Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 4/21/2024
GEICO 500 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 3/2/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
COLORADO
 
NASHVILLE
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
1
Final
5

COLORADO (37-19-0-5, 79 pts.) at NASHVILLE (34-25-0-2, 70 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 3/2/2024 6:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: COLORADO - ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV, NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
65COLORADO-140Ov 6,-110-135Ov 6.5,+100
66NASHVILLE+120Un 6,-110+115Un 6.5,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
COLORADO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games37-24-0+1.137-24+1.135-253.732.03.129.4
Team Stats (Road Games)14-18-0-12.514-18-12.519-133.232.43.530.7
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.53-2+0.51-43.429.61.628.6
vs. Division10-7-0-2.310-7-2.38-83.531.62.927.9
COLORADO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)61226657978419195411.6%2115224.6%384
Team Stats (Road Games)3210228343821110389.8%1082220.4%178
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5175840114811.5%10330.0%29
Team Stats (vs. Division)17601725171153711.2%541527.8%107
Stats Against (All Games) 189616459512179610.5%1953819.5%309
Stats Against (Road Games) 11136333751098311.3%981919.4%171
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 8322101435.6%11327.3%16
Stats Against (vs. Division) 501615172347510.5%571017.5%81
COLORADO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (All Games)5516114791.3%02-3-1.52-3-0-13-2
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (Road Games)5516114791.3%02-3-1.52-3-0-13-2
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (vs. Division)112424100.0%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (Last 4 Games)4412111191.7%01-3-2.61-3-0-22-2
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (All Games)49481378124190.1%432-16+7.832-16-0+827-20
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Road Games)252574967089.5%312-13-7.412-13-0-814-11
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (vs. Division)141438334489.8%08-6-3.28-6-0-37-6
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Last 4 Games)4411911092.4%03-1+1.83-1-0+22-2
IVAN PROSVETOV (All Games)12824822289.5%03-5-5.13-5-0-55-3
IVAN PROSVETOV (Road Games)32665887.9%00-2-3.50-2-0-32-0
IVAN PROSVETOV (vs. Division)42665887.9%01-1-0.11-1-001-1

NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games34-27-0+6.834-27+6.827-283.231.13.130.4
Team Stats (Home Games)16-15-0-216-15-212-153.031.73.230.4
Last 5 Games5-0-0+5.25-0+5.21-34.430.41.428.6
vs. Division12-6-0+6.212-6+6.212-53.930.63.430.6
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)61194576763716189610.2%2104019.0%318
Team Stats (Home Games)3194283032459849.6%1052422.9%158
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)52265110415214.5%15320.0%35
Team Stats (vs. Division)18701724272655112.7%631422.2%113
Stats Against (All Games) 189546964212185610.2%1924624.0%315
Stats Against (Home Games) 993334320594310.5%932122.6%163
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 7313001434.9%13215.4%12
Stats Against (vs. Division) 621723220255011.3%561628.6%109
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (All Games)21353394.3%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Home Games)1066100.0%00-000-0-000-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Last 4 Games)21353394.3%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEVIN LANKINEN (All Games)171243638989.2%18-4+6.48-4-0+68-3
KEVIN LANKINEN (Home Games)7214112588.7%01-101-1-001-0
KEVIN LANKINEN (vs. Division)6416014288.7%04-0+54-0-0+53-0
KEVIN LANKINEN (Last 4 Games)431008787.0%02-1+1.22-1-0+11-2
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)48481373124590.7%225-23-0.625-23-0019-24
JUUSE SAROS (Home Games)292979171390.1%215-14-215-14-0-111-15
JUUSE SAROS (vs. Division)141438834689.2%18-6+1.38-6-0+29-5
JUUSE SAROS (Last 4 Games)4411210795.5%04-0+4.24-0-0+41-2
Average power rating of opponents played: COLORADO 2.97,  NASHVILLE 3.06
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
COLORADO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/5/2024at NY RANGERS1-2L0, -110L6.5 ovU
2/6/2024at NEW JERSEY3-5L0, -120L6.5 ovO
2/8/2024at CAROLINA2-5L0, +110L6.5 unO
2/10/2024at FLORIDA0-4L0, +115L6.5 ovU
2/13/2024at WASHINGTON6-3W0, -200W6 evO
2/15/2024at TAMPA BAY3-6L0, +100L6.5 ovO
2/18/2024ARIZONA4-3W0, -260W6.5 ovO
2/20/2024VANCOUVER3-1W0, -140W6.5 ovU
2/22/2024at DETROIT1-2L0, -135L7 unU
2/24/2024TORONTO3-4L0, -115L6.5 ovO
2/27/2024DALLAS5-1W0, -135W6.5 ovU
2/29/2024at CHICAGO5-0W0, -270W6 ovU
3/2/2024at NASHVILLE 
3/4/2024CHICAGO 
3/6/2024DETROIT 
3/8/2024MINNESOTA 
3/12/2024at CALGARY 
3/13/2024at VANCOUVER 

NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/10/2024ARIZONA5-4W0, -145W6 unO
2/13/2024NEW JERSEY2-4L0, -125L6.5 unU
2/15/2024DALLAS2-9L0, +140L6 ovO
2/17/2024at ST LOUIS5-2W0, -135W6 ovO
2/20/2024at VEGAS5-3W0, +115W6 unO
2/22/2024at LOS ANGELES4-1W0, +125W6 unU
2/24/2024at SAN JOSE4-2W0, -240W6 unP
2/25/2024at ANAHEIM4-2W0, -170W6.5 unU
2/27/2024OTTAWA4-1W0, -145W6.5 ovU
2/29/2024MINNESOTA6-1W0, -115W6 ovO
3/2/2024COLORADO 
3/5/2024MONTREAL 
3/7/2024BUFFALO 
3/9/2024at COLUMBUS 
3/10/2024at MINNESOTA 
3/13/2024at WINNIPEG 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/18/2024 9:15:25 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.