Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 11/26/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
EDMONTON
 
NY RANGERS
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
4
Final
3

EDMONTON (10-10-0-0, 20 pts.) at NY RANGERS (10-7-0-4, 24 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 11/26/2022 1:08 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: EDMONTON - JACK CAMPBELL, NY RANGERS - IGOR SHESTERKIN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
59EDMONTON+115Ov 6.5,+105+140Ov 6.5,+105
60NY RANGERS-135Un 6.5,-125-160Un 6.5,-125
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
EDMONTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-10-0-2.910-10-2.911-83.331.93.634.2
Team Stats (Road Games)5-4-0+1.55-4+1.54-53.031.43.635.2
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.92-3-0.92-32.231.43.233.4
EDMONTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)20661426251563810.3%722129.2%115
Team Stats (Road Games)9274914022839.5%34926.5%48
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)511235111577.0%18316.7%18
Stats Against (All Games) 722128230368410.5%792227.8%120
Stats Against (Road Games) 32616100031710.1%381128.9%54
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 16376011679.6%14321.4%27
EDMONTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JACK CAMPBELL (All Games)111133829687.6%16-5+0.16-5-0-17-3
JACK CAMPBELL (Road Games)4413611987.5%12-2+0.42-2-002-2
JACK CAMPBELL(vs. Non-Conference)5517515689.1%13-2+1.43-2-0+13-2
JACK CAMPBELL (Last 4 Games)4413611886.8%11-3-2.21-3-0-32-2
STUART SKINNER (All Games)10934331692.1%04-5-34-5-0-44-5
STUART SKINNER (Road Games)5518116691.7%03-2+1.13-2-002-3
STUART SKINNER(vs. Non-Conference)5516714888.6%01-4-51-4-0-63-2
STUART SKINNER (Last 4 Games)4413512391.1%02-2+0.12-2-002-2
MIKE SMITH (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MIKE SMITH (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MIKE SMITH(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

NY RANGERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-11-0-7.310-11-7.37-143.034.62.828.3
Team Stats (Home Games)4-6-0-7.24-6-7.23-72.633.42.929.0
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.13-2+0.11-43.033.62.229.4
NY RANGERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2163122426127268.7%721622.2%113
Team Stats (Home Games)10265137103347.8%35925.7%46
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515267021688.9%15320.0%26
Stats Against (All Games) 58141723435959.7%631117.5%99
Stats Against (Home Games) 2967133229010.0%33721.2%50
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11424101477.5%15213.3%21
NY RANGERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
LOUIS DOMINQUE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAROSLAV HALAK (All Games)6615914088.1%10-6-9.20-6-0-90-6
JAROSLAV HALAK (Home Games)22574986.0%00-2-4.60-2-0-40-2
JAROSLAV HALAK(vs. Non-Conference)33736589.0%00-3-3.60-3-0-40-3
JAROSLAV HALAK (Last 4 Games)441059489.5%10-4-5.80-4-0-60-4
IGOR SHESTERKIN (All Games)151543439891.7%110-5+210-5-0+27-8
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Home Games)8823221391.8%14-4-2.64-4-0-33-5
IGOR SHESTERKIN(vs. Non-Conference)101030728291.9%07-3+1.97-3-0+24-6
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Last 4 Games)4412511793.6%03-1+1.63-1-0+21-3
Average power rating of opponents played: EDMONTON 3.26,  NY RANGERS 2.99
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
EDMONTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/1/2022NASHVILLE7-4W0, -160W6.5 ovO
11/3/2022NEW JERSEY3-4L0, -155L6.5 ovO
11/5/2022DALLAS2-6L0, -155L6.5 ovO
11/7/2022at WASHINGTON4-5L0, -165L6.5 unO
11/8/2022at TAMPA BAY3-2W0, +145W6.5 ovU
11/10/2022at CAROLINA2-7L0, +120L6.5 ovO
11/12/2022at FLORIDA4-2W0, +145W7 unU
11/16/2022LOS ANGELES1-3L0, -130L7 unU
11/19/2022VEGAS4-3W0, +100W6.5 ovO
11/21/2022at NEW JERSEY2-5L0, +125L6.5 ovO
11/23/2022at NY ISLANDERS0-3L0, -105L6 ovU
11/26/2022at NY RANGERS 
11/28/2022FLORIDA 
11/30/2022at CHICAGO 
12/1/2022at MINNESOTA 
12/3/2022MONTREAL 
12/5/2022WASHINGTON 
12/7/2022ARIZONA 

NY RANGERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
10/30/2022at ARIZONA3-2W0, -260W6.5 unU
11/1/2022PHILADELPHIA1-0W0, -255W5.5 ovU
11/3/2022BOSTON2-5L0, -130L6 unO
11/6/2022DETROIT2-3L0, -215L6.5 ovU
11/8/2022NY ISLANDERS3-4L0, -165L6 unO
11/10/2022at DETROIT8-2W0, -165W6 unO
11/12/2022at NASHVILLE1-2L0, -110L6 ovU
11/13/2022ARIZONA4-1W0, -370W6.5 unU
11/17/2022at SEATTLE2-3L0, -140L6 unU
11/19/2022at SAN JOSE2-1W0, -165W6 unU
11/22/2022at LOS ANGELES5-3W0, -125W6 unO
11/23/2022at ANAHEIM2-3L0, -155L6 ovU
11/26/2022EDMONTON 
11/28/2022NEW JERSEY 
11/30/2022at OTTAWA 
12/2/2022OTTAWA 
12/3/2022CHICAGO 
12/5/2022ST LOUIS 
12/7/2022at VEGAS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 2/8/2023 3:44:47 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.