Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/29/2022
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 1/27/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
SEATTLE
 
PITTSBURGH
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
2
Final
1

SEATTLE (13-25-0-4, 30 pts.) at PITTSBURGH (27-10-0-5, 59 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 1/27/2022 7:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: SEATTLE - PHILIPP GRUBAUER, PITTSBURGH - TRISTAN JARRY
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
37SEATTLE+255Ov 6.5,+105+270Ov 6.5,+100
38PITTSBURGH-305Un 6.5,-125-335Un 6.5,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
SEATTLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games13-29-0-17.513-29-17.526-152.728.03.628.8
Team Stats (Road Games)4-13-0-9.44-13-9.411-62.526.53.628.2
Last 5 Games3-2-0+2.13-2+2.12-32.629.03.228.2
SEATTLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)4211228424111011749.5%1172017.1%187
Team Stats (Road Games)1743151612044509.6%43920.9%72
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513174121459.0%1815.6%19
Stats Against (All Games) 152474655413120812.6%1082422.2%245
Stats Against (Road Games) 612016232348012.7%39923.1%106
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 165650014111.3%22522.7%25
SEATTLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JOEY DACCORD (All Games)431139785.8%00-3-30-3-0-32-1
JOEY DACCORD (Road Games)22554785.5%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
JOEY DACCORD(vs. Non-Conference)21595389.8%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
JOEY DACCORD (Last 4 Games)431139785.8%00-3-30-3-0-32-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (All Games)11928025189.6%03-6-2.23-6-0-25-4
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Road Games)7516715391.6%03-2+1.83-2-0+22-3
CHRIS DRIEDGER(vs. Non-Conference)32777192.2%02-0+2.82-0-0+31-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Last 4 Games)4412711489.8%00-4-4.10-4-0-42-2
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (All Games)313080370988.3%110-20-12.210-20-0-1219-10
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Road Games)101025622085.9%11-9-9.21-9-0-97-3
PHILIPP GRUBAUER(vs. Non-Conference)131332028589.1%15-8-2.75-8-0-28-5
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Last 4 Games)441109990.0%03-1+3.13-1-0+32-2

PITTSBURGH - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games27-15-0+8.927-15+8.922-193.534.72.629.8
Team Stats (Home Games)13-7-0+2.513-7+2.510-93.536.52.830.8
Last 5 Games5-0-0+55-0+54-15.035.22.828.2
PITTSBURGH Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)4214544425451314589.9%1222318.9%251
Team Stats (Home Games)2071222124457319.7%671319.4%119
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)52556131417614.2%20525.0%41
Stats Against (All Games) 11122374751112518.9%1031211.7%183
Stats Against (Home Games) 5792026276179.2%47612.8%89
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14734001419.9%10330.0%23
PITTSBURGH - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CASEY DESMITH (All Games)9924521788.6%15-4-15-4-0-17-2
CASEY DESMITH (Home Games)5514212789.4%13-2-0.53-2-003-2
CASEY DESMITH(vs. Non-Conference)5514012790.7%14-1+2.84-1-0+33-2
CASEY DESMITH (Last 4 Games)44887888.6%14-0+44-0-0+43-1
LOUIS DOMINQUE (All Games)11414097.6%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE(vs. Non-Conference)11414097.6%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Last 4 Games)11414097.6%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
ALEX D'ORIO (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX D'ORIO (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX D'ORIO(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
TRISTAN JARRY (All Games)343295988892.6%021-11+8.821-11-0+815-16
TRISTAN JARRY (Home Games)161547143692.6%010-5+310-5-0+27-7
TRISTAN JARRY(vs. Non-Conference)161545241792.3%08-7-0.58-7-0+16-9
TRISTAN JARRY (Last 4 Games)431039491.3%03-0+33-0-0+32-1
Average power rating of opponents played: SEATTLE 3.09,  PITTSBURGH 2.87
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
SEATTLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/1/2022VANCOUVER2-5L0, -105L5.5 ovO
1/10/2022at COLORADO3-4L0, +275L6.5 ovO
1/12/2022at DALLAS2-5L0, +175L6 unO
1/13/2022at ST LOUIS1-2L0, +165L6 unU
1/15/2022LOS ANGELES1-3L0, +110L5.5 ovU
1/17/2022CHICAGO3-2W0, -120W5.5 unU
1/20/2022SAN JOSE3-2W0, -120W5.5 evU
1/21/2022ST LOUIS0-5L0, +155L5.5 ovU
1/23/2022FLORIDA5-3W0, +210W6.5 unO
1/25/2022NASHVILLE2-4L0, +155L5.5 ovO
1/27/2022at PITTSBURGH 
1/29/2022at NY ISLANDERS 
1/30/2022at NY RANGERS 
2/1/2022at BOSTON 

PITTSBURGH - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/2/2022SAN JOSE8-5W0, -170W5.5 ovO
1/5/2022ST LOUIS5-3W0, -135W6 ovO
1/6/2022at PHILADELPHIA6-2W0, -245W5.5 ovO
1/8/2022at DALLAS2-3L0, -110L5.5 ovU
1/11/2022at ANAHEIM4-1W0, -175W5.5 ovU
1/13/2022at LOS ANGELES2-6L0, -145L5.5 ovO
1/15/2022at SAN JOSE2-1W0, -165W6 unU
1/17/2022at VEGAS5-3W0, -110W6 ovO
1/20/2022OTTAWA6-4W0, -320W6.5 unO
1/21/2022at COLUMBUS5-2W0, -235W6.5 ovO
1/23/2022WINNIPEG3-2W0, -235W6 ovU
1/25/2022ARIZONA6-3W0, -460W6 ovO
1/27/2022SEATTLE 
1/28/2022DETROIT 
1/30/2022LOS ANGELES 
2/1/2022WASHINGTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/23/2022 1:45:23 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.