Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 3/3/2024
Pennzoil 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Sunday 4/2/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
NY RANGERS
 
WASHINGTON
PK  

PK  


6
 
5
Final
2

NY RANGERS (43-22-2-9, 97 pts.) at WASHINGTON (34-35-0-7, 75 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Sunday, 4/2/2023 1:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NY RANGERS - IGOR SHESTERKIN, WASHINGTON - DARCY KUEMPER
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
57NY RANGERS-145Ov 6,+100-130Ov 6,+100
58WASHINGTON+125Un 6,-120+110Un 6,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NY RANGERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games43-31-2-1.843-31-1.833-403.431.72.729.5
Team Stats (Road Games)22-15-1+622-15+614-223.331.62.629.8
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+12-33.030.42.231.8
vs. Division13-11-0-0.513-11-0.511-133.230.72.829.2
NY RANGERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)76255718590919240710.6%1975226.4%431
Team Stats (Road Games)38125284250510120010.4%892528.1%208
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515366011529.9%11218.2%25
Team Stats (vs. Division)24762522263873710.3%621727.4%128
Stats Against (All Games) 20460686610722449.1%1904121.6%339
Stats Against (Road Games) 973234256111348.6%891921.3%159
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11811101596.9%13215.4%19
Stats Against (vs. Division) 67202520227029.5%571221.1%103
NY RANGERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
LOUIS DOMINQUE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JAROSLAV HALAK (All Games)252263757790.6%210-12-7.210-12-0-88-14
JAROSLAV HALAK (Road Games)171543940091.1%17-8-1.57-8-0-24-11
JAROSLAV HALAK (vs. Division)9617615889.8%13-3-0.83-3-002-4
JAROSLAV HALAK (Last 4 Games)4412511692.8%12-2-0.32-2-002-2
IGOR SHESTERKIN (All Games)54541601146491.4%233-19+5.433-19-2+425-26
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Road Games)232369463791.8%015-7+7.515-7-1+810-11
IGOR SHESTERKIN (vs. Division)181852447791.0%210-8+0.310-8-009-9
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Last 4 Games)4413012293.8%02-2+0.12-2-001-3

WASHINGTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games34-42-0-17.234-42-17.234-353.131.43.130.6
Team Stats (Home Games)17-20-0-12.217-20-12.215-193.131.73.029.0
Last 5 Games1-4-0-4.21-4-4.23-13.431.23.834.0
vs. Division11-12-0-3.211-12-3.210-123.130.33.032.1
WASHINGTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)76238559184811238810.0%2115023.7%399
Team Stats (Home Games)371162844404511729.9%902527.8%192
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5175660015610.9%12325.0%24
Team Stats (vs. Division)23721826244469810.3%501122.0%119
Stats Against (All Games) 238678280923232710.2%1853619.5%383
Stats Against (Home Games) 111264237610107410.3%711419.7%180
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 193592217011.2%13323.1%26
Stats Against (vs. Division) 68202618477389.2%561323.2%106
WASHINGTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
DARCY KUEMPER (All Games)53521528139391.2%321-31-15.621-31-0-1722-26
DARCY KUEMPER (Home Games)232368062091.2%210-13-8.210-13-0-109-13
DARCY KUEMPER (vs. Division)181856252092.5%18-10-3.18-10-0-47-11
DARCY KUEMPER (Last 4 Games)4413012092.3%01-3-21-3-0-22-1
CHARLIE LINDGREN (All Games)312478170189.8%013-11-1.513-11-0-312-9
CHARLIE LINDGREN (Home Games)141438634589.4%07-7-47-7-0-56-6
CHARLIE LINDGREN (vs. Division)6517315489.0%03-2-0.13-2-003-1
CHARLIE LINDGREN (Last 4 Games)431069084.9%01-2-2.21-2-0-23-0
HUNTER SHEPARD (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
HUNTER SHEPARD (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
HUNTER SHEPARD (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: NY RANGERS 3.07,  WASHINGTON 3.11
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NY RANGERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/9/2023at MONTREAL4-3W0, -300W6.5 unO
3/11/2023at BUFFALO2-1W0, -165W6.5 ovU
3/12/2023at PITTSBURGH2-3L0, +110L6.5 unU
3/14/2023WASHINGTON5-3W0, -185W6 ovO
3/16/2023PITTSBURGH4-2W0, -140W6.5 ovU
3/18/2023PITTSBURGH6-0W0, -145W6.5 unU
3/19/2023NASHVILLE7-0W0, -230W6 unO
3/21/2023CAROLINA2-3L0, -115L6 unU
3/23/2023at CAROLINA2-1W0, +125W6 unU
3/25/2023at FLORIDA4-3W0, +120W6.5 ovO
3/28/2023COLUMBUS6-2W0, -385W6.5 ovO
3/30/2023at NEW JERSEY1-2L0, +115L6.5 unU
3/31/2023at BUFFALO2-3L0, -150L6.5 ovU
4/2/2023at WASHINGTON 
4/5/2023TAMPA BAY 
4/6/2023at ST LOUIS 
4/8/2023at COLUMBUS 
4/10/2023BUFFALO 
4/13/2023TORONTO 

WASHINGTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/6/2023at LOS ANGELES2-4L0, +115L6 ovP
3/9/2023NEW JERSEY2-3L0, +125L6.5 unU
3/11/2023at NY ISLANDERS5-1W0, +110W5.5 ovO
3/14/2023at NY RANGERS3-5L0, +160L6 ovO
3/15/2023BUFFALO5-4W0, -105W6.5 ovO
3/17/2023ST LOUIS2-5L0, -175L6.5 ovO
3/19/2023at MINNESOTA3-5L0, +115L6 ovO
3/21/2023COLUMBUS6-7L0, -225L6.5 evO
3/23/2023CHICAGO6-1W0, -290W6 unO
3/25/2023at PITTSBURGH3-4L0, +110L6.5 evO
3/29/2023NY ISLANDERS1-2L0, +105L5.5 ovU
3/30/2023at TAMPA BAY1-5L0, +170L6 ovP
4/2/2023NY RANGERS 
4/6/2023at MONTREAL 
4/8/2023FLORIDA 
4/10/2023NY ISLANDERS 
4/11/2023at BOSTON 
4/13/2023NEW JERSEY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 3/2/2024 12:20:04 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.