 ovP
12/2/2023at MONTREAL5-4W0, -160W6.5 unO
12/5/2023at BUFFALO 
12/7/2023SAN JOSE 
12/9/2023OTTAWA 
12/11/2023at DALLAS 
12/12/2023at ST LOUIS 
12/14/2023CAROLINA 
12/16/2023at PHILADELPHIA 

BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/10/2023MINNESOTA3-2W0, -105W6.5 ovU
11/11/2023at PITTSBURGH0-4L0, +165L7 unU
11/14/2023BOSTON2-5L0, +130L6 evO
11/17/2023at WINNIPEG2-3L0, +160L6.5 ovU
11/19/2023at CHICAGO3-2W0, -170W6.5 ovU
11/22/2023at WASHINGTON3-4L0, +100L6 ovO
11/24/2023PITTSBURGH3-2W0, +110W6.5 ovU
11/25/2023at NEW JERSEY2-7L0, +160L6.5 ovO
11/27/2023at NY RANGERS5-1W0, +180W6 ovP
11/30/2023at ST LOUIS4-6L0, +100L6.5 unO
12/2/2023at CAROLINA2-6L0, +200L6.5 evO
12/3/2023NASHVILLE1-2L0, -105L6.5 unU
12/5/2023DETROIT 
12/7/2023at BOSTON 
12/9/2023MONTREAL 
12/11/2023ARIZONA 
12/13/2023at COLORADO 
12/15/2023at VEGAS 
12/16/2023at ARIZONA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/27/2024 1:30:20 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.