Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 4/21/2024
GEICO 500 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Wednesday 2/8/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
VANCOUVER
 
NY RANGERS
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
3
Final
4

VANCOUVER (19-26-1-4, 43 pts.) at NY RANGERS (27-15-2-6, 62 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Wednesday, 2/8/2023 8:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: VANCOUVER - SPENCER MARTIN, NY RANGERS - IGOR SHESTERKIN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
25VANCOUVER+205Ov 6.5,-110+185Ov 6.5,-105
26NY RANGERS-245Un 6.5,-110-225Un 6.5,-115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
VANCOUVER - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games19-30-1-9.819-30-9.830-183.430.74.031.7
Team Stats (Road Games)9-16-1-5.99-16-5.919-63.529.34.133.5
Last 5 Games2-3-0-12-3-14-13.432.23.827.6
VANCOUVER Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5016848536169153710.9%1353928.9%294
Team Stats (Road Games)26923329273476212.1%641828.1%162
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5174670116110.6%17211.8%32
Stats Against (All Games) 198637358411158712.5%1195042.0%333
Stats Against (Road Games) 1063244273387112.2%683044.1%184
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 197831113813.8%15640.0%33
VANCOUVER - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
COLLIN DELIA (All Games)131031628389.6%04-5+0.24-5-106-4
COLLIN DELIA (Road Games)6618516388.1%01-4-2.21-4-1-24-2
COLLIN DELIA(vs. Non-Conference)6415714189.8%01-2-11-2-1-13-1
COLLIN DELIA (Last 4 Games)441039087.4%02-202-2-003-1
THATCHER DEMKO (All Games)151547842288.3%03-12-113-12-0-1210-5
THATCHER DEMKO (Road Games)8825322087.0%02-6-5.22-6-0-67-1
THATCHER DEMKO(vs. Non-Conference)8824020886.7%00-8-9.80-8-0-114-4
THATCHER DEMKO (Last 4 Games)4412911790.7%02-202-2-002-2
SPENCER MARTIN (All Games)272578468687.5%012-13+112-13-0+214-9
SPENCER MARTIN (Road Games)131243038288.8%06-6+1.56-6-0+28-3
SPENCER MARTIN(vs. Non-Conference)121133429086.8%04-7-2.84-7-0-27-3
SPENCER MARTIN (Last 4 Games)441089184.3%00-4-40-4-0-42-1
ARTURS SILOVS (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ARTURS SILOVS (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ARTURS SILOVS(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

NY RANGERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games27-21-2-6.227-21-6.220-283.232.82.629.5
Team Stats (Home Games)13-13-1-11.513-13-11.512-143.031.83.029.1
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.93-2+0.92-33.632.02.632.6
NY RANGERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5016139556251116419.8%1253427.2%277
Team Stats (Home Games)2781202829458589.4%732027.4%140
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5185571216011.2%11218.2%29
Stats Against (All Games) 1323345477614768.9%1202722.5%214
Stats Against (Home Games) 802226284578610.2%721825.0%132
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13435101638.0%14214.3%23
NY RANGERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
LOUIS DOMINQUE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAROSLAV HALAK (All Games)151439035390.5%17-7-4.57-7-0-54-10
JAROSLAV HALAK (Home Games)6514312688.1%02-3-5.12-3-0-52-3
JAROSLAV HALAK(vs. Non-Conference)6615914289.3%02-4-4.22-4-0-52-4
JAROSLAV HALAK (Last 4 Games)4410910293.6%04-0+44-0-0+41-3
IGOR SHESTERKIN (All Games)3636108199291.8%120-14-1.720-14-2-316-18
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Home Games)222263958190.9%111-10-6.411-10-1-810-11
IGOR SHESTERKIN(vs. Non-Conference)171752348392.4%012-4+5.412-4-1+57-8
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Last 4 Games)4412811892.2%01-3-4.81-3-0-51-3
Average power rating of opponents played: VANCOUVER 3.19,  NY RANGERS 3.03
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
VANCOUVER - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/12/2023at TAMPA BAY4-5L0, +195L6.5 ovO
1/14/2023at FLORIDA3-4L0, +170L7 unP
1/15/2023at CAROLINA3-3T0, +230T6.5 ovU
1/18/2023TAMPA BAY2-5L0, +150L6.5 ovO
1/20/2023COLORADO1-4L0, +125L6.5 ovU
1/21/2023EDMONTON2-4L0, +175L7 unU
1/24/2023CHICAGO5-2W0, -220W6.5 unO
1/25/2023at SEATTLE1-6L0, +150L6.5 ovO
1/27/2023COLUMBUS5-2W0, -175W6.5 ovO
2/6/2023at NEW JERSEY4-5L0, +190L6.5 ovO
2/8/2023at NY RANGERS 
2/9/2023at NY ISLANDERS 
2/11/2023at DETROIT 
2/13/2023DETROIT 
2/15/2023NY RANGERS 
2/18/2023PHILADELPHIA 

NY RANGERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/12/2023DALLAS2-1W0, -130W5.5 evU
1/15/2023MONTREAL1-2L0, -370L6 unU
1/16/2023at COLUMBUS3-1W0, -165W6.5 unU
1/19/2023BOSTON1-3L0, -110L5.5 unU
1/23/2023FLORIDA6-2W0, -155W6.5 ovO
1/25/2023at TORONTO2-3L0, +135L6 unU
1/27/2023VEGAS4-1W0, -145W6 unU
2/6/2023CALGARY5-4W0, +100W5.5 ovO
2/8/2023VANCOUVER 
2/10/2023SEATTLE 
2/11/2023at CAROLINA 
2/15/2023at VANCOUVER 
2/17/2023at EDMONTON 
2/18/2023at CALGARY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/21/2024 11:51:29 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.