Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 12/1/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
NASHVILLE
 
NEW JERSEY
PK  

PK  


6
 
4
Final
3

NASHVILLE (10-9-0-2, 22 pts.) at NEW JERSEY (19-4-0-0, 38 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 12/1/2022 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS, NEW JERSEY - VITEK VANECEK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
47NASHVILLE+160Ov 6,-120+170Ov 6,-115
48NEW JERSEY-180Un 6,+100-195Un 6,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-11-0-3.310-11-3.39-112.630.53.132.6
Team Stats (Road Games)4-6-0-1.84-6-1.85-42.727.73.732.4
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+12-32.635.02.832.6
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2155162016356418.6%801316.2%98
Team Stats (Road Games)10276137132779.7%34617.6%50
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513524211757.4%20420.0%22
Stats Against (All Games) 66212023276859.6%721419.4%106
Stats Against (Road Games) 371511110532411.4%32721.9%59
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14166111638.6%12433.3%23
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
KEVIN LANKINEN (All Games)6518016692.2%12-3-0.82-3-0-12-3
KEVIN LANKINEN (Road Games)6518016692.2%12-3-0.82-3-0-12-3
KEVIN LANKINEN(vs. Non-Conference)22696391.3%10-2-2.60-2-0-31-1
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)161649945491.0%08-8-2.58-8-0-27-8
JUUSE SAROS (Road Games)5513912187.1%02-3-12-3-0-13-1
JUUSE SAROS(vs. Non-Conference)5516615392.2%02-3-2.42-3-0-21-4

NEW JERSEY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games19-4-0+14.719-4+14.711-113.836.42.226.3
Team Stats (Home Games)9-3-0+4.89-3+4.85-63.434.32.225.0
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.74-1+2.72-23.834.81.832.0
NEW JERSEY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)23872334273583810.4%721419.4%137
Team Stats (Home Games)1241917141041210.0%44818.2%69
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5194960117410.9%13215.4%28
Stats Against (All Games) 51172014016058.4%771418.2%95
Stats Against (Home Games) 2710116003009.0%45817.8%48
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 9513001605.6%18316.7%16
NEW JERSEY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JONATHAN BERNIER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN BERNIER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN BERNIER(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (All Games)7714212588.0%05-2+35-2-0+34-3
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Home Games)33605286.7%02-1+0.62-1-0+11-2
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD(vs. Non-Conference)44837691.6%04-0+4.44-0-0+42-2
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Last 4 Games)44817187.7%03-1+23-1-0+23-1
AKIRA SCHMID (All Games)43858195.3%03-0+33-0-0+30-3
AKIRA SCHMID (Home Games)21252392.0%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
AKIRA SCHMID(vs. Non-Conference)11181688.9%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
AKIRA SCHMID (Last 4 Games)43858195.3%03-0+33-0-0+30-3
VITEK VANECEK (All Games)151337734892.3%111-2+8.811-2-0+87-5
VITEK VANECEK (Home Games)9821519892.1%16-2+3.16-2-0+34-3
VITEK VANECEK(vs. Non-Conference)5413813094.2%14-0+4.64-0-0+42-2
VITEK VANECEK (Last 4 Games)4412611893.7%03-1+1.73-1-0+22-1
Average power rating of opponents played: NASHVILLE 3.05,  NEW JERSEY 2.91
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/5/2022at VANCOUVER4-3W0, -105W6.5 unO
11/8/2022at SEATTLE1-5L0, -105L6 ovP
11/10/2022at COLORADO3-5L0, +160L6.5 unO
11/12/2022NY RANGERS2-1W0, -110W6 ovU
11/15/2022MINNESOTA2-1W0, +100W6 unU
11/17/2022NY ISLANDERS5-4W0, -115W6 unO
11/19/2022TAMPA BAY2-3L0, +110L6 unU
11/21/2022ARIZONA4-3W0, -245W6 evO
11/23/2022at DETROIT0-3L0, +105L6 ovU
11/29/2022ANAHEIM2-1W0, -225W6.5 unU
12/1/2022at NEW JERSEY 
12/2/2022at NY ISLANDERS 
12/8/2022at TAMPA BAY 
12/10/2022OTTAWA 
12/12/2022at ST LOUIS 

NEW JERSEY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/5/2022at CALGARY4-3W0, +150W6.5 ovO
11/8/2022CALGARY3-2W0, -140W6.5 ovU
11/10/2022OTTAWA4-3W0, -175W6.5 ovO
11/12/2022ARIZONA4-2W0, -280W6.5 evU
11/15/2022at MONTREAL5-1W0, -190W6.5 unU
11/17/2022at TORONTO3-2W0, +120W6.5 ovU
11/19/2022at OTTAWA5-1W0, -130W6.5 ovU
11/21/2022EDMONTON5-2W0, -145W6.5 ovO
11/23/2022TORONTO1-2L0, -130L6.5 unU
11/25/2022at BUFFALO3-1W0, -155W6.5 ovU
11/26/2022WASHINGTON5-1W0, -185W6 ovP
11/28/2022at NY RANGERS5-3W0, -105W6 unO
12/1/2022NASHVILLE 
12/3/2022at PHILADELPHIA 
12/6/2022CHICAGO 
12/9/2022NY ISLANDERS 
12/12/2022at NY RANGERS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 2/5/2023 10:11:16 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.