Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 4/21/2024
GEICO 500 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 2/22/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
TORONTO
 
VEGAS
PK  

PK  


6
 
7
Final
3

TORONTO (30-17-1-7, 68 pts.) at VEGAS (32-18-0-6, 70 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 2/22/2024 10:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: TORONTO - MARTIN JONES, VEGAS - ADIN HILL
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
17TORONTO+100Ov 6,-115-115Ov 6,-110
18VEGAS-120Un 6,-105-105Un 6,-110
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
TORONTO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games30-24-1-6.930-24-6.929-243.733.03.129.8
Team Stats (Road Games)16-12-0-0.816-12-0.812-143.532.63.029.4
Last 5 Games5-0-0+55-0+53-25.431.42.223.0
TORONTO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)55202567265911181411.1%1604628.7%333
Team Stats (Road Games)28972935303691410.6%772127.3%163
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5279981215717.2%17847.1%43
Stats Against (All Games) 173496254811163710.6%1553522.6%284
Stats Against (Road Games) 842633196482210.2%781519.2%134
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11254001159.6%13430.8%21
TORONTO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
DENNIS HILDEBY (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DENNIS HILDEBY (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DENNIS HILDEBY(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MARTIN JONES (All Games)191751146490.8%19-8+0.39-8-0+210-7
MARTIN JONES (Road Games)121030627589.9%06-4+1.96-4-0+35-5
MARTIN JONES(vs. Non-Conference)9923721691.1%06-3+2.96-3-0+35-4
MARTIN JONES (Last 4 Games)44998484.8%02-2-0.42-2-004-0
ILYA SAMSONOV (All Games)252562955588.2%215-10-2.215-10-0-112-11
ILYA SAMSONOV (Road Games)131331327487.5%06-7-5.56-7-0-45-6
JOSEPH WOLL (All Games)151348744691.6%06-6-56-6-1-47-6
JOSEPH WOLL (Road Games)6520019095.0%04-1+2.84-1-0+32-3

VEGAS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games32-24-0-0.832-24-0.824-303.231.02.730.6
Team Stats (Home Games)19-10-0+3.519-10+3.510-183.330.72.429.8
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.92-3-1.92-32.829.23.029.6
VEGAS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)56180526160714173410.4%1883719.7%307
Team Stats (Home Games)299526253951088910.7%991919.2%159
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5141013001469.6%17317.6%27
Stats Against (All Games) 15446465661017159.0%1542918.8%261
Stats Against (Home Games) 69181930258648.0%781316.7%118
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 155370214810.1%9111.1%25
VEGAS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ADIN HILL (All Games)222263559092.9%315-7+5.415-7-0+68-14
ADIN HILL (Home Games)131336734192.9%28-508-5-0+15-8
ADIN HILL(vs. Non-Conference)7721019391.9%15-2+3.35-2-0+33-4
ADIN HILL (Last 4 Games)4411710488.9%01-3-2.91-3-0-22-2
ROBIN LEHNER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ROBIN LEHNER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ROBIN LEHNER(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JIRI PATERA (All Games)5416214690.1%11-3-21-3-0-22-2
JIRI PATERA (Home Games)11393589.7%01-0+11-0-0+11-0
JIRI PATERA(vs. Non-Conference)32887989.8%00-2-20-2-0-21-1
JIRI PATERA (Last 4 Games)4312311190.2%10-3-30-3-0-31-2
LOGAN THOMPSON (All Games)323090982690.9%216-14-4.116-14-0-414-14
LOGAN THOMPSON (Home Games)161545341992.5%010-5+2.510-5-0+24-10
LOGAN THOMPSON(vs. Non-Conference)141341437390.1%16-7-2.46-7-0-36-6
LOGAN THOMPSON (Last 4 Games)4412010890.0%02-2+0.22-2-002-2
Average power rating of opponents played: TORONTO 3.06,  VEGAS 3.02
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
TORONTO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/27/2024at WINNIPEG4-2W0, +115W6 evP
2/5/2024NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, -140L6.5 ovU
2/7/2024DALLAS5-4W0, -125W6.5 ovO
2/10/2024at OTTAWA3-5L0, -140L6.5 ovO
2/13/2024ST LOUIS4-1W0, -215W6.5 unU
2/15/2024PHILADELPHIA4-3W0, -145W6 ovO
2/17/2024ANAHEIM9-2W0, -260W6.5 evO
2/19/2024at ST LOUIS4-2W0, -155W6.5 ovU
2/21/2024at ARIZONA6-3W0, -180W6.5 ovO
2/22/2024at VEGAS 
2/24/2024at COLORADO 
2/27/2024VEGAS 
2/29/2024ARIZONA 
3/2/2024NY RANGERS 
3/4/2024BOSTON 

VEGAS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/26/2024at NY RANGERS5-2W0, +140W6 unO
1/27/2024at DETROIT2-5L0, +110L6 evO
2/6/2024EDMONTON3-1W0, +135W6 ovU
2/8/2024at ARIZONA3-2W0, -140W5.5 ovU
2/12/2024MINNESOTA3-5L0, -145L5.5 ovO
2/17/2024CAROLINA1-3L0, -110L6 ovU
2/19/2024at SAN JOSE4-0W0, -270W5.5 ovU
2/20/2024NASHVILLE3-5L0, -135L6 unO
2/22/2024TORONTO 
2/24/2024at OTTAWA 
2/27/2024at TORONTO 
2/29/2024at BOSTON 
3/2/2024at BUFFALO 
3/4/2024at COLUMBUS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/16/2024 1:55:39 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.