Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 4/13/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
WINNIPEG
 
COLORADO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
7
Final
0

WINNIPEG (49-24-0-6, 104 pts.) at COLORADO (49-24-0-6, 104 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 4/13/2024 4:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: WINNIPEG - CONNOR HELLEBUYCK, COLORADO - ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
5WINNIPEG+125Ov 6,-115+130Ov 6.5,+100
6COLORADO-145Un 6,-105-150Un 6.5,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
WINNIPEG - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games49-30-0+1149-30+1131-393.130.52.529.8
Team Stats (Road Games)24-16-0+5.224-16+5.215-222.929.82.530.1
Last 5 Games5-0-0+5.65-0+5.63-14.029.62.032.0
vs. Division19-6-0+11.619-6+11.610-103.629.82.328.5
WINNIPEG Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)79244617998624241210.1%2294218.3%416
Team Stats (Road Games)4011527354851411929.6%1091816.5%185
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5209551214813.5%12325.0%34
Team Stats (vs. Division)258927253431074611.9%711521.1%148
Stats Against (All Games) 19455676661223568.2%2185022.9%315
Stats Against (Road Games) 1013733283712068.4%1062422.6%164
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 10532001606.2%12216.7%16
Stats Against (vs. Division) 57182018117138.0%711115.5%89
WINNIPEG - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
LAURENT BROSSOIT (All Games)222160055792.8%214-7+5.614-7-0+69-11
LAURENT BROSSOIT (Road Games)121131529393.0%15-6-2.75-6-0-22-9
LAURENT BROSSOIT (vs. Division)8821519992.6%07-1+6.57-1-0+73-4
LAURENT BROSSOIT (Last 4 Games)431059893.3%02-1+1.22-1-0+21-2
COLLIN DELIA (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
COLLIN DELIA (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
COLLIN DELIA (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (All Games)58581745160692.0%635-23+5.435-23-0+722-28
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Road Games)292988581391.9%319-10+819-10-0+913-13
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (vs. Division)171749745792.0%012-5+5.112-5-0+67-6
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Last 4 Games)4413512592.6%03-1+13-1-0+12-1

COLORADO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games49-30-0+0.649-30+0.646-323.733.33.129.9
Team Stats (Home Games)30-9-0+1430-9+1422-164.333.52.728.5
Last 5 Games2-3-0-3.82-3-3.84-13.435.04.235.4
vs. Division16-9-0+1.116-9+1.113-113.732.93.030.0
COLORADO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)792968410797822262711.3%2676725.1%507
Team Stats (Home Games)39168496352410130812.8%1374029.2%283
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)517764011759.7%15320.0%29
Team Stats (vs. Division)25932938242382311.3%782430.8%163
Stats Against (All Games) 242848171616236410.2%2504819.2%401
Stats Against (Home Games) 1043938261411139.3%1282620.3%181
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 217950217711.9%19631.6%40
Stats Against (vs. Division) 74262422257509.9%881820.5%123
COLORADO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (All Games)121137735193.1%16-5-5.26-5-0-56-5
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (Home Games)32868497.7%11-1-31-1-0-30-2
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (vs. Division)5416215796.9%14-0+44-0-0+42-2
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (Last 4 Games)4311911294.1%01-2-6.71-2-0-71-2
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (All Games)61601727155389.9%440-20+10.940-20-0+1235-24
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Home Games)323184276290.5%126-5+18.626-5-0+2019-11
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (vs. Division)191951846289.2%011-8-2.711-8-0-210-8
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Last 4 Games)4411810084.7%02-2-0.22-2-004-0
IVAN PROSVETOV (All Games)12824822289.5%03-5-5.13-5-0-55-3
IVAN PROSVETOV (Home Games)9618216490.1%03-3-1.63-3-0-23-3
IVAN PROSVETOV (vs. Division)42665887.9%01-1-0.11-1-001-1
Average power rating of opponents played: WINNIPEG 3.03,  COLORADO 2.99
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
WINNIPEG - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/17/2024at COLUMBUS6-1W0, -250W6 ovO
3/19/2024at NY RANGERS4-2W0, +100W5.5 evO
3/21/2024at NEW JERSEY1-4L0, -135L6 ovU
3/23/2024at NY ISLANDERS3-6L0, -135L5.5 evO
3/24/2024at WASHINGTON0-3L0, -145L5.5 ovU
3/26/2024EDMONTON3-4L0, +120L6 evO
3/28/2024VEGAS1-4L0, -110L5.5 ovU
3/30/2024OTTAWA2-3L0, -195L6 evU
4/1/2024LOS ANGELES4-3W0, -115W5.5 unO
4/4/2024CALGARY5-2W0, -200W6 evO
4/6/2024at MINNESOTA4-2W0, -145W6 evP
4/9/2024at NASHVILLE4-3W0, -115W5.5 ovO
4/11/2024at DALLAS3-0W0, +160W6 unU
4/13/2024at COLORADO 
4/16/2024SEATTLE 
4/18/2024VANCOUVER 

COLORADO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/19/2024at ST LOUIS4-3W0, -225W6.5 unO
3/22/2024COLUMBUS6-1W0, -400W6.5 ovO
3/24/2024PITTSBURGH5-4W0, -235W6.5 ovO
3/26/2024MONTREAL1-2L0, -405L6.5 evU
3/28/2024NY RANGERS2-3L0, -140L6.5 unU
3/30/2024NASHVILLE7-4W0, -175W6.5 ovO
4/1/2024at COLUMBUS1-4L0, -365L6.5 ovU
4/4/2024at MINNESOTA5-2W0, -170W6 ovO
4/5/2024at EDMONTON2-6L0, +115L6.5 ovO
4/7/2024DALLAS4-7L0, -120L6.5 unO
4/9/2024MINNESOTA5-2W0, -190W6.5 evO
4/13/2024WINNIPEG 
4/14/2024at VEGAS 
4/18/2024EDMONTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/22/2024 3:18:48 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.