Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Wednesday 11/30/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
SAN JOSE
 
TORONTO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
1
Final
3

SAN JOSE (8-13-0-4, 20 pts.) at TORONTO (14-5-0-5, 33 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Wednesday, 11/30/2022 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: SAN JOSE - AARON DELL, TORONTO - ILYA SAMSONOV
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
33SAN JOSE+250Ov 6.5,-105+245Ov 6.5,+105
34TORONTO-300Un 6.5,-115-290Un 6.5,-125
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
SAN JOSE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games8-17-0-5.38-17-5.314-103.029.83.630.6
Team Stats (Road Games)6-6-0+4.16-6+4.15-73.127.53.129.8
Last 5 Games2-3-0-12-3-13-13.829.43.628.4
SAN JOSE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)25762225263774510.2%661319.7%133
Team Stats (Road Games)12371011142533011.2%31516.1%65
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5195680214712.9%14321.4%34
Stats Against (All Games) 8922293441076411.6%6868.8%147
Stats Against (Road Games) 37718120435810.3%3738.1%60
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 185481214212.7%15213.3%31
SAN JOSE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
AARON DELL (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
AARON DELL (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
AARON DELL(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KAAPO KAHKONEN (All Games)101029225888.4%03-7-3.83-7-0-36-3
KAAPO KAHKONEN (Road Games)5514012488.6%01-4-31-4-0-32-3
KAAPO KAHKONEN(vs. Non-Conference)4412712195.3%03-1+33-1-0+31-2
JAMES REIMER (All Games)151546542090.3%05-10-1.55-10-0-18-7
JAMES REIMER (Road Games)7721419792.1%05-2+7.15-2-0+73-4
JAMES REIMER(vs. Non-Conference)8826524391.7%02-6-32-6-0-34-4

TORONTO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games14-10-0-5.314-10-5.37-153.030.52.529.0
Team Stats (Home Games)7-5-0-3.57-5-3.53-92.932.62.625.8
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.44-1+2.41-33.229.22.031.4
TORONTO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)24732527201373110.0%761925.0%138
Team Stats (Home Games)1235101311113919.0%431330.2%67
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5167720014611.0%14214.3%28
Stats Against (All Games) 61201521526968.8%771620.8%98
Stats Against (Home Games) 31135103231010.0%41922.0%50
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 10315101576.4%1119.1%18
TORONTO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ERIK KALLGREN (All Games)10924622189.8%03-6-9.83-6-0-103-6
ERIK KALLGREN (Home Games)6512010587.5%01-4-8.11-4-0-81-4
ERIK KALLGREN(vs. Non-Conference)5513712087.6%01-4-9.11-4-0-93-2
ERIK KALLGREN (Last 4 Games)441019291.1%02-2-1.22-2-0-10-4
MATT MURRAY (All Games)7723421792.7%05-2+1.15-2-0+13-2
MATT MURRAY (Home Games)22676292.5%01-1-0.41-1-001-1
MATT MURRAY(vs. Non-Conference)11282589.3%01-0+11-0-0+11-0
MATT MURRAY (Last 4 Games)4414113394.3%04-0+4.14-0-0+42-1
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH PETRUZZELLI(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SAMSONOV (All Games)8821419792.1%06-2+3.46-2-0+41-7
ILYA SAMSONOV (Home Games)5512111292.6%05-0+55-0-0+51-4
ILYA SAMSONOV(vs. Non-Conference)4412111191.7%02-2-0.52-2-000-4
ILYA SAMSONOV (Last 4 Games)441019190.1%02-2-0.52-2-001-3
Average power rating of opponents played: SAN JOSE 3,  TORONTO 3.17
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
SAN JOSE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/3/2022FLORIDA3-4L0, +180L6.5 unO
11/5/2022ANAHEIM4-5L0, -135L6.5 unO
11/10/2022at ST LOUIS3-5L0, +140L6 unO
11/11/2022at DALLAS5-4W0, +185W6 unO
11/13/2022at MINNESOTA3-2W0, +170W6 unU
11/15/2022at VEGAS5-2W0, +225W6.5 unO
11/17/2022DETROIT4-7L0, -125L6 unO
11/19/2022NY RANGERS1-2L0, +145L6 unU
11/21/2022OTTAWA5-1W0, -105W6 ovP
11/23/2022at SEATTLE5-8L0, +155L6 unO
11/25/2022LOS ANGELES2-5L0, +125L6 ovO
11/27/2022VANCOUVER3-4L0, +100L6.5 unO
11/29/2022at MONTREAL4-0W0, -115W6 ovU
11/30/2022at TORONTO 
12/3/2022at OTTAWA 
12/4/2022at BUFFALO 
12/7/2022VANCOUVER 
12/9/2022at ANAHEIM 

TORONTO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/5/2022BOSTON2-1W0, -130W6.5 ovU
11/6/2022at CAROLINA3-1W0, +145W6.5 ovU
11/8/2022VEGAS3-4L0, -115L6.5 unO
11/11/2022PITTSBURGH2-4L0, -145L6.5 evU
11/12/2022VANCOUVER3-2W0, -165W6.5 ovU
11/15/2022at PITTSBURGH5-2W0, -120W6.5 ovO
11/17/2022NEW JERSEY2-3L0, -140L6.5 ovU
11/19/2022BUFFALO5-2W0, -275W6.5 unO
11/21/2022NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, -175L6 ovU
11/23/2022at NEW JERSEY2-1W0, +110W6.5 unU
11/25/2022at MINNESOTA4-3W0, -105W6 ovO
11/26/2022at PITTSBURGH4-1W0, +105W6.5 ovU
11/28/2022at DETROIT4-2W0, -150W6 ovP
11/30/2022SAN JOSE 
12/3/2022at TAMPA BAY 
12/6/2022at DALLAS 
12/8/2022LOS ANGELES 
12/10/2022CALGARY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 2/5/2023 10:48:42 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.