Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 4/28/2024
Wurth 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 11/30/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
NY ISLANDERS
 
CAROLINA
PK  

PK  


6
 
5
Final
4

NY ISLANDERS (8-7-0-6, 22 pts.) at CAROLINA (13-8-0-0, 26 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 11/30/2023 7:37 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NY ISLANDERS - SEMYON VARLAMOV, CAROLINA - PYOTR KOCHETKOV
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
61NY ISLANDERS+165Ov 6,-110+180Ov 6,+100
62CAROLINA-190Un 6,-110-215Un 6,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NY ISLANDERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games8-13-0-6.88-13-6.810-102.729.93.235.2
Team Stats (Road Games)4-6-0-1.84-6-1.86-42.928.23.235.4
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.63-2+0.63-23.427.03.035.8
vs. Division3-5-0-3.33-5-3.33-52.528.02.636.1
NY ISLANDERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2156212113116288.9%581322.4%95
Team Stats (Road Games)1029111161128210.3%27829.6%50
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5174931113512.6%13323.1%28
Team Stats (vs. Division)820893002248.9%1815.6%35
Stats Against (All Games) 67122128677409.1%682029.4%113
Stats Against (Road Games) 327914233549.0%351234.3%56
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 15356111798.4%12216.7%25
Stats Against (vs. Division) 21378322897.3%21628.6%35
NY ISLANDERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JAKUB SKAREK (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAKUB SKAREK (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAKUB SKAREK (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SOROKIN (All Games)141450646291.3%15-9-55-9-0-68-6
ILYA SOROKIN (Road Games)5518016088.9%01-4-2.81-4-0-34-1
ILYA SOROKIN (vs. Division)5519517991.8%01-4-3.61-4-0-43-2
ILYA SOROKIN (Last 4 Games)4414813792.6%02-2-0.52-2-0-12-2
SEMYON VARLAMOV (All Games)7723021493.0%03-4-1.73-4-0-22-4
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Road Games)5517216394.8%03-2+13-2-0+12-3
SEMYON VARLAMOV (vs. Division)33939096.8%02-1+0.32-1-000-3
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Last 4 Games)4412110889.3%01-3-2.71-3-0-32-1

CAROLINA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games13-8-0+013-8+010-113.433.83.225.4
Team Stats (Home Games)7-2-0+3.37-2+3.33-63.334.92.823.3
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.44-1+2.42-33.832.83.223.4
vs. Division5-2-0+1.75-2+1.71-62.936.02.126.1
CAROLINA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)21712017304471010.0%761621.1%123
Team Stats (Home Games)9309613223149.6%34514.7%56
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5196490316411.6%18211.1%35
Team Stats (vs. Division)7203511122527.9%16425.0%36
Stats Against (All Games) 682322230453312.8%691724.6%111
Stats Against (Home Games) 2576120021011.9%23626.1%39
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 162590011713.7%13538.5%26
Stats Against (vs. Division) 15744001838.2%1616.2%23
CAROLINA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (All Games)6614212789.4%05-1+3.85-1-0+43-3
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (Home Games)22565191.1%02-0+22-0-0+21-1
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (vs. Division)22545092.6%01-1-0.11-1-000-2
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (Last 4 Games)44827591.5%03-1+1.83-1-0+21-3
PYOTR KOCHETKOV (All Games)8618116289.5%13-3-1.53-3-0-11-5
PYOTR KOCHETKOV (Home Games)32625588.7%01-1-1.21-1-0-10-2
PYOTR KOCHETKOV (vs. Division)33767092.1%02-1-0.12-1-000-3
PYOTR KOCHETKOV (Last 4 Games)43918391.2%02-1-0.12-1-000-3
ANTTI RAANTA (All Games)10920617685.4%15-4-2.45-4-0-26-3
ANTTI RAANTA (Home Games)55927985.9%14-1+2.44-1-0+22-3
ANTTI RAANTA (vs. Division)22534890.6%02-0+22-0-0+21-1
ANTTI RAANTA (Last 4 Games)44846982.1%02-2-12-2-0-13-1
Average power rating of opponents played: NY ISLANDERS 3.05,  CAROLINA 2.96
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NY ISLANDERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/4/2023CAROLINA3-4L0, +115L5.5 ovO
11/7/2023MINNESOTA2-4L0, -105L6 ovP
11/9/2023at BOSTON2-5L0, +115L5.5 unO
11/11/2023WASHINGTON1-4L0, -170L6 unU
11/13/2023at EDMONTON1-4L0, +135L6.5 unU
11/15/2023at VANCOUVER3-4L0, +125L6 ovO
11/16/2023at SEATTLE3-4L0, -105L6 unO
11/18/2023at CALGARY5-4W0, +115W6 unO
11/22/2023PHILADELPHIA3-2W0, -150W5.5 ovU
11/24/2023at OTTAWA5-3W0, +110W6.5 evO
11/25/2023PHILADELPHIA0-1L0, -160L6 unU
11/28/2023at NEW JERSEY4-5L0, +135L6.5 unO
11/30/2023at CAROLINA 
12/2/2023at FLORIDA 
12/5/2023SAN JOSE 
12/7/2023COLUMBUS 
12/9/2023LOS ANGELES 
12/11/2023TORONTO 

CAROLINA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/4/2023at NY ISLANDERS4-3W0, -135W5.5 ovO
11/7/2023BUFFALO3-2W0, -220W6.5 ovU
11/10/2023at FLORIDA2-5L0, -140L6.5 evO
11/11/2023at TAMPA BAY4-0W0, -130W6.5 ovU
11/15/2023PHILADELPHIA1-3L0, -215L6 ovU
11/18/2023PITTSBURGH4-2W0, -165W6.5 evU
11/22/2023EDMONTON6-3W0, -145W6.5 ovO
11/24/2023TAMPA BAY2-8L0, -155L6.5 unO
11/26/2023COLUMBUS3-2W0, -295W6.5 unU
11/28/2023at PHILADELPHIA4-1W0, -165W6 ovU
11/30/2023NY ISLANDERS 
12/2/2023BUFFALO 
12/4/2023at WINNIPEG 
12/6/2023at EDMONTON 
12/7/2023at CALGARY 
12/9/2023at VANCOUVER 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/24/2024 1:13:20 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.