Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 12/7/2021Line$ LineOU LineScore
CAROLINA
 
WINNIPEG
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
4
Final
2

CAROLINA (16-6-0-1, 33 pts.) at WINNIPEG (12-8-0-4, 28 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 12/7/2021 8:08 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: CAROLINA - FREDERIK ANDERSEN, WINNIPEG - CONNOR HELLEBUYCK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
13CAROLINA-110Ov 5.5,-120-110Ov 5.5,-125
14WINNIPEG-110Un 5.5,+100-110Un 5.5,+105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
CAROLINA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games16-7-0+4.316-7+4.39-133.333.52.327.6
Team Stats (Road Games)9-4-0+49-4+45-73.132.42.427.9
Last 5 Games2-3-0-42-3-43-23.437.23.223.8
CAROLINA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2375212825157709.7%741418.9%126
Team Stats (Road Games)1340111414124219.5%39717.9%72
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)517377001869.1%1417.1%27
Stats Against (All Games) 52181914136348.2%871112.6%85
Stats Against (Road Games) 3111136123638.5%45613.3%48
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 165560211913.4%16212.5%22
CAROLINA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (All Games)161644541392.8%111-5+4.111-5-0+46-10
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (Road Games)101028426292.3%07-3+3.57-3-0+44-6
FREDERIK ANDERSEN(vs. Non-Conference)7720619092.2%05-2+2.45-2-0+32-5
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (Last 4 Games)441059388.6%01-3-3.21-3-0-32-2
ALEX LYON (All Games)11292793.1%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
ALEX LYON (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX LYON(vs. Non-Conference)11292793.1%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
ALEX LYON (Last 4 Games)11292793.1%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
ANTTI RAANTA (All Games)7615714290.4%04-2-0.84-2-0-13-2
ANTTI RAANTA (Road Games)43777090.9%02-1+0.52-1-0+11-1
ANTTI RAANTA(vs. Non-Conference)33766990.8%02-1+0.52-1-001-1
ANTTI RAANTA (Last 4 Games)441049490.4%02-2-2.82-2-0-32-2

WINNIPEG - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games12-12-0-3.212-12-3.211-123.133.22.831.6
Team Stats (Home Games)9-4-0+2.49-4+2.46-63.833.82.330.1
Last 5 Games3-2-0-0.63-2-0.64-13.837.23.432.2
WINNIPEG Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2474182727257989.3%741520.3%126
Team Stats (Home Games)13491321132443911.2%401127.5%83
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5195860118610.2%21523.8%34
Stats Against (All Games) 68212023447589.0%682232.4%119
Stats Against (Home Games) 3010811123917.7%291034.5%53
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 177820016110.6%16425.0%30
WINNIPEG - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MIKHAIL BERDIN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MIKHAIL BERDIN (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MIKHAIL BERDIN(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)6516114791.3%03-2+13-2-0+11-3
ERIC COMRIE (Home Games)33767092.1%02-1+12-1-0+11-1
ERIC COMRIE(vs. Non-Conference)11312993.5%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
ERIC COMRIE (Last 4 Games)431029391.2%01-2-11-2-0-10-2
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (All Games)191959554591.6%19-10-4.29-10-0-210-9
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Home Games)101031429293.0%07-3+1.47-3-0+25-5
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK(vs. Non-Conference)4413812792.0%12-2-0.52-2-002-2
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Last 4 Games)4412311391.9%03-1+0.43-1-0+13-1
Average power rating of opponents played: CAROLINA 2.9,  WINNIPEG 3.12
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
CAROLINA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/12/2021PHILADELPHIA1-2L0, -180L5.5 ovU
11/13/2021ST LOUIS3-2W0, -135W5.5 ovU
11/16/2021at VEGAS4-2W0, -140W6 unP
11/18/2021at ANAHEIM2-1W0, -150W5.5 evU
11/20/2021at LOS ANGELES5-4W0, -165W5.5 unO
11/22/2021at SAN JOSE1-2L0, -150L5.5 ovU
11/24/2021at SEATTLE1-2L0, -145L5.5 ovU
11/26/2021at PHILADELPHIA6-3W0, -140W5.5 ovO
11/28/2021WASHINGTON2-4L0, -160L5.5 ovO
11/30/2021at DALLAS1-4L0, -110L5.5 unU
12/2/2021OTTAWA2-3L0, -330L6 ovU
12/4/2021BUFFALO6-2W0, -300W6 ovO
12/7/2021at WINNIPEG 
12/9/2021at CALGARY 
12/11/2021at EDMONTON 
12/12/2021at VANCOUVER 
12/14/2021at MINNESOTA 
12/16/2021DETROIT 
12/18/2021LOS ANGELES 

WINNIPEG - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/11/2021SAN JOSE4-1W0, -185W5.5 ovU
11/13/2021LOS ANGELES3-2W0, -180W5.5 unU
11/16/2021EDMONTON5-2W0, -110W6.5 unO
11/18/2021at EDMONTON1-2L0, +130L6 ovU
11/19/2021at VANCOUVER2-3L0, -105L5.5 ovU
11/22/2021PITTSBURGH1-3L0, -120L5.5 evU
11/24/2021at COLUMBUS0-3L0, -135L5.5 evU
11/26/2021at MINNESOTA1-7L0, +115L6 unO
11/27/2021at CALGARY4-2W0, +160W5.5 unO
11/29/2021ARIZONA0-1L0, -320L5.5 ovU
12/3/2021NEW JERSEY8-4W0, -190W5.5 ovO
12/5/2021TORONTO6-3W0, -125W6 ovO
12/7/2021CAROLINA 
12/9/2021at SEATTLE 
12/10/2021at VANCOUVER 
12/14/2021BUFFALO 
12/17/2021WASHINGTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/20/2022 2:44:59 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.