Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 6/16/2024
Iowa Corn 350 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 3/25/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
COLUMBUS
 
MONTREAL
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
2
Final
8

COLUMBUS (22-41-1-7, 52 pts.) at MONTREAL (28-38-0-6, 62 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 3/25/2023 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: COLUMBUS - ELVIS MERZLIKINS, MONTREAL - SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
23COLUMBUS-105Ov 6.5,+105+130Ov 6.5,-115
24MONTREAL-115Un 6.5,-125-150Un 6.5,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
COLUMBUS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games22-48-1-1322-48-1338-332.729.83.935.3
Team Stats (Road Games)9-26-0-89-26-818-172.530.43.935.9
Last 5 Games2-3-0+0.72-3+0.74-13.835.05.638.0
COLUMBUS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)7119345736871021189.1%1603622.5%316
Team Stats (Road Games)35892138273210638.4%771620.8%149
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5193862017510.9%13538.5%30
Stats Against (All Games) 2777310394714250411.1%1665030.1%455
Stats Against (Road Games) 13832505157125611.0%752634.7%223
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2871290219014.7%9333.3%43
COLUMBUS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (All Games)8317415387.9%01-2-0.21-2-003-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (Road Games)5111310088.5%00-1-1.10-1-0-11-0
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (All Games)292686576188.0%27-19-8.87-19-0-916-10
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (Road Games)151546541288.6%23-12-5.83-12-0-59-6
DANIIL TARASOV (All Games)171652847189.2%04-12-64-12-0-68-8
DANIIL TARASOV (Road Games)111135231088.1%03-8-33-8-0-35-6

MONTREAL - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games28-44-0+5.428-44+5.433-352.827.43.733.9
Team Stats (Home Games)15-20-0+615-20+619-132.928.03.732.2
Last 5 Games2-3-0+1.92-3+1.93-23.824.84.836.0
MONTREAL Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)72203596174911197010.3%1843619.6%336
Team Stats (Home Games)351032632396397910.5%1011615.8%170
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)51911530112415.3%12433.3%33
Stats Against (All Games) 268739099619244111.0%2036532.0%441
Stats Against (Home Games) 130364348312112611.5%1003232.0%218
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2412750118013.3%17529.4%40
MONTREAL - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JAKE ALLEN (All Games)41401302116089.1%214-26-3.514-26-0-718-19
JAKE ALLEN (Home Games)232370562488.5%18-15-3.38-15-0-513-8
JAKE ALLEN (Last 4 Games)43907280.0%00-3-30-3-0-31-2
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (All Games)33321115100990.5%114-18+914-18-0+1015-16
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Home Games)131240436891.1%07-5+9.37-5-0+96-5
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Last 4 Games)4414012790.7%02-2+2.92-2-0+33-1
CAREY PRICE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (All Games)107685.7%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Home Games)107685.7%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Last 4 Games)107685.7%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: COLUMBUS 3.1,  MONTREAL 3.14
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
COLUMBUS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/26/2023at MINNESOTA2-3L0, +250L5.5 ovU
2/28/2023at BUFFALO5-3W0, +170W6.5 ovO
3/3/2023SEATTLE2-4L0, +145L6.5 ovU
3/4/2023at OTTAWA2-5L0, +230L6.5 ovO
3/7/2023at PITTSBURGH4-5L0, +255L6.5 ovO
3/11/2023ST LOUIS2-5L0, +120L6.5 ovO
3/14/2023at SAN JOSE6-5W0, +120W6.5 ovO
3/16/2023at LOS ANGELES1-4L0, +230L6.5 ovU
3/17/2023at ANAHEIM4-7L0, -110L6.5 ovO
3/19/2023at VEGAS2-7L0, +250L6.5 ovO
3/21/2023at WASHINGTON7-6W0, +185W6.5 evO
3/24/2023NY ISLANDERS5-4W0, +195W6.5 unO
3/25/2023at MONTREAL 
3/28/2023at NY RANGERS 
3/30/2023at BOSTON 
4/1/2023FLORIDA 
4/2/2023OTTAWA 
4/4/2023at TORONTO 

MONTREAL - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/28/2023at SAN JOSE3-1W0, +140W6.5 unU
3/2/2023at LOS ANGELES2-3L0, +210L6.5 unU
3/3/2023at ANAHEIM2-3L0, -105L6 ovU
3/5/2023at VEGAS3-4L0, +225L6 ovO
3/7/2023CAROLINA3-4L0, +285L6 evO
3/9/2023NY RANGERS3-4L0, +250L6.5 unO
3/11/2023NEW JERSEY1-3L0, +235L6.5 ovU
3/13/2023COLORADO4-8L0, +215L6.5 unO
3/14/2023at PITTSBURGH6-4W0, +270W6.5 ovO
3/16/2023at FLORIDA5-9L0, +265L6.5 ovO
3/18/2023at TAMPA BAY3-5L0, +255L6.5 ovO
3/21/2023TAMPA BAY3-2W0, +220W6.5 unU
3/23/2023at BOSTON2-4L0, +315L6.5 unU
3/25/2023COLUMBUS 
3/27/2023at BUFFALO 
3/28/2023at PHILADELPHIA 
3/30/2023FLORIDA 
4/1/2023CAROLINA 
4/4/2023DETROIT 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 6/12/2024 4:19:09 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.