Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 12/6/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
CHICAGO
 
NEW JERSEY
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
0
Final
3

CHICAGO (7-13-0-4, 18 pts.) at NEW JERSEY (20-4-0-1, 41 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 12/6/2022 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: CHICAGO - ARVID SODERBLOM, NEW JERSEY - VITEK VANECEK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
55CHICAGO+255Ov 6.5,+105+305Ov 6.5,+105
56NEW JERSEY-305Un 6.5,-125-395Un 6.5,-125
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
CHICAGO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games7-17-0-6.87-17-6.814-102.525.83.734.9
Team Stats (Road Games)3-8-0-3.53-8-3.56-52.224.53.436.9
Last 5 Games1-4-0-21-4-23-22.624.84.035.2
CHICAGO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2461122720226199.9%751925.3%101
Team Stats (Road Games)11245127012708.9%29827.6%45
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5131660112410.5%17741.2%21
Stats Against (All Games) 882333284583810.5%832125.3%155
Stats Against (Road Games) 3791412214069.1%361336.1%67
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2021161117611.4%16425.0%36
CHICAGO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
PETR MRAZEK (All Games)9929325988.4%03-6-1.63-6-0-27-2
PETR MRAZEK (Road Games)6619917889.4%02-4-0.62-4-0-15-1
PETR MRAZEK(vs. Non-Conference)4411510288.7%02-2+1.22-2-0+13-1
PETR MRAZEK (Last 4 Games)4414712887.1%01-3-0.81-3-0-14-0
ARVID SODERBLOM (All Games)11934231090.6%12-7-4.52-7-0-44-5
ARVID SODERBLOM (Road Games)5415614391.7%11-3-1.91-3-0-21-3
ARVID SODERBLOM(vs. Non-Conference)6416815290.5%10-4-4.20-4-0-42-2
ARVID SODERBLOM (Last 4 Games)431109990.0%10-3-3.20-3-0-31-2
ALEX STALOCK (All Games)7618717191.4%12-4-0.72-4-0-13-3
ALEX STALOCK (Road Games)11373697.3%10-1-10-1-0-10-1
ALEX STALOCK(vs. Non-Conference)32434195.3%01-1+1.11-1-0+10-2
ALEX STALOCK (Last 4 Games)441069589.6%01-3-0.91-3-0-12-2
DYLAN WELLS (All Games)10131292.3%00-000-0-000-0
DYLAN WELLS (Road Games)10131292.3%00-000-0-000-0

NEW JERSEY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games20-5-0+13.820-5+13.812-123.735.42.326.5
Team Stats (Home Games)9-4-0+2.89-4+2.86-63.433.82.424.9
Last 5 Games4-1-0+24-1+22-23.831.42.233.4
NEW JERSEY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)25932338293588410.5%801620.0%147
Team Stats (Home Games)1344920141044010.0%491020.4%75
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)51931150115712.1%15320.0%28
Stats Against (All Games) 57192116116628.6%811518.5%105
Stats Against (Home Games) 3112117103249.6%46817.4%54
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11424101676.6%14321.4%20
NEW JERSEY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JONATHAN BERNIER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN BERNIER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN BERNIER(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (All Games)7714212588.0%05-2+35-2-0+34-3
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Home Games)33605286.7%02-1+0.62-1-0+11-2
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD(vs. Non-Conference)44837691.6%04-0+4.44-0-0+42-2
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Last 4 Games)44817187.7%03-1+23-1-0+23-1
AKIRA SCHMID (All Games)5411811294.9%04-0+44-0-0+40-4
AKIRA SCHMID (Home Games)21252392.0%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
AKIRA SCHMID(vs. Non-Conference)11181688.9%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
AKIRA SCHMID (Last 4 Games)4411110594.6%04-0+44-0-0+40-4
VITEK VANECEK (All Games)161440136891.8%111-3+6.811-3-0+68-5
VITEK VANECEK (Home Games)10923921891.2%16-3+1.16-3-0+15-3
VITEK VANECEK(vs. Non-Conference)6516215092.6%14-1+2.74-1-0+23-2
VITEK VANECEK (Last 4 Games)4412011091.7%02-2-1.22-2-0-12-1
Average power rating of opponents played: CHICAGO 3.21,  NEW JERSEY 2.83
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
CHICAGO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/10/2022at LOS ANGELES1-2L0, +215L6.5 unU
11/12/2022at ANAHEIM3-2W0, +110W6.5 unU
11/14/2022CAROLINA0-3L0, +200L6 unU
11/16/2022ST LOUIS2-5L0, +150L5.5 ovO
11/19/2022at BOSTON1-6L0, +350L6 unO
11/20/2022PITTSBURGH3-5L0, +200L6.5 unO
11/23/2022at DALLAS4-6L0, +250L6 unO
11/25/2022MONTREAL2-3L0, -115L6.5 unU
11/27/2022WINNIPEG2-7L0, +145L6 unO
11/30/2022EDMONTON4-5L0, +195L6 ovO
12/3/2022at NY RANGERS5-2W0, +215W6 unO
12/4/2022at NY ISLANDERS0-3L0, +245L5.5 evU
12/6/2022at NEW JERSEY 
12/9/2022WINNIPEG 
12/13/2022WASHINGTON 
12/15/2022VEGAS 
12/16/2022at MINNESOTA 

NEW JERSEY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/10/2022OTTAWA4-3W0, -175W6.5 ovO
11/12/2022ARIZONA4-2W0, -280W6.5 evU
11/15/2022at MONTREAL5-1W0, -190W6.5 unU
11/17/2022at TORONTO3-2W0, +120W6.5 ovU
11/19/2022at OTTAWA5-1W0, -130W6.5 ovU
11/21/2022EDMONTON5-2W0, -145W6.5 ovO
11/23/2022TORONTO1-2L0, -130L6.5 unU
11/25/2022at BUFFALO3-1W0, -155W6.5 ovU
11/26/2022WASHINGTON5-1W0, -185W6 ovP
11/28/2022at NY RANGERS5-3W0, -105W6 unO
12/1/2022NASHVILLE3-4L0, -195L6 ovO
12/3/2022at PHILADELPHIA3-2W0, -250W6 unU
12/6/2022CHICAGO 
12/9/2022NY ISLANDERS 
12/12/2022at NY RANGERS 
12/13/2022DALLAS 
12/15/2022PHILADELPHIA 
12/17/2022FLORIDA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 2/6/2023 2:54:42 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.