Login  | Free Registration

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Monday 3/20/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
FLORIDA
 
DETROIT
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
5
Final
2

FLORIDA (35-28-0-6, 76 pts.) at DETROIT (30-30-0-8, 68 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Monday, 3/20/2023 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: FLORIDA - SERGEI BOBROVSKY, DETROIT - VILLE HUSSO
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
73FLORIDA-190Ov 6.5,-125-180Ov 6.5,-120
74DETROIT+165Un 6.5,+105+160Un 6.5,+100
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
FLORIDA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games35-34-0-14.235-34-14.238-293.537.23.432.0
Team Stats (Road Games)14-20-0-14.114-20-14.119-153.234.73.831.4
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.74-1+2.73-24.643.23.229.6
vs. Division12-6-0+5.412-6+5.411-74.338.22.931.0
FLORIDA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)6924271868051925669.4%1965226.5%401
Team Stats (Road Games)3410836363421011799.2%992525.3%181
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5239491121610.6%19631.6%39
Team Stats (vs. Division)18772631191468711.2%561832.1%128
Stats Against (All Games) 233667090719220810.6%2076430.9%386
Stats Against (Road Games) 129323856310106912.1%963233.3%212
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 168521014810.8%16425.0%29
Stats Against (vs. Division) 53181419225589.5%531528.3%86
FLORIDA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (All Games)46441362123290.5%123-21-8.523-21-0-721-21
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Road Games)222062055489.4%09-11-7.29-11-0-610-10
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (vs. Division)131237434291.4%07-5+1.17-5-0+15-7
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Last 4 Games)4411610187.1%03-1+1.73-1-0+23-1
MACK GUZDA (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MACK GUZDA (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MACK GUZDA (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDREW HAMMOND (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDREW HAMMOND (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDREW HAMMOND (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (All Games)211962656490.1%29-10-5.89-10-0-511-8
SPENCER KNIGHT (Road Games)121134030188.5%14-7-64-7-0-56-5
SPENCER KNIGHT (vs. Division)4411810387.3%03-1+23-1-0+24-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Last 4 Games)431109687.3%01-2-1.41-2-0-12-1
ALEX LYON (All Games)6620318189.2%03-303-3-006-0
ALEX LYON (Road Games)33998585.9%01-2-11-2-0-13-0
ALEX LYON (vs. Division)22656193.8%02-0+2.42-0-0+22-0
ALEX LYON (Last 4 Games)4414612988.4%01-3-21-3-0-24-0

DETROIT - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games30-38-0-1.730-38-1.731-333.028.83.330.7
Team Stats (Home Games)17-17-0+0.717-17+0.714-193.030.83.129.4
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.12-3-0.12-32.632.23.226.0
vs. Division7-14-0-5.27-14-5.29-92.830.83.932.1
DETROIT Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)68201546972614196110.2%1974924.9%337
Team Stats (Home Games)3410227324121010469.8%1002323.0%174
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513454011618.1%15533.3%21
Team Stats (vs. Division)2158161526186469.0%631015.9%93
Stats Against (All Games) 224628370911208910.7%1714526.3%385
Stats Against (Home Games) 10433353246100010.4%741925.7%178
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 163670013012.3%18316.7%30
Stats Against (vs. Division) 822333242667412.2%561933.9%139
DETROIT - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MAGNUS HELLBERG (All Games)141136633090.2%13-8-3.83-8-0-44-7
MAGNUS HELLBERG (Home Games)32565292.9%02-0+2.22-0-0+20-2
MAGNUS HELLBERG (vs. Division)5516514688.5%01-4-2.81-4-0-32-3
VILLE HUSSO (All Games)50501454131090.1%326-24+6.226-24-0+521-25
VILLE HUSSO (Home Games)313188479890.3%316-15+1.816-15-0012-18
VILLE HUSSO (vs. Division)131337233289.2%16-7+0.86-7-005-5
VILLE HUSSO (Last 4 Games)44907785.6%02-2+0.82-2-0+12-2
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (All Games)9829225788.0%02-6-3.22-6-0-26-2
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Home Games)32877788.5%00-2-2.30-2-0-22-0
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (vs. Division)4313311687.2%00-3-3.20-3-0-32-1
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Last 4 Games)431089588.0%00-3-3.20-3-0-32-1
Average power rating of opponents played: FLORIDA 3.11,  DETROIT 3.15
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
FLORIDA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/24/2023BUFFALO1-3L0, -195L7 evU
2/28/2023at TAMPA BAY4-1W0, +145W6.5 ovU
3/2/2023NASHVILLE1-2L0, -220L6.5 ovU
3/4/2023PITTSBURGH4-1W0, -140W7 unU
3/7/2023VEGAS2-1W0, -150W6.5 ovU
3/10/2023CHICAGO4-3W0, -445W6.5 unO
3/11/2023WINNIPEG4-5L0, -130L6.5 evO
3/16/2023MONTREAL9-5W0, -325W6.5 ovO
3/18/2023NEW JERSEY4-2W0, -125W6.5 ovU
3/20/2023at DETROIT 
3/21/2023at PHILADELPHIA 
3/23/2023TORONTO 
3/25/2023NY RANGERS 
3/27/2023at OTTAWA 
3/29/2023at TORONTO 
3/30/2023at MONTREAL 

DETROIT - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/21/2023at WASHINGTON3-1W0, +135W6 unU
2/23/2023NY RANGERS4-1W0, +135W6.5 unU
2/25/2023TAMPA BAY0-3L0, +165L6 ovU
2/27/2023at OTTAWA2-6L0, +110L6.5 unO
2/28/2023at OTTAWA1-6L0, +100L6.5 unO
3/2/2023SEATTLE4-5L0, +105L6.5 unO
3/4/2023at NY ISLANDERS1-4L0, +165L5.5 ovU
3/5/2023at PHILADELPHIA1-3L0, +105L6 unU
3/8/2023CHICAGO4-3W0, -225W6 unO
3/11/2023at BOSTON2-3L0, +280L6 ovU
3/12/2023BOSTON5-3W0, +185W6 unO
3/14/2023at NASHVILLE1-2L0, +125L6 unU
3/18/2023COLORADO1-5L0, +160L6.5 unU
3/20/2023FLORIDA 
3/21/2023at ST LOUIS 
3/23/2023ST LOUIS 
3/25/2023at PHILADELPHIA 
3/28/2023PITTSBURGH 
3/30/2023CAROLINA 
3/31/2023at WINNIPEG 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/29/2023 7:05:44 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.