Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Saturday 12/9/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
NASHVILLE
 
TORONTO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
0
Final
4

NASHVILLE (14-12-0-0, 28 pts.) at TORONTO (12-7-1-3, 28 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 12/9/2023 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NASHVILLE - KEVIN LANKINEN, TORONTO - ILYA SAMSONOV
Board Money Line
41NASHVILLE+140
42TORONTO-160
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games14-12-0+2.214-12+2.212-103.331.03.130.4
Team Stats (Road Games)5-6-0+0.25-6+0.27-33.429.53.432.7
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.83-2+0.83-23.031.43.030.8
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)26853232183480710.5%992121.2%141
Team Stats (Road Games)1137151651132511.4%43818.6%63
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515563121579.6%14428.6%21
Stats Against (All Games) 812332260579010.3%802025.0%142
Stats Against (Road Games) 37914140436010.3%371129.7%65
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 15582001549.7%12216.7%26
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
KEVIN LANKINEN (All Games)7519317490.2%03-2+1.63-2-0+24-0
KEVIN LANKINEN (Road Games)331009191.0%02-1+1.62-1-0+23-0
KEVIN LANKINEN(vs. Non-Conference)11272385.2%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
KEVIN LANKINEN (Last 4 Games)4311310290.3%02-1+12-1-0+12-0
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)212159253590.4%111-10+0.511-10-008-10
JUUSE SAROS (Road Games)8825623290.6%03-5-1.43-5-0-14-3
JUUSE SAROS(vs. Non-Conference)7722220893.7%05-2+3.85-2-0+41-6
JUUSE SAROS (Last 4 Games)4411110291.9%03-1+1.83-1-0+22-2

TORONTO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games12-10-1-5.612-10-5.612-103.431.73.332.8
Team Stats (Home Games)6-5-1-3.76-5-3.79-33.832.54.032.5
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.73-2+0.73-23.031.02.838.4
TORONTO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)23791929256472910.8%671623.9%130
Team Stats (Home Games)12461017154339011.8%36925.0%72
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515364221559.7%1417.1%22
Stats Against (All Games) 772624234475510.2%741520.3%124
Stats Against (Home Games) 481515171239012.3%391025.6%82
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14445101927.3%1417.1%23
TORONTO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MARTIN JONES (All Games)1010990.0%00-000-0-000-0
MARTIN JONES (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MARTIN JONES(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MARTIN JONES (Last 4 Games)1010990.0%00-000-0-000-0
MATT MURRAY (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MATT MURRAY (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MATT MURRAY(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SAMSONOV (All Games)101025522487.8%06-4-0.76-4-005-4
ILYA SAMSONOV (Home Games)441018685.1%04-0+44-0-0+44-0
ILYA SAMSONOV(vs. Non-Conference)4412311089.4%02-2-2.12-2-0-23-1
ILYA SAMSONOV (Last 4 Games)441089688.9%03-1+0.33-1-003-1
JOSEPH WOLL (All Games)151348744691.6%06-6-56-6-1-47-6
JOSEPH WOLL (Home Games)9828725689.2%02-5-7.72-5-1-75-3
JOSEPH WOLL(vs. Non-Conference)6619317590.7%03-2-1.83-2-1-23-3
JOSEPH WOLL (Last 4 Games)4414713793.2%03-1+23-1-0+23-1
Average power rating of opponents played: NASHVILLE 3.03,  TORONTO 3.02
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/14/2023ANAHEIM2-3L0, -175L6 ovU
11/18/2023CHICAGO4-2W0, -185W6 ovP
11/20/2023COLORADO4-3W0, +140W6.5 unO
11/22/2023CALGARY4-2W0, -105W6 ovP
11/24/2023at ST LOUIS8-3W0, -115W6 ovO
11/26/2023WINNIPEG3-2W0, -110W6.5 ovU
11/28/2023PITTSBURGH3-2W0, -105W6.5 unU
11/30/2023MINNESOTA1-6L0, -115L6 unO
12/2/2023NY RANGERS3-4L0, +145L6 unO
12/3/2023at BUFFALO2-1W0, -115W6.5 unU
12/5/2023at CHICAGO4-3W0, -180W6.5 unO
12/7/2023TAMPA BAY5-1W0, -130W6.5 unU
12/9/2023at TORONTO 
12/10/2023at MONTREAL 
12/12/2023PHILADELPHIA 
12/15/2023at CAROLINA 
12/16/2023WASHINGTON 
12/19/2023VANCOUVER 

TORONTO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/17/2023vs DETROIT3-2W0, -190W6.5 ovU
11/19/2023vs MINNESOTA4-3W0, -160W6.5 ovO
11/24/2023at CHICAGO3-4L0, -270L6.5 ovO
11/25/2023at PITTSBURGH2-3L0, -125L6.5 ovU
11/28/2023FLORIDA2-1W0, -130W6.5 ovU
11/30/2023SEATTLE4-3W0, -170W6.5 unO
12/2/2023BOSTON3-4L0, -105L6 unO
12/7/2023at OTTAWA4-3W0, -130W6.5 ovO
12/9/2023NASHVILLE 
12/11/2023at NY ISLANDERS 
12/12/2023at NY RANGERS 
12/14/2023COLUMBUS 
12/16/2023PITTSBURGH 
12/19/2023NY RANGERS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/25/2024 2:05:03 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.