Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 4/16/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
DETROIT
 
MONTREAL
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
5
Final
4

DETROIT (40-33-0-8, 88 pts.) at MONTREAL (29-36-1-15, 74 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 4/16/2024 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: DETROIT - JAMES REIMER, MONTREAL - CAYDEN PRIMEAU
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
5DETROIT-150Ov 6.5,+100-210Ov 6.5,-105
6MONTREAL+130Un 6.5,-120+175Un 6.5,-115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
DETROIT - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games40-41-0040-41045-353.428.83.332.4
Team Stats (Road Games)17-24-0-2.417-24-2.423-183.128.43.633.8
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.93-2+0.93-23.832.83.429.0
vs. Division14-11-0+5.614-11+5.611-143.229.13.231.1
DETROIT Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)812737791921315233611.7%2736323.1%458
Team Stats (Road Games)4112734424477116510.9%1363324.3%215
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)51910252016411.6%11327.3%34
Team Stats (vs. Division)25812426274672811.1%931819.4%127
Stats Against (All Games) 270789786914262110.3%2374920.7%444
Stats Against (Road Games) 14942525147138510.8%1222520.5%239
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 176911014511.7%9333.3%25
Stats Against (vs. Division) 802428244677710.3%882123.9%127
DETROIT - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
VILLE HUSSO (All Games)191855649689.2%09-9-1.29-9-0-215-3
VILLE HUSSO (Road Games)111032529590.8%05-5+1.55-5-0+18-2
VILLE HUSSO (vs. Division)6617916089.4%05-1+5.45-1-0+55-1
VILLE HUSSO (Last 4 Games)43726793.1%00-3-4.40-3-0-42-1
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (All Games)11363391.7%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (Road Games)11363391.7%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (Last 4 Games)11363391.7%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
ALEX LYON (All Games)44431324119790.4%421-22+0.321-22-0+220-22
ALEX LYON (Road Games)201960854189.0%27-12-3.47-12-0-29-10
ALEX LYON (vs. Division)131337834290.5%06-7-0.16-7-0+14-9
ALEX LYON (Last 4 Games)441099688.1%02-2-0.52-2-002-2
JAMES REIMER (All Games)241969262690.5%110-9+1.910-9-0+110-9
JAMES REIMER (Road Games)131141036889.8%15-6+0.45-6-006-5
JAMES REIMER (vs. Division)8621519691.2%03-3+0.33-3-002-4
JAMES REIMER (Last 4 Games)4414012690.0%13-1+2.43-1-0+23-1

MONTREAL - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games29-51-1-9.729-51-9.741-382.927.63.533.3
Team Stats (Home Games)16-24-0-4.116-24-4.119-192.929.43.334.0
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.81-4-2.84-14.223.64.238.4
vs. Division5-20-0-12.25-20-12.214-112.826.84.233.2
MONTREAL Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)81231697974910223710.3%2494417.7%369
Team Stats (Home Games)401153141385711759.8%1382417.4%184
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5216960011817.8%4125.0%35
Team Stats (vs. Division)25691822263167010.3%891618.0%105
Stats Against (All Games) 284641001051521269910.5%2776523.5%480
Stats Against (Home Games) 1343349484813599.9%1523523.0%229
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2124123219210.9%16531.2%38
Stats Against (vs. Division) 1062636377983012.8%942223.4%169
MONTREAL - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (All Games)41401307118090.3%016-24-1.216-24-0-218-20
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Home Games)232275669391.7%010-12+0.310-12-008-12
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (vs. Division)111029725987.2%02-8-4.82-8-0-45-5
CAREY PRICE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (All Games)222069263091.0%27-12-3.17-12-1-311-9
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Home Games)8724021890.8%23-4-0.63-4-0-13-4
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (vs. Division)9727424689.8%02-5-1.82-5-0-14-3
Average power rating of opponents played: DETROIT 3.17,  MONTREAL 3.2
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DETROIT - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/21/2024NY ISLANDERS6-3W0, +105W6.5 unO
3/23/2024at NASHVILLE0-1L0, +150L6.5 ovU
3/26/2024at WASHINGTON3-4L0, +105L6 evO
3/28/2024at CAROLINA0-4L0, +225L6 ovU
3/30/2024at FLORIDA2-3L0, +180L6 ovU
4/1/2024at TAMPA BAY4-2W0, +160W6.5 unU
4/5/2024NY RANGERS3-4L0, +115L6 ovO
4/7/2024BUFFALO3-1W0, -115W6.5 unU
4/9/2024WASHINGTON1-2L0, -150L6 ovU
4/11/2024at PITTSBURGH5-6L0, +130L6.5 unO
4/13/2024at TORONTO5-4W0, +140W6.5 ovO
4/15/2024MONTREAL5-4W0, -225W6.5 unO
4/16/2024at MONTREAL 

MONTREAL - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/21/2024at VANCOUVER1-4L0, +220L6 ovU
3/24/2024at SEATTLE5-1W0, +135W5.5 ovO
3/26/2024at COLORADO2-1W0, +315W6.5 evU
3/28/2024PHILADELPHIA4-1W0, +140W6 unU
3/30/2024CAROLINA0-3L0, +245L6 unU
4/2/2024FLORIDA5-3W0, +150W5.5 unO
4/4/2024TAMPA BAY4-7L0, +130L6.5 unO
4/6/2024TORONTO2-4L0, +175L6.5 unU
4/7/2024at NY RANGERS2-5L0, +275L6 ovO
4/9/2024PHILADELPHIA9-3W0, +125W6 evO
4/11/2024at NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, +185L6 unU
4/13/2024at OTTAWA4-5L0, +135L6 evO
4/15/2024at DETROIT4-5L0, +185L6.5 unO
4/16/2024DETROIT 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/22/2024 6:44:36 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.