Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 6/16/2024
Iowa Corn 350 - FoxSheet

Important Message

Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on 6/30/2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after 6/30, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund via check. Please contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at  cservice2@drf.com for further details.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Wednesday 2/21/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
BUFFALO
 
MONTREAL
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
3
Final
2

BUFFALO (24-28-0-3, 51 pts.) at MONTREAL (21-25-1-8, 51 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Wednesday, 2/21/2024 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: BUFFALO - UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN, MONTREAL - SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT
Board Money Line
69BUFFALO-145
70MONTREAL+125
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games24-31-0-6.324-31-6.323-302.931.83.129.0
Team Stats (Road Games)12-14-0+2.212-14+2.213-113.230.13.331.6
Last 5 Games2-3-0-2.32-3-2.32-32.833.62.627.4
vs. Division7-8-0+0.37-8+0.37-83.335.33.328.5
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5516139536631217519.2%1552314.8%261
Team Stats (Road Games)26831924391778310.6%641015.6%132
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514454111688.3%12216.7%20
Team Stats (vs. Division)1549131619145309.2%53917.0%75
Stats Against (All Games) 17066544648159710.6%1643420.7%277
Stats Against (Road Games) 863225263382210.5%741824.3%141
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13355011379.5%13323.1%23
Stats Against (vs. Division) 501717151542811.7%501224.0%76
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)8819717186.8%01-7-6.81-7-0-74-4
ERIC COMRIE (Road Games)44897483.1%00-4-40-4-0-43-1
ERIC COMRIE (vs. Division)33837388.0%00-3-3.80-3-0-41-2
ERIC COMRIE (Last 4 Games)441099284.4%00-4-40-4-0-43-1
DEVON LEVI (All Games)201956850689.1%09-10+0.89-10-0+111-8
DEVON LEVI (Road Games)9827625190.9%05-3+5.25-3-0+65-3
DEVON LEVI (vs. Division)9924622089.4%05-4+2.45-4-0+24-5
DEVON LEVI (Last 4 Games)4412911689.9%02-2+0.52-2-0+13-1
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)312882575191.0%614-14-0.414-14-0-18-18
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Road Games)151445441190.5%27-7+17-7-0+15-7
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (vs. Division)43958690.5%02-1+1.62-1-0+22-1
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)441069791.5%12-2-1.32-2-0-22-2
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

MONTREAL - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games21-33-1-4.121-33-4.129-252.828.33.633.7
Team Stats (Home Games)11-18-0-4.211-18-4.216-122.730.43.634.7
Last 5 Games1-4-0-31-4-33-23.231.24.230.4
vs. Division4-11-0-4.64-11-4.68-72.625.74.433.8
MONTREAL Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5515641545387155810.0%1843720.1%244
Team Stats (Home Games)2979192926548829.0%1071917.8%123
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5163760015610.3%21419.0%29
Team Stats (vs. Division)1539711183138610.1%571119.3%55
Stats Against (All Games) 198486775813185610.7%1925026.0%338
Stats Against (Home Games) 10328343836100510.2%1173126.5%178
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 215880015213.8%19526.3%41
Stats Against (vs. Division) 661818282550713.0%601525.0%109
MONTREAL - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JAKE ALLEN (All Games)191963456789.4%15-14-6.25-14-0-610-9
JAKE ALLEN (Home Games)111135631588.5%03-8-3.83-8-0-48-3
JAKE ALLEN (vs. Division)8825422387.8%01-7-5.41-7-0-55-3
JAKE ALLEN (Last 4 Games)4413011386.9%00-4-40-4-0-42-2
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (All Games)262585477190.3%012-13+312-13-0+214-10
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Home Games)151452748692.2%07-7+1.57-7-0+16-7
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (vs. Division)431018685.1%01-2-0.41-2-002-1
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Last 4 Games)4415413990.3%02-2+0.72-2-003-1
CAREY PRICE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (All Games)121135932490.3%14-6-0.84-6-105-6
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Home Games)4411710287.2%11-3-21-3-0-22-2
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (vs. Division)5414813389.9%02-2+1.22-2-0+21-3
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Last 4 Games)43948691.5%11-2-11-2-0-11-2
Average power rating of opponents played: BUFFALO 3.05,  MONTREAL 3.1
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/27/2024at SAN JOSE5-2W0, -220W6 ovO
2/6/2024DALLAS1-2L0, +135L6.5 unU
2/10/2024ST LOUIS1-3L0, -165L6 ovU
2/13/2024LOS ANGELES7-0W0, +120W6 ovO
2/15/2024FLORIDA0-4L0, +130L6.5 unU
2/17/2024at MINNESOTA3-2W0, +115W6 ovU
2/19/2024ANAHEIM3-4L0, -205L6.5 unO
2/21/2024at MONTREAL 
2/23/2024at COLUMBUS 
2/25/2024CAROLINA 
2/27/2024at FLORIDA 
2/29/2024at TAMPA BAY 
3/2/2024VEGAS 
3/3/2024WINNIPEG 

MONTREAL - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/25/2024NY ISLANDERS4-3W0, +135W6 ovO
1/27/2024at PITTSBURGH2-3L0, +180L6.5 unU
2/6/2024at WASHINGTON5-2W0, +130W5.5 ovO
2/10/2024DALLAS2-3L0, +200L6.5 evU
2/11/2024ST LOUIS2-7L0, +105L6 evO
2/13/2024ANAHEIM5-0W0, -115W6.5 unU
2/15/2024at NY RANGERS4-7L0, +215L6 ovO
2/17/2024WASHINGTON3-4L0, +105L6 unO
2/21/2024BUFFALO 
2/22/2024at PITTSBURGH 
2/24/2024at NEW JERSEY 
2/27/2024ARIZONA 
2/29/2024at FLORIDA 
3/2/2024at TAMPA BAY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 6/15/2024 11:04:21 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.