Login  | Free Registration

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Saturday 12/9/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
MONTREAL
 
BUFFALO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
3
Final
2

MONTREAL (10-12-1-3, 24 pts.) at BUFFALO (11-15-0-1, 23 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 12/9/2023 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: MONTREAL - CAYDEN PRIMEAU, BUFFALO - DEVON LEVI
Board Money Line
43MONTREAL+160
44BUFFALO-180
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
MONTREAL - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-15-1-2.310-15-2.312-132.728.33.634.2
Team Stats (Road Games)4-6-1-0.84-6-0.84-72.727.53.433.7
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.52-3-0.51-32.627.43.633.0
vs. Division3-5-0-0.23-5-0.24-43.025.53.934.2
MONTREAL Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2671142230537369.6%931617.2%111
Team Stats (Road Games)11307814113029.9%35617.1%50
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513256021379.5%15213.3%19
Team Stats (vs. Division)82443152020411.8%35720.0%38
Stats Against (All Games) 932435313688910.5%952627.4%152
Stats Against (Road Games) 37816112337110.0%31929.0%56
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 185661016510.9%12433.3%29
Stats Against (vs. Division) 31118102127411.3%351028.6%51
MONTREAL - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JAKE ALLEN (All Games)101034330889.8%13-7-33-7-0-36-4
JAKE ALLEN (Road Games)5518817090.4%11-4-2.41-4-0-22-3
JAKE ALLEN (vs. Division)5516514587.9%01-4-2.41-4-0-24-1
JAKE ALLEN (Last 4 Games)4414212588.0%10-4-40-4-0-43-1
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (All Games)121137634391.2%06-5+2.16-5-0+24-6
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Road Games)4412010890.0%02-2+0.12-2-002-2
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (vs. Division)21514894.1%01-0+1.61-0-0+20-1
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Last 4 Games)4413612591.9%03-1+2.53-1-0+21-2
CAREY PRICE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (All Games)5516614788.6%01-3-1.41-3-1-12-3
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Road Games)22625893.5%01-0+1.61-0-1+20-2
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (vs. Division)22585187.9%01-1+0.61-1-0+10-2
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Last 4 Games)4413311888.7%01-2-0.41-2-101-3

BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games11-16-0-2.311-16-2.311-152.929.43.429.8
Team Stats (Home Games)5-7-0-2.65-7-2.63-92.331.23.028.3
Last 5 Games1-4-0-1.91-4-1.93-22.634.04.028.2
vs. Division4-3-0+2.84-3+2.84-33.433.43.429.4
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2777192631157959.7%791215.2%124
Team Stats (Home Games)12287911113747.5%39512.8%47
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513166001707.6%16212.5%16
Team Stats (vs. Division)7246981223410.3%23521.7%35
Stats Against (All Games) 913625282380511.3%861618.6%150
Stats Against (Home Games) 36178110234010.6%42614.3%57
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 209830114114.2%10440.0%33
Stats Against (vs. Division) 247890120611.7%24520.8%42
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)7716714486.2%01-6-5.81-6-0-64-3
ERIC COMRIE (Home Games)33787089.7%01-2-1.81-2-0-21-2
ERIC COMRIE (vs. Division)22534686.8%00-2-2.80-2-0-31-1
ERIC COMRIE (Last 4 Games)44978082.5%00-4-40-4-0-43-1
DEVON LEVI (All Games)10928024888.6%04-5+0.94-5-0+14-5
DEVON LEVI (Home Games)5514212588.0%02-3-12-3-0-12-3
DEVON LEVI (vs. Division)441008888.0%03-1+3.93-1-0+42-2
DEVON LEVI (Last 4 Games)43988586.7%01-2+0.11-2-002-1
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)131135532290.7%26-5+2.66-5-0+33-7
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Home Games)5411810992.4%12-2+0.12-2-000-4
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (vs. Division)21524892.3%01-0+1.61-0-0+21-0
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)441089789.8%02-2+0.92-2-0+11-2
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: MONTREAL 3.14,  BUFFALO 3.08
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
MONTREAL - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/12/2023VANCOUVER2-5L0, +155L6.5 ovO
11/14/2023CALGARY1-2L0, +145L6.5 unU
11/16/2023VEGAS5-6L0, +175L6 ovO
11/18/2023at BOSTON2-5L0, +215L6 ovO
11/22/2023at ANAHEIM4-3W0, -105W6.5 evO
11/24/2023at SAN JOSE2-2T0, -150T6.5 unU
11/25/2023at LOS ANGELES0-4L0, +205L6.5 evU
11/29/2023at COLUMBUS4-2W0, +110W6.5 ovU
11/30/2023FLORIDA1-5L0, +225L6.5 evU
12/2/2023DETROIT4-5L0, +140L6.5 unO
12/4/2023SEATTLE4-2W0, +140W6 unP
12/7/2023LOS ANGELES0-4L0, +195L6.5 unU
12/9/2023at BUFFALO 
12/10/2023NASHVILLE 
12/13/2023PITTSBURGH 
12/16/2023NY ISLANDERS 
12/18/2023at WINNIPEG 

BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/14/2023BOSTON2-5L0, +130L6 evO
11/17/2023at WINNIPEG2-3L0, +160L6.5 ovU
11/19/2023at CHICAGO3-2W0, -170W6.5 ovU
11/22/2023at WASHINGTON3-4L0, +100L6 ovO
11/24/2023PITTSBURGH3-2W0, +110W6.5 ovU
11/25/2023at NEW JERSEY2-7L0, +160L6.5 ovO
11/27/2023at NY RANGERS5-1W0, +180W6 ovP
11/30/2023at ST LOUIS4-6L0, +100L6.5 unO
12/2/2023at CAROLINA2-6L0, +200L6.5 evO
12/3/2023NASHVILLE1-2L0, -105L6.5 unU
12/5/2023DETROIT3-5L0, +115L6.5 evO
12/7/2023at BOSTON3-1W0, +210W6.5 unU
12/9/2023MONTREAL 
12/11/2023ARIZONA 
12/13/2023at COLORADO 
12/15/2023at VEGAS 
12/16/2023at ARIZONA 
12/19/2023COLUMBUS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/29/2024 10:12:47 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.